Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
LIAM MOORE (JR)
MIAMI CORAL PARK
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
200
29.20
(-0.2)
400
1:08.49
800
2:49.09
5K (XC)
23:44.7
5K (XC)
23:44.7
200
29.20
(-0.2)
400
1:08.49
800
2:49.09
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
200
DNF
400
DNF
800
DNF
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
200
30.88
(0.1)
2nd (F)
400
1:09.15
2nd (F)
GMAC Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
200
29.20
(-0.2)
3rd (F)
400
1:09.34
3rd (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1- 2, 2024
400
1:09.76
4th (F)
800
2:49.09
3rd (F)
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
400
1:08.49
3rd (F)
800
2:58.88
4th (F)
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 16-17, 2024
400
1:11.10
2nd (F)
FHSAA District 4A-8
Nov 2, 2023
5k
23:44.7
95th
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
5k
24:16.0
72nd
305 Classic
Oct 20, 2023
5k
24:01.9
63rd
GMAC Championship
Oct 13, 2023
5k
24:34.8
184th
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 5, 2023
5k
26:20.7
65th
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Sep 29, 2023
5k
24:18.6
54th
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
5k
24:15.0
105th
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
5k
25:54.3
109th
5k
DNF
FNU Invitational
Sep 8, 2023
5k
26:53.9
67th
Race of Thoroughbreds Classic
Sep 1, 2023
5k
26:22.8
88th
GMAC Championship
Apr 15, 2023
200
30.52
(-1.2)
3rd (F)
800
3:16.88
3rd (F)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
200
31.19
(-3.1)
2nd (F)
Miami Elite Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
100
DNS
(0.1)
GMAC Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
200
32.78
(-3.2)
3rd (F)
Coral Gables Home Meet 3
Mar 7, 2023
200
30.0h
14th (F)
Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 3
Mar 1, 2023
200
30.8h
20th (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
200
31.07
(0.2)
58th (F)
4x200
1:55.67
10th (F)
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
5k
27:27.8
69th
305 Classic
Oct 7, 2022
5k
26:53.8
33rd
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 4, 2022
5k
28:38.6
36th
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
Sep 16-17, 2022
5k
29:19.9
140th
King of the Hill Invitational
Sep 2, 2022
5k
29:06.4
102nd
FNU Invitational
Aug 26, 2022
5k
28:27.4
42nd
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
May 14, 2022
200
35.23
(-0.4)
7th (F)
800
3:11.27
7th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
May 7, 2022
200
32.90
(-1.1)
1st (F)
800
3:10.61
2nd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 15
Apr 19, 2022
200
36.16
(1.4)
1st (F)
800
3:43.62
1st (F)
GMAC Championship
Apr 5- 7, 2022
200
39.42
(-1.2)
5th (F)
800
3:49.93
5th (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
200
36.97
(-0.1)
3rd (F)
800
3:36.68
4th (F)
Felix Varela Home Meet 2
Mar 29, 2022
200
34.4h
17th (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
Mar 26, 2022
200
35.98
(0.6)
3rd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
Feb 25, 2022
200
38.10
(1.3)
5th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
400
800
5k
Choose an Event
100
200
400
800
4x200
5k
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
(0.1)
Miami Elite Invitational
Mar 11, 2023
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
30.88
(0.1)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
29.20
(-0.2)
GMAC Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
30.52
(-1.2)
GMAC Championship
Apr 15, 2023
31.19
(-3.1)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
32.78
(-3.2)
GMAC Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
30.0h
Coral Gables Home Meet 3
Mar 7, 2023
30.8h
Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 3
Mar 1, 2023
31.07
(0.2)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
35.23
(-0.4)
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
May 14, 2022
32.90
(-1.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
May 7, 2022
36.16
(1.4)
FHSAA 4A District 15
Apr 19, 2022
39.42
(-1.2)
GMAC Championship
Apr 5- 7, 2022
36.97
(-0.1)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
34.4h
Felix Varela Home Meet 2
Mar 29, 2022
35.98
(0.6)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
Mar 26, 2022
38.10
(1.3)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
Feb 25, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
1:09.15
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
1:09.34
GMAC Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
1:09.76
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1- 2, 2024
1:08.49
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
1:11.10
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 16-17, 2024
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
2:49.09
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1- 2, 2024
2:58.88
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
3:16.88
GMAC Championship
Apr 15, 2023
3:11.27
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
May 14, 2022
3:10.61
FHSAA 4A Region 4
May 7, 2022
3:43.62
FHSAA 4A District 15
Apr 19, 2022
3:49.93
GMAC Championship
Apr 5- 7, 2022
3:36.68
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:55.67
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
5k
Top↑
23:44.7
FHSAA District 4A-8
Nov 2, 2023
24:16.0
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
24:01.9
305 Classic
Oct 20, 2023
24:34.8
GMAC Championship
Oct 13, 2023
26:20.7
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 5, 2023
24:18.6
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Sep 29, 2023
24:15.0
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
DNF
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
25:54.3
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
26:53.9
FNU Invitational
Sep 8, 2023
26:22.8
Race of Thoroughbreds Classic
Sep 1, 2023
27:27.8
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
26:53.8
305 Classic
Oct 7, 2022
28:38.6
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 4, 2022
29:19.9
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
Sep 16-17, 2022
29:06.4
King of the Hill Invitational
Sep 2, 2022
28:27.4
FNU Invitational
Aug 26, 2022
2024 Outdoors
200 Meters
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
30.88
(0.1)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 12, 2024
29.20
(-0.2)
GMAC Invitational
March 8, 2024
400 Meters
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
1:09.15
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 12, 2024
1:09.34
GMAC Invitational
March 8, 2024
1:09.76
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 1- 2, 2024
1:08.49
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
1:11.10
Louie Bing Invitational
February 16-17, 2024
800 Meters
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
2:49.09
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 1- 2, 2024
2:58.88
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
2023 XC
5k
23:44.7
FHSAA District 4A-8
November 2, 2023
24:16.0
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 26, 2023
24:01.9
305 Classic
October 20, 2023
24:34.8
GMAC Championship
October 13, 2023
26:20.7
Larry Wooten Invitational
October 5, 2023
24:18.6
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship
September 29, 2023
24:15.0
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
September 22-23, 2023
DNF
King of The Hill Invitational
September 13, 2023
25:54.3
King of The Hill Invitational
September 13, 2023
26:53.9
FNU Invitational
September 8, 2023
26:22.8
Race of Thoroughbreds Classic
September 1, 2023
2023 Outdoors
100 Meters
DNS
(0.1)
Miami Elite Invitational
March 11, 2023
200 Meters
30.52
(-1.2)
GMAC Championship
April 15, 2023
31.19
(-3.1)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
32.78
(-3.2)
GMAC Invitational
March 10, 2023
30.0h
Coral Gables Home Meet 3
March 7, 2023
30.8h
Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 3
March 1, 2023
31.07
(0.2)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 25, 2023
800 Meters
3:16.88
GMAC Championship
April 15, 2023
4 x 200 Relay
1:55.67
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 25, 2023
2022 XC
5k
27:27.8
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 14, 2022
26:53.8
305 Classic
October 7, 2022
28:38.6
Larry Wooten Invitational
October 4, 2022
29:19.9
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
September 16-17, 2022
29:06.4
King of the Hill Invitational
September 2, 2022
28:27.4
FNU Invitational
August 26, 2022
2022 Outdoors
200 Meters
35.23
(-0.4)
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
May 14, 2022
32.90
(-1.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
May 7, 2022
36.16
(1.4)
FHSAA 4A District 15
April 19, 2022
39.42
(-1.2)
GMAC Championship
April 5- 7, 2022
36.97
(-0.1)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
April 2, 2022
34.4h
Felix Varela Home Meet 2
March 29, 2022
35.98
(0.6)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
March 26, 2022
38.10
(1.3)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
February 25, 2022
800 Meters
3:11.27
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
May 14, 2022
3:10.61
FHSAA 4A Region 4
May 7, 2022
3:43.62
FHSAA 4A District 15
April 19, 2022
3:49.93
GMAC Championship
April 5- 7, 2022
3:36.68
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
April 2, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
29.20
(-0.2)
GMAC Invitational
(Mar 8, 2024)
2023
30.0h
Coral Gables Home Meet 3
(Mar 7, 2023)
2022
32.90
(-1.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
(May 7, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
1:08.49
Southridge Spartan Invitational
(Feb 23, 2024)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:49.09
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
(Mar 1- 2, 2024)
2023
3:16.88
GMAC Championship
(Apr 15, 2023)
2022
3:10.61
FHSAA 4A Region 4
(May 7, 2022)
5k (XC)
2023
23:44.7
FHSAA District 4A-8
Nov 2, 2023
2022
26:53.8
305 Classic
Oct 7, 2022