Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
MARY WOOD (SO)
BLOOMINGDALE
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:15.74
800
3:07.87
1600
7:15.69
5K (XC)
26:32.1
5K (XC)
26:32.1
400
1:15.74
800
3:07.87
1600
7:15.69
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
Mar 16, 2024
800
3:20.84
61st (F)
2024 Jack Rice Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
800
3:25.07
18th (F)
4x800
11:11.71
2nd (F)
Nash Higgins Invitational 2024
Mar 2, 2024
800
3:22.40
54th (F)
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
Feb 29, 2024
800
3:18.43
19th (F)
4x200
2:04.86
3rd (F)
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
Feb 24, 2024
1600
7:59.80
32nd (F)
Sumner Preseason Meet
Feb 21, 2024
4x100
55.98
5th (F)
4x400
5:23.14
4th (F)
4x800
12:50.50
2nd (F)
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Nov 9, 2023
5k
DNF
FHSAA District 4A-4
Nov 2, 2023
5k
26:33.1
88th
2023 East Hillsborough Raider Round Up
Oct 23, 2023
5k
31:06.0
31st
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships
Oct 17, 2023
3.11M
29:09.7
68th
2023 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophmore Championships
Oct 11, 2023
3.11M
32:13.0
88th
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
Oct 6- 7, 2023
5k
30:21.2
184th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
5k
29:00.2
274th
North Port XC Invitational 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
5k
26:32.1
116th
Mitchell Invitational
Sep 16, 2023
5k
28:26.8
72nd
St. Cloud Invitational
Sep 9, 2023
5k
26:42.7
77th
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational
Aug 26, 2023
5k
29:48.3
55th
Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Apr 14, 2023
400
1:15.74
5th (F)
WC Federal Division
Apr 5, 2023
1600
7:30.76
26th (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 1, 2023
1600
7:42.25
106th (F)
Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!!
Mar 27, 2023
1600
7:15.69
15th (F)
4x800
12:12.64
2nd (F)
Senior Night at Bloomingdales
Mar 27, 2023
800
3:07.87
7th (F)
Bloomingdale Quad
Mar 21, 2023
800
3:07.87
7th (F)
2023 Jack Rice Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
800
3:10.79
12th (F)
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational
Mar 4, 2023
800
3:12.42
57th (F)
Wildcat Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
800
3:14.16
27th (F)
1600
7:21.72
58th (F)
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
Feb 16, 2023
800
3:03.7h
8th (F)
2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships
Oct 13, 2022
5k
DNF
Don Bishop Invitational
Oct 8, 2022
5k
30:36.9
31st
2022 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophomore XC Championships
Oct 6, 2022
5k
32:28.6
75th
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School
Sep 24, 2022
5k
34:59.6
214th
North Port XC Invitational 2022
Sep 16-17, 2022
5k
33:01.4
272nd
12th Annual Hawks on the Hill Invitational
Sep 10, 2022
5k
35:00.7
86th
Pasco Invitational
Sep 3, 2022
5k
DNS
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1600
5k
3.11 Mile
Choose an Event
400
800
1600
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
5k
3.11 Mile
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:15.74
Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Apr 14, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:20.84
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
Mar 16, 2024
3:25.07
2024 Jack Rice Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
3:22.40
Nash Higgins Invitational 2024
Mar 2, 2024
3:18.43
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
Feb 29, 2024
3:07.87
Senior Night at Bloomingdales
Mar 27, 2023
3:07.87
Bloomingdale Quad
Mar 21, 2023
3:10.79
2023 Jack Rice Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
3:12.42
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational
Mar 4, 2023
3:14.16
Wildcat Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
3:03.7h
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
Feb 16, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
7:59.80
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
Feb 24, 2024
7:30.76
WC Federal Division
Apr 5, 2023
7:42.25
George Steinbrenner Invitational
Apr 1, 2023
7:15.69
Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!!
Mar 27, 2023
7:21.72
Wildcat Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
55.98
Sumner Preseason Meet
Feb 21, 2024
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:04.86
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
Feb 29, 2024
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:23.14
Sumner Preseason Meet
Feb 21, 2024
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:11.71
2024 Jack Rice Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
12:50.50
Sumner Preseason Meet
Feb 21, 2024
12:12.64
Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!!
Mar 27, 2023
5k
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA Region 4A-2
Nov 9, 2023
26:33.1
FHSAA District 4A-4
Nov 2, 2023
31:06.0
2023 East Hillsborough Raider Round Up
Oct 23, 2023
30:21.2
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
Oct 6- 7, 2023
29:00.2
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
26:32.1
North Port XC Invitational 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
28:26.8
Mitchell Invitational
Sep 16, 2023
26:42.7
St. Cloud Invitational
Sep 9, 2023
29:48.3
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational
Aug 26, 2023
DNF
2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships
Oct 13, 2022
30:36.9
Don Bishop Invitational
Oct 8, 2022
32:28.6
2022 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophomore XC Championships
Oct 6, 2022
34:59.6
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School
Sep 24, 2022
33:01.4
North Port XC Invitational 2022
Sep 16-17, 2022
35:00.7
12th Annual Hawks on the Hill Invitational
Sep 10, 2022
DNS
Pasco Invitational
Sep 3, 2022
3.11 Mile
Top↑
29:09.7
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships
Oct 17, 2023
32:13.0
2023 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophmore Championships
Oct 11, 2023
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
3:20.84
Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
March 16, 2024
3:25.07
2024 Jack Rice Invitational
March 8, 2024
3:22.40
Nash Higgins Invitational 2024
March 2, 2024
3:18.43
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
February 29, 2024
1600 Meters
7:59.80
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
February 24, 2024
4 x 100 Relay
55.98
Sumner Preseason Meet
February 21, 2024
4 x 200 Relay
2:04.86
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
February 29, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
5:23.14
Sumner Preseason Meet
February 21, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
11:11.71
2024 Jack Rice Invitational
March 8, 2024
12:50.50
Sumner Preseason Meet
February 21, 2024
2023 XC
5k
DNF
FHSAA Region 4A-2
November 9, 2023
26:33.1
FHSAA District 4A-4
November 2, 2023
31:06.0
2023 East Hillsborough Raider Round Up
October 23, 2023
30:21.2
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
October 6- 7, 2023
29:00.2
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 29-30, 2023
26:32.1
North Port XC Invitational 2023
September 22-23, 2023
28:26.8
Mitchell Invitational
September 16, 2023
26:42.7
St. Cloud Invitational
September 9, 2023
29:48.3
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational
August 26, 2023
3.11 Mile
29:09.7
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships
October 17, 2023
32:13.0
2023 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophmore Championships
October 11, 2023
2023 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:15.74
Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet
April 14, 2023
800 Meters
3:07.87
Senior Night at Bloomingdales
March 27, 2023
3:07.87
Bloomingdale Quad
March 21, 2023
3:10.79
2023 Jack Rice Invitational
March 10, 2023
3:12.42
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational
March 4, 2023
3:14.16
Wildcat Invitational
February 25, 2023
3:03.7h
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
February 16, 2023
1600 Meters
7:30.76
WC Federal Division
April 5, 2023
7:42.25
George Steinbrenner Invitational
April 1, 2023
7:15.69
Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!!
March 27, 2023
7:21.72
Wildcat Invitational
February 25, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
12:12.64
Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!!
March 27, 2023
2022 XC
5k
DNF
2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships
October 13, 2022
30:36.9
Don Bishop Invitational
October 8, 2022
32:28.6
2022 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophomore XC Championships
October 6, 2022
34:59.6
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School
September 24, 2022
33:01.4
North Port XC Invitational 2022
September 16-17, 2022
35:00.7
12th Annual Hawks on the Hill Invitational
September 10, 2022
DNS
Pasco Invitational
September 3, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
1:15.74
Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet
(Apr 14, 2023)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
3:18.43
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
(Feb 29, 2024)
2023
3:03.7h
Bloomingdale Quad Meet
(Feb 16, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
7:59.80
Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024
(Feb 24, 2024)
2023
7:15.69
Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!!
(Mar 27, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023
26:32.1
North Port XC Invitational 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
2022
30:36.9
Don Bishop Invitational
Oct 8, 2022
3.11 Mile (XC)
2023
29:09.7
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships
Oct 17, 2023