College Bests

800
5000
1000
10,000
1500
3000S
MILE
5K (XC)
3000
8K (XC)
2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships    May 1-2, 2021
5000 DNF  
Mustang Open    Apr 17, 2021
10,000 32:52.75 5th  (F)
South Dakota Challenge    Apr 9-10, 2021
1500 4:07.11 15th  (F)
USD Early Bird    Apr 3, 2021
5000 15:57.25 8th  (F)
Emporia State Relays    Mar 26-27, 2021
3000S 10:34.66 8th  (F)
4x800 8:00.12 2nd  (F)
Emporia State Spring Invite    Mar 19, 2021
1500 4:10.15 9th  (F)
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 5-6, 2021
1000 2:38.14 17th  (P)
Region XI Championships    Feb 20, 2021
1000 2:35.22 4th  (F)
Waldorf Warrick Invitational    Feb 6, 2021
3000 9:01.37 1st  (F)
Region VI/KJCCC Invite    Jan 31, 2021
Mile 4:29.96 4th  (F)
Jack Jennett Invitational    Jan 22, 2021
800 2:01.34 4th  (F)
4x400 3:38.55 6th  (F)
4x800 8:09.43 2nd  (F)
2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite    Jan 14, 2021
1000 3:03.36 8th  (F)
4x400 3:50.21 3rd  (F)
DMR 11:16.59 1st  (F)
NJCAA Region XI Championships    Nov 1, 2020
8K 26:45.7 12th
Indian Hills Invitational    Oct 16, 2020
8K 25:44.3 7th
Morningside Open 2020    Sep 19, 2020
8K 25:32.6 5th
Grand View Open    Sep 5, 2020
5K 16:37.6 9th
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 6-7, 2020
4x800 7:55.44 8th  (F)
DMR 10:10.39 1st  (F)
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships    Feb 21-22, 2020
1000 2:37.23 3rd  (F)
Mile 4:31.43 2nd  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
1000 2:32.59 5th  (F)
4x800 7:58.27 1st  (F)
2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational    Feb 7-8, 2020
Mile 4:29.19 36th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Mile 4:21.32 21st  (F)
Jim Emmerich Invitational    Jan 25, 2020
800 1:59.61 9th  (F)
4x400 3:35.99 9th  (F)
Minnesota State Invitational    Jan 19, 2020
4x400 4:03.10 13th  (F)
Hawkeye Invitational    Jan 10-11, 2020
3000 9:11.12 10th  (F)
Region XI Championship Meet    Oct 25, 2019
8K 24:59.1 6th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
8K 26:27.5 73rd
Trent Smith Invitational    Oct 12, 2019
8K 26:53.7 18th
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval    Oct 5, 2019
8K 26:23.7 178th
Greeno/Dirksen Invitational    Sep 21, 2019
8K 26:17.8 57th
26th Annual Mustang Gallop    Aug 30, 2019
5K 17:03.5 25th
Region XI Time Trial    Aug 23, 2019
5K 17:02.2 10th
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 22, 2021
Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 25, 2020
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5-6, 2021
Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite Jan 14, 2021
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
South Dakota Challenge Apr 9-10, 2021
Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 7-8, 2020
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10-11, 2020
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1-2, 2021
USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
5k (XC)
Top↑
Grand View Open Sep 5, 2020
26th Annual Mustang Gallop Aug 30, 2019
Region XI Time Trial Aug 23, 2019
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-13, 2021
Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
8k (XC)
Top↑
NJCAA Division I Cross Country Championships Nov 14, 2020
NJCAA Region XI Championships Nov 1, 2020
Indian Hills Invitational Oct 16, 2020
Morningside Open 2020 Sep 19, 2020
NJCAA Division I Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2019
Region XI Championship Meet Oct 25, 2019
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Trent Smith Invitational Oct 12, 2019
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval Oct 5, 2019
Greeno/Dirksen Invitational Sep 21, 2019
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Emporia State Relays Mar 26-27, 2021

2021 Outdoors

1500 Meters
South Dakota Challenge Apr 9-10, 2021
Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021
5000 Meters
DNF
2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1-2, 2021
USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
10,000 Meters
DNF
NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-13, 2021
Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
3000 Steeplechase
Emporia State Relays Mar 26-27, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
Emporia State Relays Mar 26-27, 2021

2021 Indoors

800 Meters
Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 22, 2021
1000 Meters
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5-6, 2021
Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite Jan 14, 2021
Mile
Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
3000 Meters
Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 22, 2021
2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite Jan 14, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 22, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite Jan 14, 2021

2020 XC

2020 Indoors

800 Meters
Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 25, 2020
1000 Meters
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Mile
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 7-8, 2020
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
3000 Meters
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10-11, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 25, 2020
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6-7, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6-7, 2020

2019 XC

800 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
Jan 22, 2021
2020  
Jan 25, 2020
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
Feb 20, 2021
2020  
Feb 14-15, 2020
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 9-10, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
2021  
Jan 31, 2021
2020  
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
2020  
Jan 10-11, 2020
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 3, 2021
5k (XC)
2020  
2019  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 17, 2021
8k (XC)
2020  
2019  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2021  
Mar 26-27, 2021