February 08, 2014
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NAIA B NAIA A NCAA DII Prov
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boomsma, Seth JR-3 Dakota State 6.81 -
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 6.89 -
3. Burrus, Michael   Unattached 7.02 -
4. Kennedy, LeAndre SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.03 -
5. Worden, Luke FR-1 South Dakota 7.10 -
6. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 7.12 -
7. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 7.12 -
8. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.32 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boomsma, Seth JR-3 Dakota State 6.86
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 6.96
3. Burrus, Michael   Unattached 6.96
4. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 7.10
5. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.10
6. Kennedy, LeAndre SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.10
7. Worden, Luke FR-1 South Dakota 7.12
8. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 7.16
9. Carlson, Spencer FR-1 Dakota State 7.16
10. Rothering, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 7.18
11. Arnold, Bo FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.18
12. Hargrove, Martin FR-1 Dakota State 7.25
13. Jacobsen, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 7.31
14. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 7.33
15. Helgelien, Dion FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.35
16. Broadway, Laron SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.37
17. Nelson, Steve   Unattached 7.46
18. Kohlhof, Kory FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.55
19. Eberle, Cory FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.72
20. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 7.74
21. Marquez, Mauricio FR-1 Mount Marty 7.85
  Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. NT
  Lewin, Teivaskie SO-2 South Dakota NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 6.96
2. Worden, Luke FR-1 South Dakota 7.12
3. Arnold, Bo FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.18
4. Hargrove, Martin FR-1 Dakota State 7.25
5. Nelson, Steve   Unattached 7.46
6. Kohlhof, Kory FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.55
7. Eberle, Cory FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.72
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Burrus, Michael   Unattached 6.96
2. Kennedy, LeAndre SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.10
3. Helgelien, Dion FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.35
4. Broadway, Laron SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.37
5. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 7.74
  Lewin, Teivaskie SO-2 South Dakota NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.10
2. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 7.16
3. Jacobsen, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 7.31
4. Marquez, Mauricio FR-1 Mount Marty 7.85
  Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. NT
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boomsma, Seth JR-3 Dakota State 6.86
2. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 7.10
3. Carlson, Spencer FR-1 Dakota State 7.16
4. Rothering, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 7.18
5. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 7.33
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lewin, Teivaskie SO-2 South Dakota 22.06 -
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 22.22 -
3. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 22.41 -
4. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 22.62 -
5. O'Connell, Jeff JR-3 South Dakota 22.67 -
6. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 22.68 -
7. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 22.73 -
8. Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota 22.81 -
9. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.84 -
10. Rothering, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 23.02 -
11. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.07 -
12. Jacobsen, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 23.52 -
13. Kohlhof, Kory FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.57 -
14. Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.57 -
15. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 23.60 -
16. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 23.87 -
17. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 23.94 -
18. Helgelien, Dion FR-1 Sioux Falls 24.22 -
19. Broadway, Laron SO-2 South Dakota St. 24.60 -
20. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 24.72 -
21. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 25.42 -
22. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 25.79 -
23. Marquez, Mauricio FR-1 Mount Marty 25.82 -
24. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 26.02 -
25. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 26.10 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 23.60
2. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 25.79
3. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 26.10
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 23.94
2. Helgelien, Dion FR-1 Sioux Falls 24.22
3. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 24.72
4. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 25.42
5. Marquez, Mauricio FR-1 Mount Marty 25.82
6. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 26.02
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 23.87
2. Broadway, Laron SO-2 South Dakota St. 24.60
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rothering, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 23.02
2. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.07
3. Jacobsen, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 23.52
4. Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.57
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 22.41
2. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 22.62
3. O'Connell, Jeff JR-3 South Dakota 22.67
4. Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota 22.81
5. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.84
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewin, Teivaskie SO-2 South Dakota 22.06
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 22.22
3. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 22.68
4. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 22.73
5. Kohlhof, Kory FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.57
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Husman, Marc FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.45 -
2. Bernard, Lukas JR-3 South Dakota 50.70 -
3. Sternhagen, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota 50.70 -
4. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 51.09 -
5. Moeller, Mark SO-2 Dakota State 51.25 -
6. Townsend, Tanner FR-1 Sioux Falls 51.87 -
7. Wiemann, Alex FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.31 -
8. Eberle, Cory FR-1 Sioux Falls 52.33 -
9. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.64 -
10. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 52.83 -
11. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.36 -
12. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 54.80 -
13. Tejada, Claudio FR-1 Dakota State 54.85 -
14. Truman, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 55.42 -
15. Knutson, Brandon FR-1 Dakota State 55.87 -
16. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 56.79 -
17. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 57.39 -
  Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota NT -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Townsend, Tanner FR-1 Sioux Falls 51.87
2. Tejada, Claudio FR-1 Dakota State 54.85
3. Truman, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 55.42
4. Knutson, Brandon FR-1 Dakota State 55.87
5. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 56.79
6. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 57.39
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eberle, Cory FR-1 Sioux Falls 52.33
2. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.64
3. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 52.83
4. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 54.80
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 51.09
2. Moeller, Mark SO-2 Dakota State 51.25
3. Wiemann, Alex FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.31
4. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.36
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Husman, Marc FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.45
2. Bernard, Lukas JR-3 South Dakota 50.70
3. Sternhagen, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota 50.70
  Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota NT
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shade, Casey SR-4 South Dakota 1:54.18 -
2. Dojiok, Mach FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.12 -
3. Slaba, Dylan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:58.67 -
4. Huseman, Taylor SO-2 South Dakota 1:58.98 -
5. Lopez, Samuel SR-4 Mount Marty 1:59.79 -
6. Swenson, Ryan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:59.87 -
7. VanKeulen, Grant SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:00.91 -
8. Hacker, Wilson   Unattached 2:01.15 -
9. Monson, Josh   Unattached 2:02.88 -
10. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 2:04.15 -
11. Sutton, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 2:04.73 -
12. Blaschke, Gage SO-2 Mount Marty 2:05.68 -
13. Petrich, Christian FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.38 -
14. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 2:09.76 -
15. Lawrence, William FR-1 Mount Marty 2:39.31 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Swenson, Ryan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:59.87
2. VanKeulen, Grant SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:00.91
3. Hacker, Wilson   Unattached 2:01.15
4. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 2:04.15
5. Sutton, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 2:04.73
6. Blaschke, Gage SO-2 Mount Marty 2:05.68
7. Petrich, Christian FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.38
8. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 2:09.76
9. Lawrence, William FR-1 Mount Marty 2:39.31
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shade, Casey SR-4 South Dakota 1:54.18
2. Dojiok, Mach FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.12
3. Slaba, Dylan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:58.67
4. Huseman, Taylor SO-2 South Dakota 1:58.98
5. Lopez, Samuel SR-4 Mount Marty 1:59.79
6. Monson, Josh   Unattached 2:02.88
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mettler, Jeffrey SR-4 South Dakota 4:14.80 -
2. Haase, Brant SO-2 South Dakota 4:19.64 -
3. Nielson, Stephen JR-3 South Dakota 4:24.12 -
4. Musa, Mubarik FR-1 South Dakota 4:24.20 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mettler, Jeffrey SR-4 South Dakota 8:40.08 -
2. Haase, Brant SO-2 South Dakota 8:44.75 -
3. Musa, Mubarik FR-1 South Dakota 8:49.43 -
4. Allen, Isaac SO-2 South Dakota 8:52.05 -
5. Dewald, Matt   Unattached 8:53.80 -
6. Hohenthaner, Alex   Unattached 8:57.55 -
7. Hoffman, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 9:09.97 -
8. Jongeling, Duane   Unattached 9:14.62 -
9. Falcon, Peter   Unattached 9:15.77 -
10. Pater, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 9:17.43 -
11. Hauge, Taylor SO-2 Dakota State 9:32.81 -
12. Orlow, Jensen FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:41.25 -
13. Carson, Michael FR-1 Dakota State 9:42.95 -
14. Marquart, Ethan   Unattached 10:05.71 -
15. Oye, Ryan SO-2 Mount Marty 10:13.75 -
16. Hemphill, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 10:32.90 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 8.28 -
2. Ely, Zach SO-2 Dakota State 8.54 -
3. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 8.75 -
4. Priebe, Traxton SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.89 -
5. Thomsen, Jared FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.89 -
6. Sotir, David SR-4 Dakota State 8.94 -
7. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 8.96 -
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 8.42
2. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 8.83
3. Thomsen, Jared FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.91
4. Priebe, Traxton SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.94
5. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 9.29
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ely, Zach SO-2 Dakota State 8.59
2. Bernard, Lukas JR-3 South Dakota 8.73
3. Sotir, David SR-4 Dakota State 8.96
4. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 8.97
5. Mercil, Bennett JR-3 South Dakota St. 9.06
6. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 9.37
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. South Dakota A 3:22.85 -
2. South Dakota
(B)
B 3:26.80 -
3. South Dakota St. A 3:27.57 -
4. South Dakota St.
(B)
B 3:33.39 -
5. Dakota State A 3:39.71 -
6. Mount Marty A 3:46.53 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
1. Frank, Tyler FR-1 South Dakota 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
3. Sanderson, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3. Berg, Connor SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Koosman, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Greenman, Scott SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.05m 16' 6.75" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
2. Chapman, Peter SO-2 South Dakota 5.05m 16' 6.75" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
3. Gran, Jagger SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.85m 15' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    XXX
4. Perkins, Preston SO-2 South Dakota 4.85m 15' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
5. Jensen, Chase FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
6. Schaefer, Nathaniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
7. Zebedee, Jacob FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
8. Mercil, Bennett JR-3 South Dakota St. 4.25m 13' 11.25" -
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
9. Branig, Bryan   Unattached 4.25m 13' 11.25" -
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
10. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 4.10m 13' 5.25" -
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
10. Hajek, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.10m 13' 5.25" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
12. Lewis, Seth FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Ballew, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota NH   -
  • 4.85
    XXX
  Rogers, Brandon JR-3 Sioux Falls NH   -
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Sarehkhani, Kevin SR-4 South Dakota NH   -
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Hohenthaner, Neil   Unattached NH   -
  • 3.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. O'Connell, Jeff JR-3 South Dakota 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.96m
  • 6.95m
  • 7.04m
  • 6.95m
  • FOUL
2. Ary, Jeremiah SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
  • 6.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Fitzsimmons, Connor SO-2 South Dakota 6.62m 21' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.74m
  • FOUL
4. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 6.41m 21' 0.5" -
  • 6.31m
  • 6.37m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.15m
  • 6.14m
  • PASS
5. Koosman, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • 6.05m
  • FOUL
  • 6.01m
  • 5.89m
  • 6.19m
  • 5.97m
6. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 5.87m 19' 3.25" -
  • 5.50m
  • 5.36m
  • FOUL
  • 5.87m
  • 5.72m
  • PASS
7. Hohenthaner, Neil   Unattached 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.66m
  • 4.45m
  • 5.77m
  • 5.43m
  • PASS
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Fitzsimmons, Connor SO-2 South Dakota 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • 11.41m
  • 12.08m
  • FOUL
2. Schaffer, Austin FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.36m 43' 10" -
  • 13.36m
  • FOUL
  • 12.87m
  • 12.02m
  • FOUL
  • 13.30m
3. Ary, Jeremiah SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  • 11.86m
  • 11.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.34m
  • 12.03m
4. Sanderson, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.19m 43' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.19m
  • 13.10m
  • 13.16m
  • FOUL
5. Koosman, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.80m 42' 0" -
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • 12.29m
  • 12.59m
  • 12.70m
  • 12.59m
6. Nelson, Ben FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
  • 12.28m
  • 11.28m
  • 10.79m
  • 11.07m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Snyder, Cody JR-3 South Dakota 18.11m 59' 5" -
  • 17.27m
  • 18.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. McKelvey, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota 17.98m 59' 0" -
  • 16.81m
  • 17.38m
  • 17.97m
  • 17.98m
  • FOUL
  • 17.90m
3. Valind, Dustin FR-1 South Dakota 15.41m 50' 6.75" -
  • 14.26m
  • FOUL
  • 15.41m
  • 13.91m
  • 14.35m
  • FOUL
4. Benson, Austin SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.61m 47' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gimbel, Ryan SR-4 Dakota State 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
  • 13.61m
  • 13.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Anderson, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.61m 44' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.61m
7. Schmidt, Steve   Unattached 13.32m 43' 8.5" -
  • 13.32m
  • 13.03m
  • 13.11m
  • 12.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Mueller, Jordan FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 11.28m
  • 12.06m
  • 11.99m
  • 12.01m
  • 12.77m
  • 12.43m
9. Roby, Brady SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
  • 11.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stephens, Denton SR-4 South Dakota 17.71m 58' 1.25" -
  • 17.11m
  • 17.48m
  • 17.64m
  • 16.95m
  • FOUL
  • 17.71m
2. McKelvey, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota 16.59m 54' 5.25" -
  • 15.96m
  • 16.59m
  • 15.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.03m
3. Ackman, Ryan SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.02m 52' 6.75" -
  • 14.67m
  • FOUL
  • 15.53m
  • 15.68m
  • 16.02m
  • 15.31m
4. Mack, Cullen JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.81m 51' 10.5" -
  • 15.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.81m
  • 14.96m
  • 14.86m
5. Gimbel, Ryan SR-4 Dakota State 15.77m 51' 9" -
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.61m
  • 15.73m
  • FOUL
6. Valind, Dustin FR-1 South Dakota 14.85m 48' 8.75" -
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
  • 1.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.85m
7. Benson, Austin SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.27m 46' 10" -
  • 14.27m
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • FOUL
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
8. Van Tilburg, Trevor SR-4 Dakota State 14.19m 46' 6.75" -
  • 14.04m
  • 14.19m
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Anderson, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.77m 45' 2.25" -
  • 13.68m
  • FOUL
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • 13.77m
  • FOUL
10. Roby, Brady SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.00m 42' 8" -
  • 13.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Mart, William SO-2 Mount Marty 11.43m 37' 6" -
  • 11.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Mueller, Jordan FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL