College Bests

800
10,000
1000
3000S
1500
5K (XC)
MILE
6K (XC)
3000
8K (XC)
5000
4 MILE (XC)
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships    Feb 21-22, 2020
Mile 4:38.42 5th  (F)
3000 9:30.81 12th  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
Mile 4:43.13 52nd  (F)
5000 15:57.56 25th  (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    Feb 8, 2020
3000 9:10.28 19th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Mile 4:59.43 28th  (F)
Jim Emmerich Invitational    Jan 25, 2020
4x400 3:35.99 9th  (F)
Minnesota State Invitational    Jan 19, 2020
1000 2:58.46 14th  (F)
Mile 4:34.17 8th  (F)
4x400 4:03.10 13th  (F)
Hawkeye Invitational    Jan 10-11, 2020
3000 9:18.71 12th  (F)
Region XI Championship Meet    Oct 25, 2019
8K 26:17.7 26th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
8K 27:19.1 134th
Trent Smith Invitational    Oct 12, 2019
8K 27:32.0 32nd
Dan Huston Invitational    Oct 5, 2019
8K 29:05.7 123rd
Greeno/Dirksen Invitational    Sep 21, 2019
8K 28:08.9 154th
Hawkeye Invitational    Sep 6, 2019
6K 20:54.3 56th
26th Annual Mustang Gallop    Aug 30, 2019
5K 16:40.9 21st
2019 Region XI Championships    May 4-5, 2019
1500 4:20.93 9th  (F)
10,000 38:04.74 4th  (F)
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse    Apr 18-19, 2019
1500 DQ  
Musco Twilight    Apr 13, 2019
3000S 10:44.20 10th  (F)
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational    Mar 29-30, 2019
5000 16:53.08 10th  (F)
Arkansas Spring Invitational    Mar 22-23, 2019
3000S 10:28.13 11th  (F)
NJCAA Region XI Championships    Feb 15-16, 2019
3000 9:43.06 11th  (F)
5000 16:54.19 10th  (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    Feb 2, 2019
3000 9:59.69 38th  (F)
4x400 3:51.27 19th  (F)
Black & Gold Premier    Jan 26, 2019
800 2:07.71 24th  (F)
4x400 3:56.61 14th  (F)
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational    Jan 19, 2019
Mile 4:44.48 24th  (F)
SDSU DII Invitational    Jan 18, 2019
5000 16:54.70 39th  (F)
Hawkeye Invitational    Jan 11-12, 2019
3000 9:30.16 14th  (F)
Saga Cup    Nov 2, 2018
8K 28:46.1 45th
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet    Oct 26, 2018
8K 27:58.8 34th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 13, 2018
8K 28:17.4 143rd
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 29, 2018
8K 28:55.0 114th
All-American Inviational    Sep 8, 2018
4M 22:29.4 58th
Hawkeye Invitational    Aug 31, 2018
6K 20:55.0 59th
Region XI Time Trial    Aug 25, 2018
5K 17:44.2 7th
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Black & Gold Premier Jan 26, 2019
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Region XI Championships May 4-5, 2019
DQ
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18-19, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 19, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 8, 2020
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10-11, 2020
NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 15-16, 2019
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11-12, 2019
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 15-16, 2019
SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5k (XC)
Top↑
26th Annual Mustang Gallop Aug 30, 2019
Region XI Time Trial Aug 25, 2018
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Region XI Championships May 4-5, 2019
6k (XC)
Top↑
Hawkeye Invitational Sep 6, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational Aug 31, 2018
8k (XC)
Top↑
Region XI Championship Meet Oct 25, 2019
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Trent Smith Invitational Oct 12, 2019
Dan Huston Invitational Oct 5, 2019
Greeno/Dirksen Invitational Sep 21, 2019
Saga Cup Nov 2, 2018
NJCAA Region XI Championship Meet Oct 26, 2018
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 13, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational-Maroon Combined Scoring (UNOFFICIAL) Sep 29, 2018
2018 Brissman-Lundeen Cross Country Invitational Sep 21, 2018
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Musco Twilight Apr 13, 2019
Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
All-American Inviational Sep 8, 2018

2020 Indoors

1000 Meters
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
Mile
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020
3000 Meters
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21-22, 2020
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 8, 2020
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10-11, 2020
5000 Meters
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 25, 2020
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 19, 2020

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

1500 Meters
2019 Region XI Championships May 4-5, 2019
DQ
Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18-19, 2019
5000 Meters
2019 Jim Duncan Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
10,000 Meters
2019 Region XI Championships May 4-5, 2019
3000 Steeplechase
Musco Twilight Apr 13, 2019
Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019

2019 Indoors

800 Meters
Black & Gold Premier Jan 26, 2019
Mile
SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 19, 2019
3000 Meters
NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 15-16, 2019
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11-12, 2019
5000 Meters
NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 15-16, 2019
SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
Black & Gold Premier Jan 26, 2019

2018 XC

800 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Jan 26, 2019
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
May 4-5, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
Feb 8, 2020
2019  
Jan 11-12, 2019
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 29-30, 2019
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
Feb 14-15, 2020
2019  
Feb 15-16, 2019
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
May 4-5, 2019
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
8k (XC)
2019  
2018  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 22-23, 2019
4 Mile (XC)
2018