2022 NJCAA DI Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING

100 Meters

NJCAA DI  10.55
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Elcock, Jerod FR-1 Butler CC 9.92 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.2
2 Evans, Antoine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.95 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.0
3 Smith, Victor FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.02 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 3.0
3 Black, Keshaun SO-2 Meridian CC 10.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.3
5 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Butler CC 10.03 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.2
6 Charlton, Dakari FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.09 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.2
7 Thomas, Javari FR-1 Western Texas College 10.13 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 3.4
8 John, Nazzio FR-1 Butler CC 10.16 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 4.8
9 Stubbs, Ethnie SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.20 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.2
9 Small, Almond FR-1 Barton County CC 10.20 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 2.4
9 Wagner, Jereun FR-1 Garden City CC 10.20 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 3.8
12 Tchanbi , Aurel SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.23 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.5
12 Brown, Shawn FR-1 Butler CC 10.23 Butler County CC Invite Apr 30, 2022 5.1
14 Gaines, Keontae FR-1 South Plains 10.27 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 3.4
15 Fornasari, Freider FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.28 2022 CCCC Thunderbird Classic Apr 23, 2022 4.7
15 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 South Plains 10.28 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.5
17 Williams, Joe SO-2 Butler CC 10.30 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.9
18 Harbin, Derrick FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.31 2022 Loper Twilight May 14, 2022 3.0
19 Shelvin, Nolton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.32 TSU Relays Mar 18, 2022 1.9
20 Thompson, Clyedterrious FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.35 14th Annual David Suenram/Gorilla Classic Apr 9, 2022 3.5
20 Chigudu, Tinashe SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10.35 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.5
20 Allen, Damoy SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.35 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 4.8
23 Dirks, Keasean FR-1 Louisburg College 10.36 High Point - Bob Davidson Memorial Mar 18, 2022 5.8
24 Walden, Justin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.37 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 2.1
25 Brown, Ireon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.38 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.9
26 Sanders, Ashton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.39 Butler County CC Invite Apr 30, 2022 5.1
26 Thomas, Isiah SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.39 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022 1.4
28 Lanham , Zanoah SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.40 14th Annual David Suenram/Gorilla Classic Apr 9, 2022 3.5
29 Moore, Ali SO-2 Barton County CC 10.41 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 3.3
29 Jamison, Morgan FR-1 Butler CC 10.41 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022 2.2
31 Stapleton, Romar FR-1 Central Arizona 10.46 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022 NWI
32 Purcell, Marcus FR-1 Barton County CC 10.47 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.0
32 Carter , Dakari FR-1 Butler CC 10.47 Grizzly Classic Apr 16, 2022 3.7
34 Winfield, Kendrick SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.48 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022 2.3
35 Boger, Caleb SO-2 Barton County CC 10.49 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 2.4
35 East III, Anthony FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.49 Earl Milner Invitational Apr 15, 2022 3.3
35 Sol, Donte FR-1 Colby CC 10.49 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 3.4
38 Tippett, Tyson FR-1 Mesa CC 10.50 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.5
38 Bell, Imon FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.50 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 3.3
40 Aihia, Joel FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.51 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 23, 2022 4.9
41 Frederick, Timothy SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.52 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022 1.5
41 Stewart, Kemarri FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.52 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022 3.8
43 Sadler, Everett SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.53 2022 UTA Invitational Apr 28, 2022 2.7
44 Moore, Jaydon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.54 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.0
44 Hines, Donovan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.54 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 1.9
44 Smith, D'eric FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.54 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022 2.3
44 Cunningham, Justin FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.54 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.5
48 Ghee, Jalen FR-1 Pratt CC 10.55 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 3.0

200 Meters

NJCAA DI  21.36
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Elcock, Jerod FR-1 Butler CC 20.17 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.1
1 Williams, Joe SO-2 Butler CC 20.17 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.1
3 East III, Anthony FR-1 Jacksonville College 20.53 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 23, 2022 0.4
4 Small, Almond FR-1 Barton County CC 20.57 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 1.4
5 Hogans, Dapriest FR-1 Hinds CC 20.58 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 5.2
6 Evans, Antoine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.61 Butler County CC Invite Apr 30, 2022 3.5
7 Mosley, Elijah FR-1 Barton County CC 20.63 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 1.4
8 Gaines, Keontae FR-1 South Plains 20.66 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.0
8 Charlton, Dakari FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.66 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.1
10 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 South Plains 20.72 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 4.5
11 Tchanbi , Aurel SO-2 Indian Hills CC 20.73 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 2.2
12 Stubbs, Ethnie SO-2 Fort Scott CC 20.79 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.1
13 Brown, Shawn FR-1 Butler CC 20.82 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.1
14 Thomas, Javari FR-1 Western Texas College 20.84 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022 2.6
15 Brown, Ireon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.85 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.5
16 Chigudu, Tinashe SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 20.86 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 0.3
17 John, Nazzio FR-1 Butler CC 20.90 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 2.2
17 Williams, Daylin SO-2 Barton County CC 20.90 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 1.4
19 Jamison, Morgan FR-1 Butler CC 20.94 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.9
20 Black, Keshaun FR-1 Meridian CC 20.95 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022 NWI
20 Smith, Jaysaun FR-1 Northwest Kansas 20.95 2022 CCCC Thunderbird Classic Apr 23, 2022 3.3
20 Hatib, Hossam FR-1 South Plains 20.95 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 4.5
23 Reid, Shevioe FR-1 South Plains 20.98 Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.0
24 Hamm, Tahj FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.00 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 0.3
24 Walden, Justin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.00 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 +0.0
24 Carter , Dakari FR-1 Butler CC 21.00 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.0
27 Lanham , Zanoah SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.05 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.1
28 Sonnier, Tyler FR-1 Pratt CC 21.06 @ WT Last Chance 2022 Meet May 15, 2022 2.1
29 Shelvin, Nolton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.07 TSU Relays Mar 18, 2022 2.7
29 Winfield, Kendrick SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.07 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 +0.0
31 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Butler CC 21.09 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.9
32 Brown, Andrew FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.11 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 1.6
32 Bell, Imon FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.11 @ TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1, 2022 3.1
34 Rivera, Elias FR-1 Cloud County CC 21.13 2022 CCCC Thunderbird Classic Apr 23, 2022 4.5
35 Allen, Damoy SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.14 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 +0.0
36 Wagner, Jereun FR-1 Garden City CC 21.19 2022 Garden City CC Invite Apr 1, 2022 4.2
37 Von Stade, Zander FR-1 Barton County CC 21.20 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.1
37 Leiba, Cameron FR-1 Butler CC 21.20 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 2.2
39 Sol, Donte FR-1 Colby CC 21.22 2022 Garden City CC Invite Apr 1, 2022 4.2
40 Bembridge, Jeremy FR-1 South Plains 21.28 Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022 0.8
40 Perry , William FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.28 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.3
42 Tippett, Tyson FR-1 Mesa CC 21.32 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 5, 2022 NWI
42 Nicholas, Miguel FR-1 Western Texas College 21.32 Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022 -0.3
44 Benjamin, K'Anthony FR-1 Cowley College 21.34 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 3.5
45 Thompson, Clyedterrious FR-1 Hutchinson CC 21.35 Southwestern College Jinx Inv Mar 26, 2022 0.3
46 Bradford, Telron SO-2 Barton County CC 21.36 @ TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1, 2022 3.2

400 Meters

NJCAA DI  48.31
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bembridge, Jeremy FR-1 South Plains 45.66 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
2 Mosley, Elijah FR-1 Barton County CC 46.14 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
3 East III, Anthony FR-1 Jacksonville College 46.20 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 23, 2022
4 Hamm, Tahj FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.46 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
4 Reid, Shevioe FR-1 South Plains 46.46 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
6 Anderson, D'Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.57 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
7 Hatib, Hossam FR-1 South Plains 46.63 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022
8 Brown, Andrew FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.66 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
9 Robinson, Chris FR-1 South Plains 46.68 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
10 Farquharson, Kimar FR-1 South Plains 46.97 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022
10 Bradford, Telron SO-2 Barton County CC 46.97 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
12 Nicholas, Miguel FR-1 Western Texas College 46.99 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022
13 Samford, Jacob SO-2 Mesa CC 47.15 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
14 Abdul, Razak FR-1 Central Arizona 47.33 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
14 Belken, Connor SO-2 Hawkeye CC 47.33 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
16 Castillo, Donovan FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.34 ACCAC Track & Field Championship Apr 2, 2022
17 Smith, Ethan SO-2 Western Texas College 47.37 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022
18 Chatman, Woyn FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.41 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
19 Barger, Orion FR-1 Pima CC 47.42 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
20 Whitehorne, Evaldo FR-1 South Plains 47.43 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022
20 Wanga, Emmanuel SO-2 Cloud County CC 47.43 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
22 Pennington, Demorisean FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.48 2022 Willie Williams Classic/Dave Murray Distance Classic Mar 18, 2022
23 Jamison, Morgan FR-1 Butler CC 47.50 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2022
24 Peal, Sydney FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.55 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
25 Hogans, Dapriest FR-1 Hinds CC 47.57 2022 Mike McMillan Twilight Invitational Apr 28, 2022
26 Blair, Antonio FR-1 Western Texas College 47.65 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
27 Williams, Andy FR-1 Butler CC 47.74 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
28 Almeida, Caio FR-1 South Plains 47.76 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
29 Leiba, Cameron FR-1 Butler CC 47.84 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
30 Brown, Ireon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47.86 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
31 Nyinguan, Timothy SO-2 Cloud County CC 47.91 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
32 Cunningham, Daniel SO-2 Essex CC 47.93 2022 Princeton Elite Invitational May 14, 2022
33 Osborn, Blake SO-2 Hawkeye CC 47.95 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
33 Elcock, Jerod SO-2 Butler CC 47.95 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2022
35 Smith, Jaysaun FR-1 Northwest Kansas 47.97 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
35 Stiles, Brian FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.97 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2022
37 Dende, Jonathan FR-1 Cloud County CC 47.98 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
37 Forrest, Trellas FR-1 Hinds CC 47.98 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
39 Winfield, Kendrick SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.06 7th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 11, 2022
40 Northover, Romario FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.13 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 15, 2022
41 Spalding, Tristan FR-1 Pima CC 48.16 ACCAC Track & Field Championship Apr 2, 2022
42 Stewart, Rashuan SO-2 Essex CC 48.23 2022 Princeton Elite Invitational May 14, 2022

800 Meters

NJCAA DI  1:54.47
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farquharson, Kimar FR-1 South Plains 1:46.88 Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 Tanui, Aron FR-1 South Plains 1:47.83 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
3 Marshall, Rivaldo FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:48.70 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
4 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 South Plains 1:48.88 Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022
5 Pololet, Evans FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:50.19 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022
6 Mcabelo, Prince FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.40 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
7 Carreon, Tyler SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:50.73 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
8 Kidane, Yared FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:50.79 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Hall, Chevonne FR-1 South Plains 1:50.88 TexasTech Shootout Feb 11, 2022
10 Franklin, Christian SO-2 Central Arizona 1:51.20 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
11 Sado, Ahmed FR-1 Trinidad State 1:51.27 @ Air Force Twilight Open May 6, 2022
12 Clark, Noah FR-1 Mesa CC 1:51.32 2022 SUN ANGEL CLASSIC INVITATIONAL Apr 7, 2022
13 Mason, Dwight FR-1 South Plains 1:51.49 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
14 Beadle, Amos FR-1 Meridian CC 1:51.70 Music City Challenge Feb 11, 2022
15 Blair, Antonio FR-1 Western Texas College 1:52.17 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
16 Mills, khabeeba FR-1 Essex CC 1:52.19 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
17 Bauer , Matthew SO-2 Louisburg College 1:52.49 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
18 Sundberg, Luke FR-1 Colby CC 1:52.54 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
19 Olivas, Gilbert FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:52.67 Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational Mar 24, 2022
20 Vittone, Pierce FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:52.80 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
21 Alvesteffer, Oliver FR-1 Lansing CC 1:52.99 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
22 Coyhis, Ethan SO-2 Trinidad State 1:53.03 @ Maverick Invite Apr 1, 2022
23 Gard, Shane FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:53.14 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
24 Trotter, Zach FR-1 Butler CC 1:53.18 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
25 Abidi, Hassan FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:53.44 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
26 Gray, Davian SO-2 Essex CC 1:53.47 2022 Princeton Elite Invitational May 14, 2022
27 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:53.49 Drake Relays Apr 27, 2022
28 Akok, Aniey FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:53.71 ISU Holiday Invitational Dec 11, 2021
29 Bourahli, Wail FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.75 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2022
30 Mogos, Yonas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:53.81 USD Early Bird Apr 2, 2022
31 Piquart, Alex SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:53.89 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
32 Molutsi, Mohlouwa Koos SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.97 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
33 Belmahdi, Karim FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.98 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
34 Deboest, Lucorien SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:54.08 14th Annual David Suenram/Gorilla Classic Apr 9, 2022
35 Garcia, Yotuel FR-1 Mesa CC 1:54.14 ASU Twilight Collegiate Apr 22, 2022
36 Keitany, Mathew FR-1 Vincennes 1:54.17 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 22, 2022
37 Pavelchik, Nathan FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:54.23 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
38 Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:54.38 Jim Emmerich Alumni Meet Jan 22, 2022
39 O'Connor , Nick SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:54.40 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
39 Hines, Steve FR-1 Highland CC 1:54.40 14th Annual David Suenram/Gorilla Classic Apr 9, 2022

1500 Meters

NJCAA DI  4:02.32
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sado, Ahmed FR-1 Trinidad State 3:46.38 @ Dr. Dan Caprioglio Early Bird Mar 18, 2022
2 Bauer , Matthew SO-2 Louisburg College 3:47.74 2022 Liberty Twilight Qualifier May 4, 2022
3 Olivas, Gilbert FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:48.66(1) Iowa State Classic Feb 11, 2022
4 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Cowley College 3:48.98(1) Washburn All-Kansas Invite Jan 22, 2022
5 Mogos, Yonas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:49.55 Drake Relays Apr 27, 2022
6 Belmahdi, Karim FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:49.59 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
7 Kidane, Yared FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:49.92 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
8 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:50.23(1) 2022 Ichabod Invite Feb 12, 2022
9 Barbosa, Ricardo FR-1 Colby CC 3:50.25(1) 2022 Bearcat Invite Feb 4, 2022
10 Kitur, Raphael FR-1 Central Arizona 3:50.51 2022 UCSD Triton Invitational (College/University) Apr 8, 2022
11 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 South Plains 3:51.28 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022
12 Mohamed, Abdiqadir SO-2 Meridian CC 3:51.61 Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 22, 2022
13 Pololet, Evans FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:51.91 @ TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1, 2022
14 Tanui, Aron FR-1 South Plains 3:52.31 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
15 Gard, Shane FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:52.37 Cal Poly Invitational Mar 25, 2022
16 Molutsi, Mohlouwa Koos SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 3:52.39 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
17 Baghati, Mohammed FR-1 Colby CC 3:52.77 2022 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 24, 2022
18 Butts, David SO-2 Hagerstown CC 3:52.87 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2022
19 Kimutai, Enock FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:54.03(1) 2022 Washburn Open Jan 28, 2022
20 Mutai, Dennis FR-1 Garden City CC 3:54.34(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
21 Jumo, Victor FR-1 Butler CC 3:54.56(1) 7th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 11, 2022
22 Navarro, Samuel FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:54.64 2022 UTA Invitational Apr 28, 2022
23 Sundberg, Luke FR-1 Colby CC 3:54.77 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
24 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:54.82 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
25 Garcia, Yotuel FR-1 Mesa CC 3:55.23(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
26 O'Connor , Nick SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:55.46 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
27 Kiprotich, Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:55.68 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
28 Dosmann, Conner SO-2 Trinidad State 3:56.25 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
29 Klimek, Hunter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:56.79(1) SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 11, 2022
30 Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:56.93 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 15, 2022
31 Rotich, Brian FR-1 Trinidad State 3:57.18(1) Dr. MLK Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 22, 2022
32 Masondo, Sanele FR-1 Colby CC 3:57.38 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
33 Vittone, Pierce FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:57.41 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
34 Kipkemboi, Peter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:57.45 @ WT Spring Break Classic Mar 19, 2022
35 Villarreal, Adrian FR-1 Trinidad State 3:57.56 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
36 Rutledge, Leo FR-1 Tallahassee CC 3:58.31 North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29, 2022
37 Bouwers, Jaysen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:58.45(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
38 Coyhis, Ethan SO-2 Trinidad State 3:58.56 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
39 Millikin, Brady FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:58.90 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
40 Crossley , Luke FR-1 Central Wyoming College 3:58.93 @ 2022 Idaho State Bengal Invitational Apr 29, 2022
41 Adnow, Gudisa SO-2 Fort Scott CC 3:59.10 ESU Relays Mar 24, 2022
42 Misgina, Kidus FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:59.12 ESU Relays Mar 24, 2022
43 Gardner, Joel FR-1 Pima CC 3:59.37 Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational Mar 24, 2022
44 Devany, Ayenew FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:59.70 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
45 Colvin, Tyler SO-2 Hawkeye CC 3:59.72 2022 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2022
46 Keitany, Mathew FR-1 Vincennes 4:00.03 Sycamore Open Apr 30, 2022
47 Duijsters, Goran FR-1 Cowley College 4:00.05 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
48 Siterlet, Shane FR-1 Lansing CC 4:00.08 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 22, 2022
49 Chalker, Zane FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:00.13(1) Kenneth Giles Norfolk State Invitational Feb 11, 2022
50 Beadle, Amos SO-2 Meridian CC 4:00.63 Southern Miss Invitational Apr 1, 2022
51 Gonzalez, Raymon SO-2 Allen CC 4:00.72(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
52 Resendez, Caden FR-1 Mesa CC 4:00.79(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
53 Smith, Kelson FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:00.81 Portland Twilight May 7, 2022
54 Iyali, Michael SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:01.17 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
55 Kiprob, Aspel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:01.26 Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
56 Marshall, Rivaldo FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:01.38 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
57 Ereaux, Joseph FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:01.42 Portland Twilight May 7, 2022
58 Deboest, Lucorien SO-2 Fort Scott CC 4:01.49 ESU Relays Mar 24, 2022
59 Grossthal, Geoffrey SO-2 Mesa CC 4:01.78 ASU Twilight Collegiate Apr 22, 2022
60 Gray, Davian FR-1 Essex CC 4:01.81(1) Villanova Invitational Jan 22, 2022
61 May, Griffin FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:01.87 Portland Twilight May 7, 2022
62 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:02.10(1) 2022 Ichabod Invite Feb 12, 2022

5000 Meters

NJCAA DI  15:25.35
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sado, Ahmed FR-1 Trinidad State 14:08.43 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
2 Mutai, Dennis FR-1 Garden City CC 14:11.03 @ WT Spring Break Classic Mar 19, 2022
3 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:16.89 @ WT Spring Break Classic Mar 19, 2022
4 Masondo, Sanele FR-1 Colby CC 14:22.23 2022 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 24, 2022
5 Kiprotich, Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:22.87 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
6 Rotich, Brian FR-1 Trinidad State 14:23.36 2022 Ichabod Invite Feb 12, 2022
7 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:23.83 @ WT Spring Break Classic Mar 19, 2022
8 Kimutai, Enock FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:24.82 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
9 Misgina, Kidus FR-1 Cloud County CC 14:28.29 ESU Relays Mar 24, 2022
10 Jumo, Victor FR-1 Butler CC 14:29.25 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
11 Olivas, Gilbert FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:29.63 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
12 Kipkemboi, Melvin SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 14:30.52 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2022
13 Kiprob, Aspel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:32.29 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
14 Kitur, Raphael FR-1 Central Arizona 14:35.86 2022 Willie Williams Classic/Dave Murray Distance Classic Mar 18, 2022
15 Butts, David SO-2 Hagerstown CC 14:36.94 Mason Spring Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
16 Chalker, Zane SO-2 Hagerstown CC 14:37.82 Mason Spring Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
17 Mogos, Yonas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:38.87 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
18 Gardner, Joel FR-1 Pima CC 14:39.98 2022 Willie Williams Classic/Dave Murray Distance Classic Mar 18, 2022
19 Adnow, Gudisa FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14:40.20 2022 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 19, 2022
20 Kipkemboi, Peter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:41.35 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
21 Navarro, Samuel FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14:42.92 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
22 Barbosa, Ricardo FR-1 Colby CC 14:45.34 2022 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 24, 2022
23 Bauer , Matthew SO-2 Louisburg College 14:46.45 Charlotte Invitational Apr 29, 2022
24 Baghati, Mohammed FR-1 Colby CC 14:47.68 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
25 Cheriuyot, Kelvin FR-1 Garden City CC 14:48.59 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
26 Molutsi, Mohlouwa Koos FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 14:52.96 2022 Indoor Club Championships Feb 18, 2022
27 Korir, Chris FR-1 New Mexico JC 14:54.04 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
28 Mohamed, Abdiqadir SO-2 Meridian CC 14:54.24 Southern Miss Invitational Apr 1, 2022
29 Klimek, Hunter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:56.39 SDSU D2 Open Jan 21, 2022
30 McPhee, Zachary FR-1 South Plains 14:56.90 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 4, 2022
31 Jones, Aled FR-1 Colby CC 14:58.26 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
32 Belmahdi, Karim FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 15:02.57 2022 Indoor Club Championships Feb 18, 2022
33 Gilo, Wimachmorr SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15:02.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
34 Devany, Ayenew FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:03.47 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 15, 2022
35 Garcia, Yotuel FR-1 Mesa CC 15:04.91 Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational Mar 24, 2022
36 Chavenaud, Remi FR-1 Colby CC 15:06.52 2022 Washburn Open Jan 28, 2022
37 Oswalt, Collin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15:09.99 2022 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 30, 2022
38 Baca, Jarred FR-1 Trinidad State 15:12.03 2022 Ichabod Invite Feb 12, 2022
39 Kipainoi, Edwin SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:12.10 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2022
40 Nunez, Santiago FR-1 Cowley College 15:12.13 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
41 Rutledge, Leo FR-1 Tallahassee CC 15:15.22 Tiger Track Classic 2022 Mar 18, 2022
42 Gard, Shane FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:16.36 @ 2022 Utah Spring Classic Apr 9, 2022
43 Colvin, Tyler SO-2 Hawkeye CC 15:18.89 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2022
44 Conder, Gabe FR-1 Hagerstown CC 15:20.68 Kenneth Giles Norfolk State Invitational Feb 11, 2022
45 Gormley, John SO-2 Louisburg College 15:21.02 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
46 Longei, Reagan FR-1 Trinidad State 15:21.18 @ Maverick Invite #2 Apr 15, 2022
47 Ramirez, Humberto FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15:23.45 2022 Bearcat Invite Feb 4, 2022
48 Iyali, Michael SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:23.54 ESU Relays Mar 24, 2022
49 Hogan, Brady FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:23.84 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 4, 2022
50 Thierry, Tom FR-1 Colby CC 15:24.23 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
51 Bryant, Isaac SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15:24.46 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
52 Beaver, D'Artagnon FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15:24.67 WPU Statesmen Invite Apr 14, 2022
53 Metz, Chris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15:25.01 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022

10,000 Meters

NJCAA DI  32:56.16
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mutai, Dennis FR-1 Garden City CC 29:15.99 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
2 Sado, Ahmed FR-1 Trinidad State 29:39.94 @ Maverick Invite Apr 1, 2022
3 Kiprotich, Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 29:41.98 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
4 Misgina, Kidus FR-1 Cloud County CC 29:45.69 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
5 Masondo, Sanele FR-1 Colby CC 30:00.05 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
6 Chalker, Zane SO-2 Hagerstown CC 30:12.77 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 30:29.23 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
8 Kiprob, Aspel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 30:37.44 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
9 Cheriuyot, Kelvin FR-1 Garden City CC 31:04.91 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
10 Devany, Ayenew FR-1 Iowa Central CC 31:08.32 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
11 Kimutai, Enock FR-1 Northwest Kansas 31:11.22 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
12 Iyali, Michael SO-2 Cloud County CC 31:21.42 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
13 Bryant, Isaac SO-2 Indian Hills CC 31:21.82 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
14 Kipainoi, Edwin SO-2 Cloud County CC 31:23.76 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
15 Metz, Chris SO-2 Indian Hills CC 31:46.97 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
16 Adnow, Gudisa SO-2 Fort Scott CC 31:52.67 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
17 Conder, Gabe SO-2 Hagerstown CC 31:54.12 Goucher Blue & Gold Classic Apr 15, 2022
18 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 32:03.84 2022 CCCC Thunderbird Classic Apr 23, 2022
19 Rodriguez, Joel FR-1 Cowley College 32:06.94 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
20 Garcia, Yotuel FR-1 Mesa CC 32:22.00 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
21 Lozano, Chalen SO-2 Pima CC 32:26.38 Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational Mar 24, 2022
22 Wells, Aidan FR-1 Cowley College 32:31.93 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
23 Jumo, Victor FR-1 Butler CC 32:35.23 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
24 Getahun, Alazar FR-1 Central Arizona 32:35.77 Beach Invitational 2022 Apr 15, 2022
25 Fincher, James FR-1 Central Arizona 32:47.20 Beach Invitational 2022 Apr 15, 2022
26 Soto, Davin FR-1 Central Arizona 32:55.15 Beach Invitational 2022 Apr 15, 2022

110 Hurdles

NJCAA DI  14.55
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Watkins, Cortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.65 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.1
2 Williams, Daylin SO-2 Barton County CC 13.71 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.6
3 Guy, Justin FR-1 South Plains 13.75 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 4.8
4 Phillippe, Jerry FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.85 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 24, 2022 1.3
5 Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 Cowley College 13.86 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.9
6 Buchanan, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.91 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.0
7 Morris, Taj FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.1
8 Houston, Tajean FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.04 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.7
9 Williams, Edward SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 14.18 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2022 3.4
9 Robinson, Chris FR-1 South Plains 14.18 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022 -0.7
11 Pinnock, Devoy FR-1 Butler CC 14.23 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.1
12 Christian, Rahyme FR-1 Western Texas College 14.25 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 4.8
13 Henry, Dwight SO-2 Essex CC 14.27 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.2
14 Littlejohn, Sidney SO-2 Louisburg College 14.28 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2022 1.3
15 Niang, David FR-1 Butler CC 14.33 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.9
16 Saunders, Che FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.34 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 2.2
17 Johnson, Kamar FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.35 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 1.9
18 Jarmon , Donyea FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.47 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.9
19 Ylance Jr., Willaime FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.51 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 4.8
19 Holt, Alexander FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.51 2022 Tabor College Invite Apr 23, 2022 4.6
21 Hubbard, Makel SO-2 Mesa CC 14.53 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 5.7

400 Hurdles

NJCAA DI  55.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Chris FR-1 South Plains 49.29 @ TTU Corky Classic Apr 29, 2022
2 Henry, Nicquaine SO-2 Meridian CC 51.67 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2022
3 Almeida, Caio FR-1 South Plains 51.95 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022
4 Mukwada, Norman FR-1 Meridian CC 52.11 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2022
5 Hale Jr, Alfonso FR-1 Hinds CC 52.29 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
6 Banks, Eysias FR-1 Glendale CC 52.43 Gaucho Invitational Apr 16, 2022
7 Ferrell, Jason FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 52.74 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
8 Watkins, Cortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
9 Lerkin, Ephraim SO-2 Cloud County CC 52.88 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
10 Love, Chandler FR-1 Hinds CC 53.06 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
11 Williams, Troy FR-1 Tallahassee CC 53.18 North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29, 2022
12 Chandler, Malik SO-2 Mesa CC 53.58 Gaucho Invitational Apr 16, 2022
13 Wright, Rasmus SO-2 Allen CC 53.62 Southwestern College Jinx Inv Mar 26, 2022
14 Rivera, Elias FR-1 Cloud County CC 53.70 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
15 Young, Keenan SO-2 Meridian CC 53.78 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2022
16 Hamilton, Sharim FR-1 Hutchinson CC 53.83 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
17 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1 South Plains 53.89 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
18 McGirt, Caleb FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 54.08 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022
18 Brown, Shamar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.08 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
20 Bembridge, Jeremy FR-1 South Plains 54.10 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
21 Lukava, Davit SO-2 Cloud County CC 54.13 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
22 Lewis, Damien FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.31 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
23 Dixon, Sean FR-1 Allen CC 54.36 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 23, 2022
24 Williams, Jaden SO-2 Western Texas College 54.63 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022
25 Bishop, Tafari FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.70 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
26 Williams, Davion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.77 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
26 Sybrant-Franklin, Nakoah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 54.77 2022 ORU Invite Mar 25, 2022
26 Williams, Cedric SO-2 Barton County CC 54.77 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
29 Telsaint, Rotchild FR-1 Allen CC 54.79 Southwest Baptist Invitational Apr 1, 2022
30 Howard , Isaiah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 54.87 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
31 Vaske, Isaac FR-1 Hawkeye CC 55.08 Mustang Open Apr 9, 2022
32 Johns, Tra'Von SO-2 Glendale CC 55.10 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022

3000 Steeplechase

NJCAA DI  9:58.83
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barbosa, Ricardo FR-1 Colby CC 8:51.45 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
2 Sado, Ahmed FR-1 Trinidad State 8:53.48 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
3 Belmahdi, Karim FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 9:09.40 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2022
4 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:13.49 @ Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
5 Butts, David SO-2 Hagerstown CC 9:13.91 WVU Last Chance May 7, 2022
6 Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:16.28 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
7 Keitany, Mathew FR-1 Vincennes 9:18.44 2022 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2022
8 Klimek, Hunter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:21.86 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
9 Iyali, Michael SO-2 Cloud County CC 9:24.75 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
10 McPhee, Zachary FR-1 South Plains 9:24.92 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
11 Gilo, Wimachmorr FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9:25.16 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
12 Misgina, Kidus FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:25.78 Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
13 Kipkemboi, Melvin SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 9:29.06 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
14 Bouwers, Jaysen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9:29.31 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
15 Corral, Emmanuel SO-2 Pima CC 9:36.89 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
16 Cheriuyot, Kelvin FR-1 Garden City CC 9:36.96 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
17 Showers, George FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:39.43 Portland Twilight May 7, 2022
18 Nunez, Santiago FR-1 Cowley College 9:40.99 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
19 Soto, Davin FR-1 Central Arizona 9:45.84 2022 UCSD Triton Invitational (College/University) Apr 8, 2022
20 Korir, Chris FR-1 New Mexico JC 9:47.96 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
21 Navarro, Samuel FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9:49.32 ESU Relays Mar 24, 2022
22 Partin, Kyle SO-2 Central Arizona 9:51.79 2022 UCSD Triton Invitational (College/University) Apr 8, 2022
23 Bita, Merci FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9:52.10 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
24 Rasco, Ryan FR-1 Hagerstown CC 9:52.59 Mason Spring Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
25 Morfin, Benjamin FR-1 Central Arizona 9:53.09 2022 UCSD Triton Invitational (College/University) Apr 8, 2022
26 Beaver, D'Artagnon FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9:53.31 2022 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2022
27 Nevills, Briar Heartland CC 9:55.38 Sycamore Open Apr 30, 2022

4 x 100 Relay

NJCAA DI  41.47
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Butler CC 39.54 Brown, Jackson, Jamison, Elcock NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
2 South Plains 39.68 Culmer, Gaines, Reid, Lewis Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022
3 Indian Hills CC 39.69 Walden, Allen, Thomas, Tchanbi NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
4 Coffeyville CC 39.76 Shelvin, Charlton, Sanders, Evans Houston Spring Break Invitational Mar 17, 2022
5 Northwest Kansas 40.14 Fletcher, Harbin, Stewart, Moore NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
6 Barton County CC 40.15 @ Purcell, Boger, Williams, Small TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1, 2022
7 Mesa CC 40.32 Hassan, Harvey, Samford, Tippett NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
8 Central Arizona 40.47 Peets, Abdul, Stapleton, Jagne NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
9 Iowa Western CC 40.49 Houston, Hamm, Buchanan, Manning NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
10 Cloud County CC 40.54 Igish, Rafidimalala, Wanga, Fornasari NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
11 Hinds CC 40.63 Williams, Hogans, Gilipps, Musgrove 2022 Hinds Relays Apr 6, 2022
12 Fort Scott CC 40.71 Perry, Stubbs, Joyner, Lanham NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
13 North Iowa Area CC 40.75 Moore, Chigudu, Jackson, Bell NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
14 Hutchinson CC 40.88 Browne, Thompson, Gardenhire, Hines NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
15 Garden City CC 40.94 Ferguson, Wagner, Nava, Powell 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
16 New Mexico JC 41.22 Chavarria, Bell, Colbert, Frederick NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
17 Jacksonville College 41.24 Adams, Aihia, Sadler, East III 2022 UTA Invitational Apr 28, 2022
18 Pima CC 41.30 Rosales, Spalding, Amicks, Maytorena NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022

4 x 400 Relay

NJCAA DI  3:17.17
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 3:06.58 Bembridge, Whitehorne, Farquharson, Hatib 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022
2 Barton County CC 3:07.91 @ Boger, Bradford, Mosley, Small TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1, 2022
3 Iowa Western CC 3:08.59 Brown, Hamm, Brown, Northover NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
4 Butler CC 3:09.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
5 Western Texas College 3:10.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
6 Indian Hills CC 3:10.20 Walden, Craven, Rock, Winfield Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
7 Cloud County CC 3:11.24 Wanga, Nyinguan, Siaffa, Abidi Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
8 Jacksonville College 3:12.20 Douglas, Malnar, Holland, East III NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
9 Meridian CC 3:13.42 Henry, Beadle, Young, Mukwada NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
10 Central Arizona 3:13.98 Jagne, Carlson, Franklin, Abdul NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
11 Mesa CC 3:14.05 Chandler, Tippett, Samford, Rivera Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational Mar 24, 2022
12 Paradise Valley 3:14.14 Paradise Valley Indoor Invitational Jan 29, 2022
13 Hinds CC 3:14.36 Forrest, Hogans, Love, Gilipps 2022 Mike McMillan Twilight Invitational Apr 28, 2022
14 Essex CC 3:14.83 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
15 Hawkeye CC 3:14.98 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
16 Garden City CC 3:15.08 Roberson, Armstrong, Powell, Thomas NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
17 Pima CC 3:15.29 Spalding, Garem, Plant, Barger NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
18 Allen CC 3:15.33 2022 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 19, 2022
19 Fort Scott CC 3:15.64 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
20 Coffeyville CC 3:15.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
21 Hutchinson CC 3:16.42 Gardenhire, Browne, Thompson, Hamilton 2022 Tabor College Invite Apr 23, 2022

4 x 800 Relay

NJCAA DI  7:54.30
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 7:20.31 Farquharson, Mason, Yanouri, Tanui 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022
2 Trinidad State 7:35.53 Composite May 10, 2022
3 Monroe College (NR) 7:35.54 Composite May 13, 2022
4 Paradise Valley 7:36.80 Olivas, Pavelchik, Vittone, Carreon NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
5 Iowa Central CC 7:39.24 Composite May 8, 2022
6 Indian Hills CC 7:39.32 Harper, Rock, Simms, O'Connor Drake Relays Apr 27, 2022
7 Cloud County CC 7:41.91 Composite May 7, 2022
8 Fort Scott CC 7:42.41 Johnson, Deboest, Jackson, Navarro 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
9 Iowa Western CC 7:42.84 Composite May 2, 2022
10 Mesa CC 7:43.34 Composite May 5, 2022
11 Butler CC 7:44.69 Sylvester, Jumo, Tullis, Trotter 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
12 Central Arizona 7:44.93 Carlson, Gelder, Meagher, Franklin NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
13 Southern Idaho 7:46.13 Composite May 9, 2022
14 Lansing CC 7:46.36 composite May 13, 2022
15 Hawkeye CC 7:46.55 Composite May 8, 2022
16 Essex CC 7:49.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
17 Vincennes 7:49.59 Composite May 6, 2022
18 Meridian CC 7:50.07 Composite May 3, 2022
19 North Central Texas College 7:50.10 composite/earl milner invite Apr 15, 2022
20 Neosho County CC 7:50.35 Composite May 7, 2022
21 Cowley College 7:53.11 Composite Jan 22, 2022

High Jump

NJCAA DI  2.02m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Chadenga, Kudakwashe FR-1 South Plains 2.22m 7' 3.25" TexasTech Shootout Feb 11, 2022
2 Harrison, Jaivon FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 2.19m 7' 2.25" John Tierney Classic Jan 29, 2022
3 Karweh, Augustus SO-2 Meridian CC 2.17m 7' 1.5" Southern Miss Invitational Apr 1, 2022
3 Williams, Davyon FR-1 South Plains 2.17m 7' 1.5" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 17, 2022
5 Wilson , Eligha SO-2 Harcum 2.12m 6' 11.5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
6 Missick, Tyler FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.10m 6' 10.75" 2022 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championship Feb 18, 2022
7 Smith, Roman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.09m 6' 10.25" Drake Relays Apr 27, 2022
8 Johnson, Timothy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2.07m 6' 9.5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
9 Wilson , Eligha Harcum 2.06m 6' 9" Stockton Invite Mar 26, 2022
9 Bell, James SO-2 Essex CC 2.06m 6' 9" MLK Collegiate Relays (College/Juco/Clubs) Jan 14, 2022
9 Irwin, Wyatt FR-1 State Fair CC 2.06m 6' 9" Wichita State Shocker Open May 6, 2022
12 Beck, Mykell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2022 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 19, 2022
12 Newman, Richard SO-2 Butler CC 2.05m 6' 8.75" Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
14 McGee, Jalen FR-1 State Fair CC 2.04m 6' 8.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
14 Hubbard, Makel SO-2 Mesa CC 2.04m 6' 8.25" Mesa Multis Invitational Mar 24, 2022
16 White, Irayjuan FR-1 Allen CC 2.03m 6' 7.75" Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 23, 2022
16 Scott, Aries SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.03m 6' 7.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
16 Betton, Andrew SO-2 Cloud County CC 2.03m 6' 7.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
16 Teneus-Claude, Elisha FR-1 South Plains 2.03m 6' 7.75" Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022
20 Charles, Godwin FR-1 Central Arizona 2.02m 6' 7.5" Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational Mar 24, 2022

Long Jump

NJCAA DI  7.20m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Nyinguan, Timothy SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.08m 26' 6.25" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.9
2 Coke, Shakwon SO-2 Barton County CC 7.97m 26' 1.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.5
3 Daniel, Kelsey FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.82m 25' 8" 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 6.1
4 Woods, Anthony FR-1 Barton County CC 7.75m 25' 5.25" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 4.0
5 Buchanan, Michael SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.58m 24' 10.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022 NWI
6 Teneus-Claude, Elisha FR-1 South Plains 7.55m 24' 9.25" 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 6.6
6 Kuleshov, Roman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.55m 24' 9.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022 NWI
8 Davies-Pughe, Brad FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.53m 24' 8.5" Sooner Invitational Apr 15, 2022 1.4
9 Easter, Etaijen SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 7.44m 24' 5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.3
9 Afaxoe, Harry SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.44m 24' 5" 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 7.0
9 Ferguson, Treyvon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.44m 24' 5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 1.7
12 Ward, De'Aundre FR-1 Hinds CC 7.39m 24' 3" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 1.7
12 Tuttle, Kam FR-1 Louisburg College 7.39m 24' 3" 2022 Aggie Classic Apr 22, 2022 0.5
14 Hure, Roland SO-2 Southwestern CC 7.37m 24' 2.25" 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 2.7
15 Calvin, Glen SO-2 Montgomery College 7.36m 24' 1.75" Gallaudet University Invitational Apr 9, 2022 1.6
16 Browne, Mikhail SO-2 Pima CC 7.34m 24' 1" Gaucho Invitational Apr 16, 2022 NWI
17 Stewart, Kyle SO-2 Vincennes 7.33m 24' 0.75" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 22, 2022 2.8
17 Smith, Nicholaus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.33m 24' 0.75" 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 2.2
17 Johnson, Kenyon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.33m 24' 0.75" 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 1.5
20 Norwood, Myles FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.30m 23' 11.5" Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 15, 2022 1.1
21 McGee, Jalen FR-1 State Fair CC 7.27m 23' 10.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022 NWI
21 Charles, Godwin FR-1 Central Arizona 7.27m 23' 10.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 0.8
23 Newman, Richard SO-2 Butler CC 7.26m 23' 10" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2022 NWI
24 Stewart, Latavious FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2022 Garden City CC Invite Apr 1, 2022 NWI
24 Browne, Dimetre FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 2.7
24 Rafidimalala, Narindra SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2022 CCCC Thunderbird Classic Apr 23, 2022 1.0

Triple Jump

NJCAA DI  14.63m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lamou, Martin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.33m 53' 7" Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 4, 2022 NWI
2 Ferguson, Treyvon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 16.19m 53' 1.5" TSU Relays Mar 18, 2022 3.0
3 Daniel, Kelsey FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.15m 53' 0" TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1, 2022 1.8
4 Nyinguan, Timothy SO-2 Cloud County CC 15.86m 52' 0.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 4.1
5 Kuleshov, Roman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.75m 51' 8.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 7, 2022 3.4
6 Coke, Shakwon SO-2 Barton County CC 15.53m 50' 11.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022 NWI
7 Charles, Godwin FR-1 Central Arizona 15.49m 50' 10" 2022 UCSD Triton Invitational (College/University) Apr 8, 2022 1.6
8 Betts, Garrian FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.39m 50' 6" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 1.6
9 Henderson, Donovan SO-2 Pima CC 15.35m 50' 4.5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 3.2
10 Woods, Anthony FR-1 Barton County CC 15.26m 50' 0.75" Jo Meaker Classic Apr 8, 2022 NWI
11 Antwi, Enoch FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15.12m 49' 7.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 2.1
12 Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 Cowley College 15.08m 49' 5.75" 2022 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 30, 2022 NWI
13 Johnson, Kenyon SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.02m 49' 3.5" 2022 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championship Feb 18, 2022 NWI
14 Smith, Nicholaus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.88m 48' 10" 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022 +0.0
15 Taylor, Latrell SO-2 Colby CC 14.87m 48' 9.5" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.7
16 Weekes, Antonio SO-2 Coahoma CC 14.83m 48' 8" 2022 Mike McMillan Twilight Invitational Apr 28, 2022 +0.0
17 Saintill, Jeremiah SO-2 Allen CC 14.81m 48' 7.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022 5.9
18 Ramirez, JC SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14.75m 48' 4.75" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 4.4
19 Manning, Caleb FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.66m 48' 1.25" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022 6.2

Shot Put

NJCAA DI  15.15m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Ohene-Adu, Dennis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 18.33m 60' 1.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
2 Gutierrez, Giovanni SO-2 Barton County CC 18.32m 60' 1.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
3 Lloyd, Brandon FR-1 Barton County CC 18.15m 59' 6.75" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
4 Turner, Christian FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17.04m 55' 11" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
5 Veenstra, Blake SO-2 Hawkeye CC 16.87m 55' 4.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
6 Brown, Donroy FR-1 South Plains 16.73m 54' 10.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
7 Bostic, Calvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 16.70m 54' 9.5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
8 Cooper, Antonio FR-1 Hutchinson CC 16.35m 53' 7.75" 2022 Tabor College Invite Apr 23, 2022
9 Brown, Christopher FR-1 Highland CC 16.18m 53' 1" 2022 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 30, 2022
10 Diaz Bojorquez Jr., Luis SO-2 Paradise Valley 16.16m 53' 0.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
11 Brown, Ahmed FR-1 Cowley College 15.96m 52' 4.5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
12 Johnson, Abner FR-1 Cowley College 15.84m 51' 11.75" Friends University Spring Open Apr 1, 2022
13 Lott, Desmond SO-2 Mesa CC 15.80m 51' 10" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
14 Dacres, Shakiel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.71m 51' 6.5" Musco Twilight XXI Apr 22, 2022
15 Turner, Elisha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.68m 51' 5.5" 2022 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championship Feb 18, 2022
16 Miller, Noah SO-2 Mesa CC 15.63m 51' 3.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022
17 MacKey Jr., James SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.31m 50' 2.75" 2022 Region XI NJCAA Championships May 7, 2022
18 Harris, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.21m 49' 11" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 4, 2022

Discus

NJCAA DI  45.64m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lloyd, Brandon FR-1 Barton County CC 58.61m 192' 3" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022
2 Ugwoke, Vincent FR-1 Cloud County CC 55.37m 181' 8" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
3 Dacres, Shakiel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.77m 179' 8" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
4 MacKey Jr., James SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53.37m 175' 1" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
5 Veenstra, Blake SO-2 Hawkeye CC 52.43m 172' 0" WPU Statesmen Invite Apr 14, 2022
6 Lott, Desmond SO-2 Mesa CC 51.21m 168' 0" ACCAC Track & Field Championship Apr 2, 2022
7 Hair, Paxton FR-1 South Plains 51.15m 167' 10" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
8 Bostic, Calvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 49.89m 163' 8" Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 23, 2022
9 Turner, Christian FR-1 Iowa Western CC 49.63m 162' 10" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
10 Gutierrez, Giovanni SO-2 Barton County CC 48.91m 160' 5" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2022
11 Ohene-Adu, Dennis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.90m 160' 5" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
12 Brown, Donroy FR-1 South Plains 48.35m 158' 7" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
13 Brown, Christopher FR-1 Highland CC 47.42m 155' 7" 2022 CCCC Thunderbird Classic Apr 23, 2022
14 Gaither, Charles FR-1 South Plains 47.03m 154' 3" 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022
15 Cooper, Antonio FR-1 Hutchinson CC 46.97m 154' 1" Southwestern College Jinx Inv Mar 26, 2022
16 Garcia-Arrayo, Mario FR-1 Cowley College 46.56m 152' 9" 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
17 Arrington, Khamari SO-2 Louisburg College 46.32m 152' 0" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2022

Decathlon

NJCAA DI  1
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Hubbard, Makel SO-2 Mesa CC 7078 Mesa Multis Invitational Mar 24, 2022
2 Betton, Andrew SO-2 Cloud County CC 6724 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
3 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1 South Plains 6660 Angelo State David Noble Relays Mar 31, 2022
4 Scott, Aries SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6404 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
5 Moses, Anson FR-1 Cloud County CC 6335 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
6 Gosselin, Theodore FR-1 Mesa CC 6334 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
7 Williams, Debonaire FR-1 Garden City CC 6255 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
8 Paletti, Nicola SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6225 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Tate, Tevaughn SO-2 Highland CC 6110 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
10 Mentz, Felipe FR-1 Cowley College 5897 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
11 Sneed, Damarcus FR-1 South Plains 5869 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
12 Stanislaus, Nicholas FR-1 Vincennes 5771 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
13 Skafar, Ambroz FR-1 Highland CC 5535 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022
14 Rivera, Elias FR-1 Cloud County CC 5533 Sooner Invitational Apr 15, 2022
15 Guidry, Trent FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5491 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
16 Ternyik, Louis FR-1 Mesa CC 5482 Mesa Multis Invitational Mar 24, 2022
17 Hubbard, Nathaniel FR-1 Cowley College 5478 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
18 Elliot, Deandre FR-1 Cloud County CC 5436 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
19 Collins, Cameron FR-1 Garden City CC 5404 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 19, 2022
20 Handsaker, Elisha FR-1 Garden City CC 5239 2022 NJCAA Region VI Championships May 5, 2022
21 Nwankwo, Obinna FR-1 Central Arizona 5187 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2022
22 Bowen, Joshua SO-2 Pima CC