Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
ERICK MORALES (JR)
KEYS GATE
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
100
12.07
200
26.24
400
1:00.49
800
2:06.07
1600
5:30.02
3200
11:39.96
DT
18.86m
61' 10"
5K (XC)
18:26.7
5K (XC)
18:26.7
100
12.07
200
26.24
400
1:00.49
800
2:06.07
1600
5:30.02
3200
11:39.96
DT
18.86m
61' 10"
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
800
2:08.72
3rd (F)
4x100
46.78
2nd (F)
4x400
4:25.75
1st (F)
4x800
11:30.47
1st (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 2, 2024
800
2:09.70
1st (F)
4x400
3:48.11
6th (F)
4x800
8:49.64
3rd (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
800
2:06.07
3rd (F)
4x400
DNF
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
800
2:07.80
5th (F)
4x400
3:55.35
8th (F)
4x800
8:53.14
2nd (F)
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
800
2:10.85
6th (F)
4x200
1:38.40
4th (F)
4x400
3:41.50
2nd (F)
4x800
8:47.67
2nd (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1- 2, 2024
800
2:10.79
44th (P)
4x800
8:48.94
14th (F)
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
800
2:13.22
28th (F)
4x400
3:46.04
14th (F)
4x800
8:59.03
7th (F)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
800
2:11.96
3rd (F)
4x400
3:44.69
2nd (F)
4x800
8:54.91
4th (F)
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Nov 9, 2023
5k
18:38.0
51st
FHSAA District 2A-8
Nov 1, 2023
5k
18:50.0
24th
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
5k
18:26.7
38th
305 Classic
Oct 20, 2023
5k
18:38.0
29th
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 5, 2023
5k
19:58.9
58th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
5k
20:10.4
96th
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
5k
19:57.1
137th
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
5k
DNF
Dr. Joaquin Garcia HS Inaugural Bulldog XC Invitational
Sep 9, 2023
5k
18:56.4
62nd
Race of Thoroughbreds Classic
Sep 1, 2023
5k
20:11.0
19th
Conquistador Kickoff
Aug 25, 2023
5k
19:59.1
28th
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
4x100
53.16
7th (F)
4x400
3:58.72
3rd (F)
4x800
9:11.50
1st (F)
DT
18.86m
61' 10"
17th (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
800
2:22.16
7th (F)
4x100
51.06
5th (F)
4x400
4:14.49
3rd (F)
4x800
9:14.48
1st (F)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
800
2:17.78
29th (F)
4x100
48.75
21st (F)
4x400
3:57.35
16th (F)
GMAC Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
1600
5:30.02
20th (F)
4x400
3:58.92
12th (F)
4x800
9:21.40
9th (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
400
1:00.83
67th (P)
4x200
1:46.68
18th (P)
4x400
4:13.13
21st (F)
4x800
9:27.76
14th (F)
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
100
12.74
(0.9)
83rd (F)
1600
5:31.37
37th (F)
4x800
9:48.91
15th (F)
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Oct 27, 2022
5k
19:05.7
60th
FHSAA District 2A-8
Oct 18, 2022
5k
19:02.5
15th
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
5k
26:29.1
59th
Lightning Invites 6 Series! 2022
Oct 11, 2022
5k
22:10.5
22nd
305 Classic
Oct 7, 2022
5k
19:30.3
27th
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 4, 2022
5k
19:20.3
15th
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
Sep 16-17, 2022
5k
18:59.6
66th
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Sep 9, 2022
5k
19:42.3
50th
King of the Hill Invitational
Sep 2, 2022
5k
21:13.2
100th
Race of Thoroughbreds Preseason Classic
Aug 19, 2022
5k
21:38.0
9th
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 13, 2022
100
13.41
(0.7)
24th (F)
400
1:00.49
22nd (F)
3200
11:39.96
4th (F)
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
Apr 8, 2022
100
12.07
24th (F)
200
26.24
16th (F)
1600
5:34.58
13th (F)
3200
12:07.11
11th (F)
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
100
13.45
21st (F)
200
27.43
12th (F)
400
1:02.65
8th (F)
800
2:35.66
9th (F)
1600
5:40.87
5th (F)
3200
13:05.99
3rd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
Feb 25, 2022
200
27.19
(1.2)
87th (F)
400
1:01.22
67th (F)
800
2:29.49
52nd (F)
FHSAA Region 2A-4 Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2021
5k
20:44.5
89th
FHSAA District 2A-8
Oct 29, 2021
5k
21:41.7
42nd
Pine Crest Cross Country Invitational
Oct 9, 2021
5k
21:16.2
112th
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
400
800
1600
3200
DT
5k
Choose an Event
100
200
400
800
1600
3200
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
DT
5k
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12.74
(0.9)
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
13.41
(0.7)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 13, 2022
12.07
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
Apr 8, 2022
13.45
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.24
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
Apr 8, 2022
27.43
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
27.19
(1.2)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
Feb 25, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:00.83
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
1:00.49
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 13, 2022
1:02.65
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
1:01.22
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
Feb 25, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:08.72
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
2:09.70
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 2, 2024
2:06.07
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
2:07.80
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
2:10.85
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
2:10.79
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1- 2, 2024
2:13.22
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
2:11.96
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
2:22.16
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
2:17.78
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
2:35.66
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
2:29.49
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
Feb 25, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:30.02
GMAC Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
5:31.37
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
5:34.58
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
Apr 8, 2022
5:40.87
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:39.96
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 13, 2022
12:07.11
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
Apr 8, 2022
13:05.99
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
Mar 30, 2022
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
46.78
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
53.16
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
51.06
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
48.75
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:38.40
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
1:46.68
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:25.75
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
3:48.11
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 2, 2024
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
3:55.35
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
3:41.50
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
3:46.04
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
3:44.69
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
3:58.72
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
4:14.49
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
3:57.35
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
3:58.92
GMAC Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
4:13.13
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:30.47
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
Apr 13, 2024
8:49.64
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 2, 2024
8:53.14
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
8:47.67
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
8:48.94
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 1- 2, 2024
8:59.03
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
8:54.91
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
9:11.50
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
9:14.48
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
9:21.40
GMAC Invitational
Mar 10, 2023
9:27.76
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
9:48.91
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
18.86m
61' 10"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
5k
Top↑
18:38.0
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Nov 9, 2023
18:50.0
FHSAA District 2A-8
Nov 1, 2023
18:26.7
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
18:38.0
305 Classic
Oct 20, 2023
19:58.9
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 5, 2023
20:10.4
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
19:57.1
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
Sep 22-23, 2023
DNF
King of The Hill Invitational
Sep 13, 2023
18:56.4
Dr. Joaquin Garcia HS Inaugural Bulldog XC Invitational
Sep 9, 2023
20:11.0
Race of Thoroughbreds Classic
Sep 1, 2023
19:59.1
Conquistador Kickoff
Aug 25, 2023
19:05.7
FHSAA Region 2A-4
Oct 27, 2022
19:02.5
FHSAA District 2A-8
Oct 18, 2022
26:29.1
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 14, 2022
22:10.5
Lightning Invites 6 Series! 2022
Oct 11, 2022
19:30.3
305 Classic
Oct 7, 2022
19:20.3
Larry Wooten Invitational
Oct 4, 2022
18:59.6
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
Sep 16-17, 2022
19:42.3
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Sep 9, 2022
21:13.2
King of the Hill Invitational
Sep 2, 2022
21:38.0
Race of Thoroughbreds Preseason Classic
Aug 19, 2022
20:44.5
FHSAA Region 2A-4 Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2021
21:41.7
FHSAA District 2A-8
Oct 29, 2021
21:16.2
Pine Crest Cross Country Invitational
Oct 9, 2021
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:08.72
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
April 13, 2024
2:09.70
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 2, 2024
2:06.07
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
2:07.80
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 12, 2024
2:10.85
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 7, 2024
2:10.79
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 1- 2, 2024
2:13.22
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
2:11.96
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
February 16-17, 2024
4 x 100 Relay
46.78
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
April 13, 2024
4 x 200 Relay
1:38.40
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 7, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
4:25.75
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
April 13, 2024
3:48.11
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 2, 2024
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
3:55.35
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 12, 2024
3:41.50
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 7, 2024
3:46.04
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
3:44.69
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
February 16-17, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
11:30.47
Goulds Miami High School Classic (FHSAA Sanctioned)
April 13, 2024
8:49.64
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 2, 2024
8:53.14
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 12, 2024
8:47.67
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 7, 2024
8:48.94
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 1- 2, 2024
8:59.03
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
8:54.91
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
February 16-17, 2024
2023 XC
5k
18:38.0
FHSAA Region 2A-4
November 9, 2023
18:50.0
FHSAA District 2A-8
November 1, 2023
18:26.7
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 26, 2023
18:38.0
305 Classic
October 20, 2023
19:58.9
Larry Wooten Invitational
October 5, 2023
20:10.4
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 29-30, 2023
19:57.1
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023
September 22-23, 2023
DNF
King of The Hill Invitational
September 13, 2023
18:56.4
Dr. Joaquin Garcia HS Inaugural Bulldog XC Invitational
September 9, 2023
20:11.0
Race of Thoroughbreds Classic
September 1, 2023
19:59.1
Conquistador Kickoff
August 25, 2023
2023 Outdoors
100 Meters
12.74
(0.9)
Spartan Invitational 2023
February 24, 2023
400 Meters
1:00.83
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 3- 4, 2023
800 Meters
2:22.16
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 29, 2023
2:17.78
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
1600 Meters
5:30.02
GMAC Invitational
March 10, 2023
5:31.37
Spartan Invitational 2023
February 24, 2023
4 x 100 Relay
53.16
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 4, 2023
51.06
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 29, 2023
48.75
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
4 x 200 Relay
1:46.68
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 3- 4, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
3:58.72
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 4, 2023
4:14.49
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 29, 2023
3:57.35
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
3:58.92
GMAC Invitational
March 10, 2023
4:13.13
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 3- 4, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
9:11.50
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 4, 2023
9:14.48
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 29, 2023
9:21.40
GMAC Invitational
March 10, 2023
9:27.76
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 3- 4, 2023
9:48.91
Spartan Invitational 2023
February 24, 2023
Discus
18.86m
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 4, 2023
2022 XC
5k
19:05.7
FHSAA Region 2A-4
October 27, 2022
19:02.5
FHSAA District 2A-8
October 18, 2022
26:29.1
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
October 14, 2022
22:10.5
Lightning Invites 6 Series! 2022
October 11, 2022
19:30.3
305 Classic
October 7, 2022
19:20.3
Larry Wooten Invitational
October 4, 2022
18:59.6
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
September 16-17, 2022
19:42.3
Miami-Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
September 9, 2022
21:13.2
King of the Hill Invitational
September 2, 2022
21:38.0
Race of Thoroughbreds Preseason Classic
August 19, 2022
2022 Outdoors
100 Meters
13.41
(0.7)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 13, 2022
12.07
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
April 8, 2022
13.45
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
March 30, 2022
200 Meters
26.24
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
April 8, 2022
27.43
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
March 30, 2022
27.19
(1.2)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
February 25, 2022
400 Meters
1:00.49
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 13, 2022
1:02.65
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
March 30, 2022
1:01.22
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
February 25, 2022
800 Meters
2:35.66
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
March 30, 2022
2:29.49
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
February 25, 2022
1600 Meters
5:34.58
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
April 8, 2022
5:40.87
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
March 30, 2022
3200 Meters
11:39.96
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 13, 2022
12:07.11
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
April 8, 2022
13:05.99
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
March 30, 2022
2021 XC
5k
20:44.5
FHSAA Region 2A-4 Cross Country Championships
November 5, 2021
21:41.7
FHSAA District 2A-8
October 29, 2021
21:16.2
Pine Crest Cross Country Invitational
October 9, 2021
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
12.74
(0.9)
Spartan Invitational 2023
(Feb 24, 2023)
2022
12.07
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
(Apr 8, 2022)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
26.24
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
(Apr 8, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
1:00.83
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
(Mar 3- 4, 2023)
2022
1:00.49
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
(Apr 13, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:06.07
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
(Mar 22, 2024)
2023
2:17.78
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
(Mar 17, 2023)
2022
2:29.49
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park
(Feb 25, 2022)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
5:30.02
GMAC Invitational
(Mar 10, 2023)
2022
5:34.58
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
(Apr 8, 2022)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
11:39.96
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
(Apr 13, 2022)
Discus (Outdoors)
2023
18.86m
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
(Apr 4, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023
18:26.7
Junior Orange Bowl Invitational
Oct 26, 2023
2022
18:59.6
Spanish River XC Invitational, 40th Annual
Sep 16-17, 2022
2021
20:44.5
FHSAA Region 2A-4 Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2021