February 08, 2014
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NAIA B NAIA A NCAA DII Prov
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boomsma, Seth JR-3 Dakota State 6.81 -
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 6.89   -
3. Burrus, Michael   Unattached 7.02   -
4. Kennedy, LeAndre SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.03   -
5. Worden, Luke FR-1 South Dakota 7.10   -
6. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 7.12   -
7. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 7.12   -
8. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.32   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lewin, Teivaskie SO-2 South Dakota 22.06   -
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 22.22   -
3. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 22.41   -
4. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 22.62   -
5. O'Connell, Jeff JR-3 South Dakota 22.67   -
6. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 22.68   -
7. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 22.73   -
8. Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota 22.81   -
9. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.84   -
10. Rothering, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 23.02   -
11. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.07   -
12. Jacobsen, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 23.52   -
13. Kohlhof, Kory FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.57   -
14. Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.57   -
15. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 23.60   -
16. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 23.87   -
17. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 23.94   -
18. Helgelien, Dion FR-1 Sioux Falls 24.22   -
19. Broadway, Laron SO-2 South Dakota St. 24.60   -
20. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 24.72   -
21. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 25.42   -
22. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 25.79   -
23. Marquez, Mauricio FR-1 Mount Marty 25.82   -
24. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 26.02   -
25. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 26.10   -
200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 23.60  
2. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 25.79  
3. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 26.10  
200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 23.94  
2. Helgelien, Dion FR-1 Sioux Falls 24.22  
3. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 24.72  
4. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 25.42  
5. Marquez, Mauricio FR-1 Mount Marty 25.82  
6. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 26.02  
200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 23.87  
2. Broadway, Laron SO-2 South Dakota St. 24.60  
200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rothering, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 23.02  
2. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.07  
3. Jacobsen, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 23.52  
4. Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.57  
200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nielsen, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 22.41  
2. Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 22.62  
3. O'Connell, Jeff JR-3 South Dakota 22.67  
4. Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota 22.81  
5. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.84  
200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewin, Teivaskie SO-2 South Dakota 22.06  
2. Kovash, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota 22.22  
3. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 22.68  
4. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 22.73  
5. Kohlhof, Kory FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.57  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Husman, Marc FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.45   -
2. Bernard, Lukas JR-3 South Dakota 50.70   -
3. Sternhagen, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota 50.70   -
4. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 51.09   -
5. Moeller, Mark SO-2 Dakota State 51.25   -
6. Townsend, Tanner FR-1 Sioux Falls 51.87   -
7. Wiemann, Alex FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.31   -
8. Eberle, Cory FR-1 Sioux Falls 52.33   -
9. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.64   -
10. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 52.83   -
11. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.36   -
12. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 54.80   -
13. Tejada, Claudio FR-1 Dakota State 54.85   -
14. Truman, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 55.42   -
15. Knutson, Brandon FR-1 Dakota State 55.87   -
16. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 56.79   -
17. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 57.39   -
  Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota NT   -
400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Townsend, Tanner FR-1 Sioux Falls 51.87  
2. Tejada, Claudio FR-1 Dakota State 54.85  
3. Truman, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 55.42  
4. Knutson, Brandon FR-1 Dakota State 55.87  
5. Humbert, Sky   Unattached 56.79  
6. Ulmer, Logan JR-3 Mount Marty 57.39  
400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eberle, Cory FR-1 Sioux Falls 52.33  
2. Halverson, Adam SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.64  
3. Winkels, Levi JR-3 South Dakota St. 52.83  
4. Trestrail, Mitch JR-3 Dakota State 54.80  
400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 51.09  
2. Moeller, Mark SO-2 Dakota State 51.25  
3. Wiemann, Alex FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.31  
4. Dunn, Jesse SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.36  
400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Husman, Marc FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.45  
2. Bernard, Lukas JR-3 South Dakota 50.70  
3. Sternhagen, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota 50.70  
  Roh, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota NT  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shade, Casey SR-4 South Dakota 1:54.18   -
2. Dojiok, Mach FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.12   -
3. Slaba, Dylan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:58.67   -
4. Huseman, Taylor SO-2 South Dakota 1:58.98   -
5. Lopez, Samuel SR-4 Mount Marty 1:59.79   -
6. Swenson, Ryan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:59.87   -
7. VanKeulen, Grant SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:00.91   -
8. Hacker, Wilson   Unattached 2:01.15   -
9. Monson, Josh   Unattached 2:02.88   -
10. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 2:04.15   -
11. Sutton, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 2:04.73   -
12. Blaschke, Gage SO-2 Mount Marty 2:05.68   -
13. Petrich, Christian FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.38   -
14. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 2:09.76   -
15. Lawrence, William FR-1 Mount Marty 2:39.31   -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Swenson, Ryan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:59.87  
2. VanKeulen, Grant SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:00.91  
3. Hacker, Wilson   Unattached 2:01.15  
4. Houdek, Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 2:04.15  
5. Sutton, Jared SO-2 Dakota State 2:04.73  
6. Blaschke, Gage SO-2 Mount Marty 2:05.68  
7. Petrich, Christian FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.38  
8. Bierwagen, Mychal SR-4 Mount Marty 2:09.76  
9. Lawrence, William FR-1 Mount Marty 2:39.31  
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shade, Casey SR-4 South Dakota 1:54.18  
2. Dojiok, Mach FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.12  
3. Slaba, Dylan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:58.67  
4. Huseman, Taylor SO-2 South Dakota 1:58.98  
5. Lopez, Samuel SR-4 Mount Marty 1:59.79  
6. Monson, Josh   Unattached 2:02.88  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mettler, Jeffrey SR-4 South Dakota 4:14.80   -
2. Haase, Brant SO-2 South Dakota 4:19.64   -
3. Nielson, Stephen JR-3 South Dakota 4:24.12   -
4. Musa, Mubarik FR-1 South Dakota 4:24.20   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mettler, Jeffrey SR-4 South Dakota 8:40.08   -
2. Haase, Brant SO-2 South Dakota 8:44.75   -
3. Musa, Mubarik FR-1 South Dakota 8:49.43   -
4. Allen, Isaac SO-2 South Dakota 8:52.05   -
5. Dewald, Matt   Unattached 8:53.80   -
6. Hohenthaner, Alex   Unattached 8:57.55   -
7. Hoffman, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 9:09.97   -
8. Jongeling, Duane   Unattached 9:14.62   -
9. Falcon, Peter   Unattached 9:15.77   -
10. Pater, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 9:17.43   -
11. Hauge, Taylor SO-2 Dakota State 9:32.81   -
12. Orlow, Jensen FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:41.25   -
13. Carson, Michael FR-1 Dakota State 9:42.95   -
14. Marquart, Ethan   Unattached 10:05.71   -
15. Oye, Ryan SO-2 Mount Marty 10:13.75   -
16. Hemphill, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 10:32.90   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hill, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 8.28   -
2. Ely, Zach SO-2 Dakota State 8.54   -
3. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 8.75   -
4. Priebe, Traxton SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.89   -
5. Thomsen, Jared FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.89   -
6. Sotir, David SR-4 Dakota State 8.94   -
7. Clark, Edward FR-1 Dakota State 8.96   -
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. South Dakota
(A)
A 3:22.85   -
2. South Dakota
(B)
B 3:26.80   -
3. South Dakota St.
(A)
A 3:27.57   -
4. South Dakota St.
(B)
B 3:33.39   -
5. Dakota State
(A)
A 3:39.71   -
6. Mount Marty
(A)
A 3:46.53   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 1.95m   6' 4.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
1. Frank, Tyler FR-1 South Dakota 1.95m   6' 4.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
3. Sanderson, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3. Berg, Connor SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Koosman, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Greenman, Scott SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.05m 16' 6.75" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
2. Chapman, Peter SO-2 South Dakota 5.05m   16' 6.75" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
3. Gran, Jagger SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.85m 15' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    XXX
4. Perkins, Preston SO-2 South Dakota 4.85m   15' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
5. Jensen, Chase FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.55m   14' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
6. Schaefer, Nathaniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.55m   14' 11" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
7. Zebedee, Jacob FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.40m   14' 5.25" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
8. Mercil, Bennett JR-3 South Dakota St. 4.25m   13' 11.25" -
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
9. Branig, Bryan   Unattached 4.25m   13' 11.25" -
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
10. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 4.10m   13' 5.25" -
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
10. Hajek, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.10m   13' 5.25" -
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
12. Lewis, Seth FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.95m   12' 11.5" -
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Ballew, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota NH     -
  • 4.85
    XXX
  Rogers, Brandon JR-3 Sioux Falls NH     -
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Sarehkhani, Kevin SR-4 South Dakota NH     -
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Hohenthaner, Neil   Unattached NH     -
  • 3.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. O'Connell, Jeff JR-3 South Dakota 7.04m   23' 1.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.96m
  • 6.95m
  • 7.04m
  • 6.95m
  • FOUL
2. Ary, Jeremiah SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.75m   22' 1.75" -
  • 6.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Fitzsimmons, Connor SO-2 South Dakota 6.62m   21' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.74m
  • FOUL
4. Petersen, Josh SO-2 South Dakota 6.41m   21' 0.5" -
  • 6.31m
  • 6.37m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.15m
  • 6.14m
  • PASS
5. Koosman, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.19m   20' 3.75" -
  • 6.05m
  • FOUL
  • 6.01m
  • 5.89m
  • 6.19m
  • 5.97m
6. Lentsch, Hank FR-1 South Dakota 5.87m   19' 3.25" -
  • 5.50m
  • 5.36m
  • FOUL
  • 5.87m
  • 5.72m
  • PASS
7. Hohenthaner, Neil   Unattached 5.77m   18' 11.25" -
  • 5.66m
  • 4.45m
  • 5.77m
  • 5.43m
  • PASS
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Fitzsimmons, Connor SO-2 South Dakota 13.52m   44' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • 11.41m
  • 12.08m
  • FOUL
2. Schaffer, Austin FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.36m   43' 10" -
  • 13.36m
  • FOUL
  • 12.87m
  • 12.02m
  • FOUL
  • 13.30m
3. Ary, Jeremiah SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.34m   43' 9.25" -
  • 11.86m
  • 11.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.34m
  • 12.03m
4. Sanderson, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.19m   43' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.19m
  • 13.10m
  • 13.16m
  • FOUL
5. Koosman, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.80m   42' 0" -
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • 12.29m
  • 12.59m
  • 12.70m
  • 12.59m
6. Nelson, Ben FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.28m   40' 3.5" -
  • 12.28m
  • 11.28m
  • 10.79m
  • 11.07m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Snyder, Cody JR-3 South Dakota 18.11m   59' 5" -
  • 17.27m
  • 18.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. McKelvey, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota 17.98m   59' 0" -
  • 16.81m
  • 17.38m
  • 17.97m
  • 17.98m
  • FOUL
  • 17.90m
3. Valind, Dustin FR-1 South Dakota 15.41m   50' 6.75" -
  • 14.26m
  • FOUL
  • 15.41m
  • 13.91m
  • 14.35m
  • FOUL
4. Benson, Austin SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.61m   47' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gimbel, Ryan SR-4 Dakota State 13.87m   45' 6.25" -
  • 13.61m
  • 13.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Anderson, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.61m   44' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.61m
7. Schmidt, Steve   Unattached 13.32m   43' 8.5" -
  • 13.32m
  • 13.03m
  • 13.11m
  • 12.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Mueller, Jordan FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.77m   41' 10.75" -
  • 11.28m
  • 12.06m
  • 11.99m
  • 12.01m
  • 12.77m
  • 12.43m
9. Roby, Brady SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.82m   38' 9.5" -
  • 11.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stephens, Denton SR-4 South Dakota 17.71m   58' 1.25" -
  • 17.11m
  • 17.48m
  • 17.64m
  • 16.95m
  • FOUL
  • 17.71m
2. McKelvey, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota 16.59m   54' 5.25" -
  • 15.96m
  • 16.59m
  • 15.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.03m
3. Ackman, Ryan SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.02m   52' 6.75" -
  • 14.67m
  • FOUL
  • 15.53m
  • 15.68m
  • 16.02m
  • 15.31m
4. Mack, Cullen JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.81m   51' 10.5" -
  • 15.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.81m
  • 14.96m
  • 14.86m
5. Gimbel, Ryan SR-4 Dakota State 15.77m   51' 9" -
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.61m
  • 15.73m
  • FOUL
6. Valind, Dustin FR-1 South Dakota 14.85m   48' 8.75" -
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
  • 1.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.85m
7. Benson, Austin SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.27m   46' 10" -
  • 14.27m
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • FOUL
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
8. Van Tilburg, Trevor SR-4 Dakota State 14.19m   46' 6.75" -
  • 14.04m
  • 14.19m
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Anderson, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.77m   45' 2.25" -
  • 13.68m
  • FOUL
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • 13.77m
  • FOUL
10. Roby, Brady SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.00m   42' 8" -
  • 13.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Mart, William SO-2 Mount Marty 11.43m   37' 6" -
  • 11.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Mueller, Jordan FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.70m   35' 1.25" -
  • 10.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL