Big 12 Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Ronnie SR-4 TCU 9.95 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
2 Givans, Senoj-Jay JR-3 Texas 10.08 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
3 Teeters, John JR-3 Oklahoma State 10.16 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
4 Hudson, Andrew FR-1 Texas Tech 10.22@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
5 Watts, Sam SR-4 TCU 10.27 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR-3 Texas 10.31 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
7 Anumnu, Charles JR-3 Texas 10.32 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
8 Smith, Terrell SO-2 Kansas State 10.33 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
9 Armstrong, Traveyon JR-3 Oklahoma 10.35 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
10 Bozmans, Raymond JR-3 TCU 10.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Wilson, Malik SO-2 Baylor 10.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Ntreh, Christopher FR-1 Texas 10.44 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Wilson, Jaime JR-3 Kansas 10.44 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
14 Brewer-Johnson, Arlando SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Wesley, Bennie SO-2 Oklahoma 10.52 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
15 Anumnu, Carlton JR-3 Texas 10.52 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
17 Flowers, Darrion FR-1 TCU 10.54 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
18 Hartley, Jaron SO-2 Kansas 10.55 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
19 Givens, Malik FR-1 Oklahoma State 10.56 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Bilderback, Zack SR-4 Texas 10.56 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
21 Bethel, Nigel SO-2 Texas Tech 10.59@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
22 Colbert, Adrian SO-2 Texas 10.60 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
23 Selph, Sharod SR-4 Oklahoma State 10.61 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
23 Albus, Nick FR-1 Kansas State 10.61 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
25 Summers, Malik JR-3 TCU 10.63 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

100m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Akinosun, Morolake SR-4 Texas 10.97 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
2 Daniels, Teahna FR-1 Texas 11.21 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
3 Horton, Kiana FR-1 Baylor 11.31 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
4 Bennett, Taylor FR-1 Baylor 11.33 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
5 Sanni, Zainab JR-3 Kansas 11.36 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
6 Mitchell, A'Keyla SO-2 Kansas State 11.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Smith, Caitland SO-2 Texas 11.48 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Buchanan, Leya SO-2 Oklahoma 11.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Roberson, Daye Shon JR-3 Oklahoma 11.49 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
10 Dayries, Justise SR-4 Baylor 11.51 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
11 Okolo, Courtney SR-4 Texas 11.53 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
12 Pipi, Ama SO-2 Oklahoma 11.55 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Johnson, Tiffani FR-1 Texas Tech 11.56@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
14 Moore, Sabrina SO-2 TCU 11.59 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
15 Paiement, Iphona JR-3 TCU 11.62 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
16 Collins, Shania SO-2 Texas 11.66 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
17 Valentine, Tianna JR-3 Kansas 11.70 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
18 Emeodi, Judy JR-3 TCU 11.74 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Limp, Sara FR-1 Texas Tech 11.80 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
20 Brazil, Bianca JR-3 Oklahoma 11.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Golden, Zola FR-1 Texas 11.91 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
22 Mainoo, Juanita SO-2 Baylor 11.96 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
23 Oliver, Briona SO-2 TCU 11.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Adeokun, Mobolaji SR-4 Texas 11.97 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
25 Tjernagel, Raquel FR-1 Texas 12.01 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016

200m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR-3 Texas 20.44 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
1 Smith, Terrell SO-2 Kansas State 20.44 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
3 Givans, Senoj-Jay JR-3 Texas 20.53 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
4 Baker, Ronnie SR-4 TCU 20.64 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
5 Watts, Sam SR-4 TCU 20.65 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Anumnu, Charles JR-3 Texas 20.72 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
7 Armstrong, Traveyon JR-3 Oklahoma 20.85 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
8 Richards III, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 20.88@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
9 McBride, Elroy SR-4 Texas Tech 20.90@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
10 Bilderback, Zack SR-4 Texas 20.94 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
10 Robinson, Byron JR-3 Texas 20.94 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
12 Hudson, Andrew FR-1 Texas Tech 20.96 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
13 Teeters, John JR-3 Oklahoma State 21.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Henry, Ivan FR-1 Kansas 21.02 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
13 Collins, Kyle JR-3 Texas Tech 21.02@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
16 Wilson, Malik SO-2 Baylor 21.10 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
16 London, Wil FR-1 Baylor 21.10 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
18 Washington, Joshua SR-4 TCU 21.16 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
19 Anumnu, Carlton JR-3 Texas 21.27 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
19 Wilson, Jaime JR-3 Kansas 21.27 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
21 Jackson, Tyler SO-2 Oklahoma State 21.34 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
22 Hartley, Jaron SO-2 Kansas 21.35 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
23 Ntreh, Christopher FR-1 Texas 21.36 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
24 Fares, Basil SR-4 Texas 21.37 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
25 Bozmans, Raymond JR-3 TCU 21.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

200m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberson, Daye Shon JR-3 Oklahoma 22.65 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Bennett, Taylor FR-1 Baylor 22.71 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
3 Akinosun, Morolake SR-4 Texas 22.81 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Mitchell, A'Keyla SO-2 Kansas State 22.94 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
5 Okolo, Courtney SR-4 Texas 23.01 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Horton, Kiana FR-1 Baylor 23.02 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
7 Pipi, Ama SO-2 Oklahoma 23.20 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
8 Sanni, Zainab JR-3 Kansas 23.26 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 23.28 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
10 Smith, Caitland SO-2 Texas 23.41 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
11 Dayries, Justise SR-4 Baylor 23.45 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
12 Buchanan, Leya SO-2 Oklahoma 23.67 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
13 Limp, Sara FR-1 Texas Tech 23.73 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
14 Collins, Shania SO-2 Texas 23.74 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
15 Johnson, Tiffani FR-1 Texas Tech 23.88 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
16 McKenzie, Ranae FR-1 Kansas State 24.00 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016
17 Emeodi, Judy JR-3 TCU 24.02 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
18 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 24.09 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Heard, Kayla FR-1 TCU 24.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Moore, Sabrina SO-2 TCU 24.16 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Harris, Megan FR-1 Oklahoma State 24.16 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
22 Golden, Zola FR-1 Texas 24.17 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
23 Mainoo, Juanita SO-2 Baylor 24.19 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
24 Parks, Keiteyana SO-2 Kansas State 24.23 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
25 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 24.24 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016

400m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 London, Wil FR-1 Baylor 45.28 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
2 Collins, Kyle JR-3 Texas Tech 45.33 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
3 Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR-3 Texas 45.50 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Bilderback, Zack SR-4 Texas 46.05 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
5 Livingston, Strymar JR-3 Kansas 46.17 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
6 Caddick, George JR-3 Baylor 46.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Richards III, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 46.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Anumnu, Carlton JR-3 Texas 46.45 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
9 Washington, Joshua SR-4 TCU 46.58 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
10 Henry, Ivan FR-1 Kansas 46.59 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
11 Daniels, Tre SO-2 Kansas 46.70 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Dickson, Caleb FR-1 Baylor 46.81 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
13 Matthews, Drew SR-4 Kansas 47.18 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
14 Sanders, Deon SR-4 Iowa State 47.19 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
15 McClanahan, Kevin SO-2 TCU 47.28 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Irvin, Christopher JR-3 Texas 47.39 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
17 Gary, Richard SR-4 Baylor 47.53 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
18 Jackson, Tyler SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.56 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Wilson, Jaime JR-3 Kansas 47.77 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
20 Duke, Isaiah SR-4 Baylor 47.98 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
20 Singleton, Brandon SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.98 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
20 Champlin, Steven SO-2 Texas Tech 47.98 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Welch, Ezekiel SO-2 Kansas 48.07 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
24 Freeman II, Devie FR-1 Kansas State 48.24 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Harrison, Kaneil JR-3 Kansas State 48.31 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016

400m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Okolo, Courtney SR-4 Texas 49.71 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
2 Gordon, Chrisann JR-3 Texas 51.03 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
3 Roberson, Daye Shon JR-3 Oklahoma 51.42 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Mitchell, A'Keyla SO-2 Kansas State 52.34 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
5 Golden, Zola FR-1 Texas 53.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Newell, Adriana JR-3 Kansas 53.76 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Heard, Kayla FR-1 TCU 54.06 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
8 Montgomery, Nicole FR-1 Kansas 54.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Limp, Sara FR-1 Texas Tech 54.10@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
10 Gamble, Tia' SR-4 Kansas State 54.12 Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016
11 Adams, Whitney JR-3 Kansas 54.38 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
12 Gaskin, Sonia SR-4 Kansas State 54.47 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
13 Demerson, Daunicia JR-3 Oklahoma 54.49 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
14 Baker, Payton JR-3 Oklahoma 54.76 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
15 Mukes, Mia SO-2 Oklahoma 54.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Hawn, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 55.05 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Smith, Maygen FR-1 Texas Tech 55.13@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
18 Rockwell, Taylor FR-1 Texas Tech 55.49@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
19 Tjernagel, Raquel FR-1 Texas 55.51 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
20 Linder, Megan SO-2 Kansas 55.64 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
21 Parks, Keiteyana SO-2 Kansas State 55.72 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
22 Gonzalez, Alyssa SR-4 Iowa State 55.77 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
23 Davis, Jaden FR-1 TCU 55.80 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
24 Fields, Ashley JR-3 Baylor 55.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Lober, Morgan SO-2 Kansas 55.88 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

800m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Charles SO-2 Texas Tech 1:47.34 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
2 Crisp, Vincent FR-1 Texas Tech 1:47.96 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
3 Livingston, Strymar JR-3 Kansas 1:48.42 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Kinnaird, Tre'Tez SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:48.43 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Uhr, Robert JR-3 Texas 1:48.61 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Moore, Brandon JR-3 Baylor 1:49.14 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
7 Ellis, Kain JR-3 Kansas State 1:49.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
8 Wheat, Brandon SR-4 Iowa State 1:49.51 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Eke, Allen SR-4 Oklahoma 1:49.57 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
10 Thompson, Joshua JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:49.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Koch, Lukas SO-2 Kansas State 1:50.06 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Yount, Blake FR-1 Oklahoma 1:50.18 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
13 Foster, Alex SR-4 Texas Tech 1:50.51 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
14 Koech, Daniel JR-3 Kansas 1:50.52 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
15 Manhertz, Derrell JR-3 Texas 1:50.59 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
16 Goldberg, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.75 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
17 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 1:50.90 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
18 Aune, Jacob SR-4 Iowa State 1:50.92 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
19 Turnbull, Brady SR-4 Texas 1:51.14 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
20 Wheatley, Ryan SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:51.16 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Anyiwo, Matthew SO-2 Kansas 1:51.35 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Smith, Logan SR-4 Kansas State 1:51.38 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
23 Richards, Bryce Kansas 1:51.54 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
24 Bernal, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 1:51.62 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
25 Goodin, Blake JR-3 Kansas State 1:51.69 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016

800m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Kaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:01.97 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Williams, Olicia SR-4 Baylor 2:04.12 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Nichols, Clara SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:04.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
4 Gaskin, Sonia SR-4 Kansas State 2:05.05 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
5 Adams, Whitney JR-3 Kansas 2:05.43 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
6 Camacho, Savannah JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:05.73 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
7 Dodd, Kaylee SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:05.87 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Hamilton, Mary Beth JR-3 Texas 2:06.26 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
8 Hetherington, Abbie SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:06.26 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
10 Staebler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa State 2:06.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Gordon, Chrisann JR-3 Texas 2:06.81 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
12 Purtell, Jessica JR-3 Baylor 2:07.39 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
13 Celis, Jenny FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:08.25 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
14 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn FR-1 Iowa State 2:08.47 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
15 Larson, Kaytlyn FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:08.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Boyert, Anna JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:09.01 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
17 Dalzell, Dorie SO-2 Kansas 2:09.43 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
18 Sughroue, Molly FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:09.57 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
19 Crank, Gabby FR-1 Texas 2:09.71 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
20 Guay, Evelyne SO-2 Iowa State 2:09.74 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
21 Baker, Nashia JR-3 Kansas 2:10.07 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
22 Dimmick, Hannah JR-3 Kansas 2:10.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Myers, Charlotte SR-4 Baylor 2:10.78 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Wallace, Belle SO-2 Oklahoma 2:10.87 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Kerekes, Brianna JR-3 West Virginia 2:11.48 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016

1500m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Joshua JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:41.88 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
2 Nowak, Craig JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:43.00 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Burcham, Jacob JR-3 Oklahoma 3:43.03 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
4 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 3:43.25(1) 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
5 Fayers, Matthew JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:44.57 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
6 Everett, Daniel SR-4 Iowa State 3:45.15(1) 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
7 Turnbull, Brady SR-4 Texas 3:45.51 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
8 DeLago, Christian JR-3 Iowa State 3:45.87 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
9 Curts, Dan FR-1 Iowa State 3:45.90 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
10 Hedges, Brigham JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:46.26 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
11 Llamas, Brian SR-4 Iowa State 3:46.60(1) 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
12 Eke, Allen SR-4 Oklahoma 3:46.87 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Koch, Lukas SO-2 Kansas State 3:47.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Rodriguez, Nathan FR-1 Iowa State 3:47.75 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
15 Rivera, Nick SR-4 Texas Tech 3:48.15@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
16 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 3:48.29(1) 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
17 Blankenbaker, Dylan JR-3 Oklahoma 3:48.58 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
18 Tuitoek, Evans SR-4 Texas Tech 3:48.74@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
19 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 3:49.53 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
20 Geberkidane, Cerake FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:50.06 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
21 Uhr, Robert JR-3 Texas 3:50.08 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
22 Koech, Daniel JR-3 Kansas 3:50.17 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Mickey, Todd JR-3 Texas Tech 3:50.73 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
24 Bernal, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 3:50.88 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
25 Ellis, Kain JR-3 Kansas State 3:51.58 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016

1500m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Kaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:17.07 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Camacho, Savannah JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:17.56 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
3 Dybedokken, Aurora SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:19.22 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Loevnes, Ingeborg Oklahoma State 4:20.04 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Boyert, Anna JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:20.11 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
6 Montoya, Maggie JR-3 Baylor 4:20.79 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
7 Paladino, Millie SO-2 West Virginia 4:21.09 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Burford, Katie SR-4 Texas 4:21.09 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
9 Orr, Chelsea SR-4 Baylor 4:21.39 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
10 Wallace, Belle SO-2 Oklahoma 4:22.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 McKee, Kelsey JR-3 Oklahoma 4:22.15 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
12 Celis, Jenny FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:22.77 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
13 Nichols, Clara JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:23.90 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
14 Kerekes, Brianna JR-3 West Virginia 4:24.17 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
15 Guay, Evelyne SO-2 Iowa State 4:24.70 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
16 Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 4:25.29 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
17 DeSimone, Katherine SR-4 Iowa State 4:25.82 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
17 Juodeskaite, Monika SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:25.82 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Baker, Nashia JR-3 Kansas 4:26.60 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
19 Cashin, Amy SO-2 West Virginia 4:26.60 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
21 Saggau, Lydia JR-3 Kansas 4:27.00 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Williams, Kelly JR-3 West Virginia 4:27.53 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
23 Staebler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa State 4:29.19 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
24 Hetherington, Abbie SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:29.62 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
25 Yuan , Meg JR-3 West Virginia 4:29.71 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016

5000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Geberkidane, Cerake FR-1 Oklahoma State 13:51.79 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 Nowak, Craig JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:54.37 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
3 Rodriguez, Nathan FR-1 Iowa State 13:55.11 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
4 Everett, Daniel SR-4 Iowa State 13:55.13 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
5 Tuitoek, Evans SR-4 Texas Tech 13:58.56 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
6 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 13:58.80 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
7 Blankenbaker, Dylan JR-3 Oklahoma 13:58.97 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
8 Oelstad, Vegard SR-4 Oklahoma State 14:02.13 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
9 Landes, Evan SR-4 Kansas 14:04.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Llamas, Brian SR-4 Iowa State 14:08.00 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
11 Schubert, Dan SR-4 Oklahoma 14:15.32 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
12 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 14:19.43 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
13 Burcham, Jacob JR-3 Oklahoma 14:28.29 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Hogston, Will SR-4 Oklahoma 14:30.80 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
15 Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 14:34.48 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
16 Mills, Charles FR-1 Texas 14:36.27 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
17 Aldritt, Eric SO-2 Oklahoma 14:38.56 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
18 Hardy, J R SR-4 Baylor 14:42.24 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
19 Bautista, Miguel SO-2 Texas Tech 14:45.75 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 14:46.60 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Melgares, Chris SO-2 Kansas 14:47.50 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
22 Scanlan, Kyle SR-4 Baylor 14:48.52 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
23 Hampton, James SO-2 Kansas 14:57.77 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
24 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 14:57.91 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Melgares, Michael FR-1 Kansas 14:58.04 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016

5000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Raines, Sandie JR-3 Texas 15:59.58 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 Dybedokken, Aurora SO-2 Oklahoma State 16:03.72 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
3 Forsey, Jillian SO-2 West Virginia 16:05.89 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
4 Montoya, Maggie JR-3 Baylor 16:15.55 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
5 Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 16:18.87 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
6 Juodeskaite, Monika SR-4 Oklahoma State 16:19.28 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
7 Brown, Bethanie SO-2 Iowa State 16:25.19 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
8 Hooker, Erin SO-2 Iowa State 16:28.11 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
9 Tretbar, Brittany JR-3 Oklahoma 16:41.19 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Thomas, Peyton SO-2 Baylor 16:42.05 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
11 Lloyd, Meghan FR-1 Texas 16:45.29 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Lokedi, Sharon SO-2 Kansas 16:47.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Caro, Jocelyn JR-3 Texas Tech 16:51.34 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
14 Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 16:54.51 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
15 Torres, Jasmine JR-3 Texas Tech 16:58.17 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
16 Naumann, Kelly FR-1 Iowa State 17:00.12 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
17 Frisbie, Anne FR-1 Iowa State 17:07.00 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
18 Spencer, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma State 17:07.95 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
19 Burford, Katie SR-4 Texas 17:12.37 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Downey, Emily FR-1 Kansas 17:16.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Johnston, Kirsten FR-1 TCU 17:25.32 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Schunk, Hattie SO-2 Texas Tech 17:25.89 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
23 Kule, Corinne SO-2 West Virginia 17:28.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
24 Wedekind, Morgan JR-3 Kansas State 17:28.79 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Arriaza, Elena JR-3 Oklahoma 17:29.18 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016

100H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McGhee, Brianna SR-4 TCU 12.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
2 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 12.94 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
3 Jones, Ariel SO-2 Texas 13.14 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 13.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Haggerty, Olivia JR-3 Oklahoma 13.25 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Adeokun, Mobolaji SR-4 Texas 13.30 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
7 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam FR-1 Texas 13.39 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Stewart, Shanice SR-4 Texas Tech 13.56 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
9 Jackson, Cecelia JR-3 Oklahoma 13.78 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 13.80 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
11 Nesmith, Amani JR-3 Texas Tech 13.81 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Flannigan, Makaila JR-3 TCU 13.82 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
12 Aitken, Lexi FR-1 TCU 13.82 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 13.90@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
15 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 14.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina SR-4 Oklahoma 14.17 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
17 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 14.20 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Jordan, Taije SR-4 Baylor 14.26 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Gonzalez, Melissa SR-4 Texas 14.26 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
20 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 14.37@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
21 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 14.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 14.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Smith, Raygen FR-1 Texas Tech 14.59 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
24 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR-3 West Virginia 14.61 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
25 Hart, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 14.79 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016

110H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 13.63@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
2 Phillips, Rhys JR-3 Baylor 13.72 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
3 Burt, John FR-1 Texas 13.91 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 14.42 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
5 Hicks, Christian SO-2 Kansas 14.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 14.48 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 14.55 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
8 Giusti, Nick SO-2 Kansas 14.57 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
9 Young, Elijah FR-1 Iowa State 14.59 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
10 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 14.84 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
11 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 15.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 15.36 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
13 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 15.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 15.63 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016
15 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 15.71 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
16 Richmond, Caleb FR-1 Texas Tech 15.73 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
17 Jazdyk, Steven SO-2 Oklahoma 16.11 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
18 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 16.29 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 16.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 16.56 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
21 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 16.79 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016

400H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Ariel SO-2 Texas 56.55 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
2 Hawn, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 57.48 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
3 McKenzie, Ranae FR-1 Kansas State 57.94 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Gonzalez, Melissa SR-4 Texas 57.95 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
5 Gamble, Tia' SR-4 Kansas State 58.64 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
6 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam FR-1 Texas 59.10 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
7 Fowler, Sydne FR-1 Texas 59.64 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
8 Aitken, Lexi FR-1 TCU 59.88 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
9 Gonzalez, Alyssa SR-4 Iowa State 1:00.54 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 Smith, Raygen FR-1 Texas Tech 1:01.55@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
11 Cook, Daria SO-2 Kansas 1:01.67 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
12 Robinson, Sarah SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:02.54 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Slattery, Caraline FR-1 Kansas 1:02.77 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
14 Turner, Kennedy FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:03.28 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
15 Robinson , Chaqieta FR-1 West Virginia 1:03.57 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Houston, Taylor JR-3 Baylor 1:03.87 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Murray, Jessica SR-4 Kansas 1:05.13 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
18 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 1:05.36 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
19 Crook, Cydney SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:08.58 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016

3000 Steeple (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 8:39.92 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Blankenbaker, Dylan JR-3 Oklahoma 8:41.24 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Hodgson, Dylan FR-1 Kansas 8:50.04 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Burchstead, Ben SO-2 Kansas 8:51.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Moore, Nate JR-3 Texas 8:54.10 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
6 Tuitoek, Evans Texas Tech 8:54.75 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
7 Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:03.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Donahue, Colton SO-2 Kansas State 9:06.07 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Meirow, Liam SO-2 Oklahoma 9:07.11 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
10 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 9:09.98 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
11 Hampton, James SO-2 Kansas 9:16.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Bachman, Jeffrey SO-2 Kansas State 9:17.31 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:17.39 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
14 Ryan, Jacob SO-2 Kansas 9:27.69 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
15 Kroon, Eric FR-1 Texas 9:34.75 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
16 Blunt, Clark SO-2 Texas Tech 9:38.58 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
17 Bostick, Blake SO-2 Baylor 9:42.95 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
18 Hassim, Cain SO-2 Kansas 9:49.55 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
19 Oxandale, Sam SO-2 Kansas State 9:56.62 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
20 Sloan, Logan SR-4 Kansas 10:36.65 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

3000 Steeple (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Loevnes, Ingeborg JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:50.67 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Cashin, Amy SO-2 West Virginia 10:11.08 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 McKenna, Kelli SR-4 Kansas 10:23.28 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
4 Naumann, Kelly FR-1 Iowa State 10:26.95 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Yuan , Meg JR-3 West Virginia 10:27.39 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
6 Scott, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma 10:28.29 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
7 Coppinger, Courtney SO-2 Kansas 10:31.01 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Caldwell, Abby SO-2 Iowa State 10:36.20 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
9 Wedekind, Morgan JR-3 Kansas State 10:38.65 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
10 Doll, Kayla SO-2 Kansas State 10:38.87 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 10:42.92 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Toppin, Andrea SR-4 Iowa State 10:45.95 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Zimmerman, Madison SO-2 Baylor 10:47.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Gibbons, Grace FR-1 Iowa State 10:52.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Wren, Emma FR-1 Kansas State 11:02.50 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
16 Cooney, Riley FR-1 Kansas 11:04.31 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
17 Lloyd, Meghan FR-1 Texas 11:05.06 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Allen, Katy JR-3 Texas Tech 11:13.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Mace, Abbey FR-1 Oklahoma 11:20.31 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
20 McCauley, Sarah SR-4 West Virginia 11:55.07 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
21 Redweik, Kirsten FR-1 Texas Tech 12:58.15@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Culver, Trey SO-2 Texas Tech 2.26m 7' 5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
2 Bryan, Christoff SO-2 Kansas State 2.25m 7' 4.5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
3 Adkins, Bradley SR-4 Texas Tech 2.23m 7' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Karunaratne, Thilina FR-1 Kansas State 2.16m 7' 1" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
5 Williams, Carl SO-2 Oklahoma 2.15m 7' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Gipson, NaTron SO-2 Kansas State 2.15m 7' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 McCloud, Spencer SO-2 Texas 2.14m 7' 0.25" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
8 Ford, Jalen SO-2 Iowa State 2.12m 6' 11.5" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Listach, Blaine FR-1 Baylor 2.11m 6' 11" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 2.10m 6' 10.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
11 Howard, Shonderius SO-2 Oklahoma 2.08m 6' 9.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
12 Shean, Kai SO-2 Kansas 2.06m 6' 9" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
12 Brown, Charles FR-1 Texas Tech 2.06m 6' 9" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
12 Long, Joel FR-1 Kansas 2.06m 6' 9" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 LeRock, Garrison JR-3 Oklahoma 2.06m 6' 9" Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
16 Macari, Lane FR-1 Kansas 1.96m 6' 5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
17 Joyner, Reid FR-1 Oklahoma State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
18 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 1.93m 6' 4" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
18 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 1.93m 6' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 1.90m 6' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 1.87m 6' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 1.82m 5' 11.5" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
23 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
23 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
23 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 1.75m 5' 8.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
2 Williamson, Kimberly SR-4 Kansas State 1.87m 6' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Siba, Rhizlane SO-2 Kansas State 1.81m 5' 11.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 1.77m 5' 9.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
5 Willis, Zarriea FR-1 Texas Tech 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Stone, Hannah SR-4 West Virginia 1.74m 5' 8.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
7 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 1.73m 5' 8" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
7 Patrick, Sierra JR-3 Texas 1.73m 5' 8" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
9 Reeves, Katie JR-3 Iowa State 1.72m 5' 7.75" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 McKenzie, Shanae FR-1 Kansas State 1.71m 5' 7.25" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
10 Jefferson, LaTyria FR-1 Kansas 1.71m 5' 7.25" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
10 Berkhadley, Mawardi JR-3 Texas 1.71m 5' 7.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
13 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 1.69m 5' 6.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
13 Pickell, Grace JR-3 Kansas 1.69m 5' 6.5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
13 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 1.69m 5' 6.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
16 Proteau, Rachel SR-4 Kansas State 1.68m 5' 6" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
16 Lord, Alexandra FR-1 Baylor 1.68m 5' 6" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
18 Schultz, Kaylyn SR-4 Baylor 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
19 Penny, Faith FR-1 West Virginia 1.66m 5' 5.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 1.64m 5' 4.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 1.64m 5' 4.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 1.61m 5' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR-3 West Virginia 1.60m 5' 3" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
24 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 1.58m 5' 2.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
24 McVickar, Tammy FR-1 Baylor 1.58m 5' 2.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Meyer, Nick JR-3 Kansas 5.50m 18' 0.5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
1 Albright, Jake JR-3 Kansas 5.50m 18' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Bray, Brandon FR-1 Texas Tech 5.38m 17' 7.75" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Scott, Blake FR-1 Texas 5.36m 17' 7" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
4 McNeil, Parks SO-2 Texas 5.36m 17' 7" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
6 Watson, Reese SR-4 Texas 5.35m 17' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Poth, Barrett FR-1 Texas 5.35m 17' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Maestretti, Nick SO-2 Kansas 5.35m 17' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Alhizam, Hussain FR-1 Kansas 5.26m 17' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
9 Lupton, Greg SR-4 Kansas 5.26m 17' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
11 Williams, Tanner JR-3 Oklahoma 5.21m 17' 1" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
11 Meaders, Nicholas FR-1 Texas 5.21m 17' 1" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
13 Benavides, Paulo FR-1 Kansas 5.20m 17' 0.75" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
14 Supple, Zack JR-3 Kansas State 5.11m 16' 9.25" Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016
15 Favor, Everette JR-3 Oklahoma 5.05m 16' 6.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 4.90m 16' 0.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Padalecki, Kyle SR-4 Texas Tech 4.87m 15' 11.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
18 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 4.80m 15' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Rightmer, Reed SO-2 Baylor 4.80m 15' 9" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
18 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 4.80m 15' 9" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
21 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 4.70m 15' 5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Gonzalez, Greyson FR-1 Baylor 4.65m 15' 3" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
23 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 4.50m 14' 9" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
24 Hillis, Trevor JR-3 Kansas 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
25 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 4.20m 13' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rhodes, Annie JR-3 Baylor 4.45m 14' 7.25" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
2 Shell, Mackenzie FR-1 Oklahoma 4.41m 14' 5.5" Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
3 Long, Kally SO-2 Texas 4.32m 14' 2" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 29, 2016
4 Uhle, Ali FR-1 Texas 4.20m 13' 9.25" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
5 Cook, Haley SR-4 Texas Tech 4.17m 13' 8.25" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
6 Petty, Shay SO-2 Texas 4.15m 13' 7.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
7 Taylor, Laura SO-2 Kansas 4.12m 13' 6.25" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
8 Gray, Meagan FR-1 Oklahoma 4.06m 13' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Wood, Blake JR-3 Texas Tech 3.99m 13' 1" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
9 Timmons, Reece JR-3 Texas Tech 3.99m 13' 1" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
11 Gardner, Maddie FR-1 West Virginia 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Harwig, Anne SR-4 Texas 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Jameson, Tayler SO-2 Texas Tech 3.91m 12' 10" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
11 Wood, Megan SO-2 Texas Tech 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Bertrand, Tori SR-4 West Virginia 3.91m 12' 10" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
11 Finfrock, Sara SO-2 West Virginia 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Spencer, Calie SO-2 Texas 3.76m 12' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Vanderpool, Megan SO-2 Kansas State 3.76m 12' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 King, Sydney FR-1 Oklahoma 3.70m 12' 1.5" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
20 Blunt, Bailey SO-2 Texas Tech 3.66m 12' 0" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
21 Griffiths, Morgan FR-1 Kansas 3.60m 11' 9.75" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Lafata, Rebekah SO-2 West Virginia 3.40m 11' 1.75" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
23 Bolton, Rachel JR-3 Oklahoma 3.35m 10' 11.75" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
24 Smith, Erin FR-1 Kansas State 3.30m 10' 10" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
25 Hess , Jordan FR-1 West Virginia 3.25m 10' 8" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fares, Basil SR-4 Texas 7.85m 25' 9.25" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
2 Brown, Charles FR-1 Texas Tech 7.83m 25' 8.25" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
3 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu SR-4 Kansas State 7.76m 25' 5.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
4 Newton, Scotty SO-2 TCU 7.75m 25' 5.25" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
5 McCarter, Steffin FR-1 Texas 7.70m 25' 3.25" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Vann, Greg FR-1 Oklahoma 7.60m 24' 11.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Fincham-Dukes, Jacob FR-1 Oklahoma State 7.46m 24' 5.75" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
8 Morton, Ika FR-1 Texas 7.37m 24' 2.25" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
9 Imagbe, Simon JR-3 Oklahoma State 7.33m 24' 0.75" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
10 Ray, Curtis JR-3 Kansas 7.31m 23' 11.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
11 Diercks, Chandler FR-1 Iowa State 7.19m 23' 7.25" Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Siimson, Meelis JR-3 TCU 7.18m 23' 6.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
13 Finnie, Ryan JR-3 TCU 7.03m 23' 0.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
14 Brewer-Johnson, Arlando SO-2 Oklahoma State 7.01m 23' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 6.99m 22' 11.25" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
16 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 6.97m 22' 10.5" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
16 Mitirica, Alexandru FR-1 Iowa State 6.97m 22' 10.5" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
18 Pyle, Tom FR-1 Kansas State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
19 Hunke, Tyler FR-1 Iowa State 6.87m 22' 6.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
20 Berkshire, Matt JR-3 Kansas 6.86m 22' 6.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
21 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 6.85m 22' 5.75" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 6.84m 22' 5.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 6.80m 22' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Sanders, Deon SR-4 Iowa State 6.76m 22' 2.25" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
24 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 6.76m 22' 2.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 6.75m 22' 1.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
2 Luque, Jhoanmy SO-2 Iowa State 6.38m 20' 11.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
3 Jackson, Gionna SR-4 Texas Tech 6.34m 20' 9.75" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
4 Simms, Baileh JR-3 Oklahoma 6.26m 20' 6.5" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
5 Latham, Viershanie JR-3 Texas Tech 6.14m 20' 1.75" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
5 Flannigan, Makaila JR-3 TCU 6.14m 20' 1.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
7 Nesmith, Amani JR-3 Texas Tech 6.13m 20' 1.5" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
8 Stewart, Shanice SR-4 Texas Tech 6.07m 19' 11" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
9 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
10 Van der Merwe, Zanri JR-3 Kansas State 6.02m 19' 9" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
11 Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia 6.01m 19' 8.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
12 Kelly, Alyssa SR-4 Kansas State 5.96m 19' 6.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 5.90m 19' 4.25" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
14 McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 5.80m 19' 0.5" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
14 Boixel, Nafissatou JR-3 TCU 5.80m 19' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Allen, Claudette FR-1 Kansas State 5.79m 19' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 5.73m 18' 9.75" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
17 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 5.73m 18' 9.75" Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
19 Lawrence, Shardia FR-1 Kansas State 5.71m 18' 9" UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016
20 Wahl, Georgia FR-1 Texas 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
21 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 5.64m 18' 6" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
22 Rodriguez, Brianna JR-3 Oklahoma 5.63m 18' 5.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
23 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 5.60m 18' 4.5" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
24 Patterson, Hailey FR-1 Oklahoma 5.59m 18' 4.25" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Jefferson, LaTyria FR-1 Kansas 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Latham, Viershanie JR-3 Texas Tech 13.60m 44' 7.5" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
2 Garcia, Asa FR-1 Texas 13.38m 43' 10.75" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
3 Luque, Jhoanmy SO-2 Iowa State 13.20m 43' 3.75" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Lawrence, Shardia FR-1 Kansas State 13.19m 43' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Jackson, Gionna SR-4 Texas Tech 12.98m 42' 7" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Meet Apr 27, 2016
6 Toliver, Rachel JR-3 Baylor 12.87m 42' 2.75" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
7 McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 12.76m 41' 10.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
8 McKee, Kelly FR-1 Kansas 12.71m 41' 8.5" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Kurywchak, Danylle SR-4 Baylor 12.65m 41' 6" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
10 Wahl, Georgia FR-1 Texas 12.49m 40' 11.75" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
11 Kelly, Alyssa SR-4 Kansas State 12.39m 40' 7.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Sadokhina, Viktoriia JR-3 Oklahoma State 12.22m 40' 1.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia 12.22m 40' 1.25" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
14 Dougherty, Deanna FR-1 Kansas 12.14m 39' 10" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
15 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 12.06m 39' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Strickland, Najuana FR-1 Oklahoma 12.04m 39' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Tempel, Taryn SO-2 Kansas 11.77m 38' 7.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Neelly, Brett FR-1 Kansas State 18.73m 61' 5.5" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Jeuschede, Jan SR-4 Iowa State 18.64m 61' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Sammons, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma 18.62m 61' 1.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Plesko, Nace FR-1 Iowa State 18.59m 61' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Ceban, Nicolai SO-2 Kansas 18.30m 60' 0.5" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
6 Golen, Paul SR-4 Kansas 16.86m 55' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Boyer, Kenny JR-3 Kansas 16.69m 54' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Hilliard, Desmine SR-4 Baylor 16.61m 54' 6" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
9 Brack, Jayce FR-1 Kansas State 16.41m 53' 10.25" UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016
10 Fenton, Derek FR-1 Texas 16.27m 53' 4.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Weldon, Kirk FR-1 Texas Tech 15.99m 52' 5.5" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
12 Lombardino, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 15.92m 52' 2.75" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
13 Hood, Adam SO-2 TCU 15.61m 51' 2.75" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
14 Cooper, Mitchell JR-3 Kansas 14.56m 47' 9.25" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
15 Stand, Philip SR-4 Kansas 14.23m 46' 8.25" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
16 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 13.18m 43' 3" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
17 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 13.02m 42' 8.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 12.61m 41' 4.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
19 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 12.53m 41' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 12.49m 40' 11.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 11.96m 39' 3" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
22 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 11.71m 38' 5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
23 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 11.66m 38' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 11.22m 36' 9.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
25 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 10.88m 35' 8.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ealey, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma State 17.71m 58' 1.25" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
2 Winters, Dani SR-4 Kansas State 17.39m 57' 0.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Woodard, Jessica SO-2 Oklahoma 17.30m 56' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Hillman, Christina SR-4 Iowa State 17.22m 56' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Smith, Megan SR-4 TCU 17.21m 56' 5.75" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
6 Hicks, Cion JR-3 Baylor 17.09m 56' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Allgood, Avione JR-3 Oklahoma 16.06m 52' 8.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia FR-1 Texas 15.73m 51' 7.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
9 Muchkayev, Anastasiya SR-4 Kansas 15.02m 49' 3.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
10 Caldwell, Lauryn FR-1 Texas 14.90m 48' 10.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 14.60m 47' 11" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Carson, Hannah SR-4 Texas Tech 14.44m 47' 4.5" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
13 Kehl, Katie SO-2 Oklahoma State 14.36m 47' 1.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
14 Tsema, Dasha SR-4 Kansas 14.10m 46' 3.25" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
15 Turner, Chamaya SO-2 Oklahoma 13.51m 44' 4" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
16 Gilman, Anastazia JR-3 TCU 12.26m 40' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 11.73m 38' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 11.70m 38' 4.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 11.64m 38' 2.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 11.30m 37' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 10.89m 35' 8.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 10.84m 35' 6.75" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
23 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 10.34m 33' 11.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
24 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 9.82m 32' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 9.61m 31' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

Discus (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooper, Mitchell JR-3 Kansas 62.56m 205' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
2 Ceban, Nicolai SO-2 Kansas 58.77m 192' 10" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Sammons, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma 56.94m 186' 10" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
4 Hilliard, Desmine SR-4 Baylor 56.57m 185' 7" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
5 Damadzic, Adam JR-3 TCU 56.44m 185' 2" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
6 Peterson, Brian FR-1 Texas 55.59m 182' 4" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
7 Lombardino, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 52.60m 172' 7" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
8 Neelly, Brett FR-1 Kansas State 52.28m 171' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Golen, Paul SR-4 Kansas 51.04m 167' 5" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
10 Zapalac, Alan SO-2 Texas 50.97m 167' 3" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
11 Fenton, Derek FR-1 Texas 50.75m 166' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Stand, Philip SR-4 Kansas 50.63m 166' 1" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
13 Plesko, Nace FR-1 Iowa State 50.48m 165' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Merkley, Tyler FR-1 Kansas State 48.72m 159' 10" Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016
15 Boyer, Kenny JR-3 Kansas 47.31m 155' 2" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
16 Weldon, Kirk FR-1 Texas Tech 46.71m 153' 3" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Jeuschede, Jan SR-4 Iowa State 43.59m 143' 0" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
18 McMullen, Connor FR-1 Kansas 42.37m 139' 0" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
19 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 41.88m 137' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 37.14m 121' 10" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
21 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 36.82m 120' 10" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
22 Jazdyk, Steven SO-2 Oklahoma 36.18m 118' 8" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
23 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 35.67m 117' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 35.41m 116' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 35.37m 116' 0" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016

Discus (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Carson, Hannah SR-4 Texas Tech 61.97m 203' 4" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
2 Lawrence, Shadae FR-1 Kansas State 58.84m 193' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Tsema, Dasha SR-4 Kansas 54.47m 178' 8" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
4 Hicks, Cion JR-3 Baylor 54.25m 178' 0" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
5 Woodard, Jessica SO-2 Oklahoma 54.20m 177' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Levy, Daina SR-4 Kansas 53.00m 173' 11" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Caldwell, Lauryn FR-1 Texas 53.00m 173' 11" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
8 Hillman, Christina SR-4 Iowa State 52.16m 171' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Foster, Kate SR-4 Oklahoma 52.00m 170' 7" Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
10 Smith, Megan SR-4 TCU 49.78m 163' 4" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
11 Muchkayev, Anastasiya SR-4 Kansas 49.25m 161' 7" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
12 Carmichael, Jennifer JR-3 Oklahoma 48.32m 158' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Kehl, Katie SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.53m 155' 11" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
14 Nelson, Baylor FR-1 Oklahoma State 45.09m 147' 11" Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
15 Campa, Michelle FR-1 Baylor 40.13m 131' 8" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
16 Davis, Shelise SO-2 Oklahoma State 35.30m 115' 10" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Renton, Tyler SR-4 Oklahoma 76.86m 252' 2" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
2 Snow, Garrett SR-4 Oklahoma 70.05m 229' 10" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
3 Davidson, Dwight SR-4 Kansas State 68.27m 224' 0" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
4 Dohmann, Fabian JR-3 Texas 65.65m 215' 5" Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
5 Hansen, Richard SR-4 Baylor 63.84m 209' 5" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
6 Noonan, T. J. JR-3 Oklahoma 62.11m 203' 9" Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
7 Selk, Derek FR-1 Kansas State 61.38m 201' 4" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
8 Moeder, Lucas SO-2 Kansas State 60.48m 198' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Achterhoff, Trey JR-3 Iowa State 60.46m 198' 4" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 Ramquist, Conrad SR-4 Texas 60.03m 196' 11" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
11 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 53.74m 176' 4" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
12 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 53.18m 174' 6" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
13 Rawls, Blake FR-1 Baylor 53.03m 174' 0" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
14 Casey, Sean FR-1 Oklahoma State 52.88m 173' 6" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
15 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 52.57m 172' 6" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
16 Hallof, Wesley FR-1 Oklahoma State 52.18m 171' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Carter, Tye FR-1 Kansas 51.00m 167' 4" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
18 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 50.55m 165' 10" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
19 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 50.52m 165' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 50.22m 164' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Jazdyk, Steven SO-2 Oklahoma 50.17m 164' 7" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
22 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 49.58m 162' 8" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 47.10m 154' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 45.44m 149' 1" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
25 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 44.74m 146' 9" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Carson, Hannah SR-4 Texas Tech 60.42m 198' 3" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
2 Allgood, Avione JR-3 Oklahoma 58.81m 192' 11" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Herrs, Elizabeth SR-4 Oklahoma 55.82m 183' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Stallbaumer, Shaylyn FR-1 Kansas 51.02m 167' 5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
5 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 50.65m 166' 2" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
6 Zerbe, Ally SO-2 Kansas State 50.57m 165' 11" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
7 Baker, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 50.00m 164' 0" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
8 Poncik, Shelby JR-3 Texas 48.72m 159' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Honas, Megan JR-3 Oklahoma State 47.43m 155' 7" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
10 Pitko, Haley JR-3 Kansas State 46.93m 154' 0" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
11 Schroder, Makena SR-4 TCU 45.02m 147' 8" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
12 Ealey, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma State 44.89m 147' 3" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
13 SaxvanderWeyden, Megan FR-1 Baylor 44.23m 145' 1" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
14 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 42.76m 140' 3" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Caldwell, Lauryn FR-1 Texas 41.24m 135' 4" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
16 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 38.97m 127' 10" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
17 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 36.89m 121' 0" San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
18 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 35.89m 117' 9" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
19 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 34.57m 113' 5" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
20 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 32.55m 106' 9" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
21 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 32.45m 106' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 29.98m 98' 4" 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
23 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 27.38m 89' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 27.25m 89' 5" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
25 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 25.81m 84' 8" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016