College Bests

600
10K (XC)
800
6K (XC)
1500
8K (XC)
MILE
5 MILE (XC)
5K (XC)
  
Big Sky Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships    (5/11- 5/14)
800 1:56.45 21st  (P)
1500 3:57.12 13th  (P)
2022 Idaho State Bengal Invitational    (4/29- 4/30)
800 1:52.61 4th  (F)
1500 3:53.89 4th  (F)
2022 BYU Robison Invitational    (4/20- 4/23)
Mile 4:15.51 8th  (F)
4x400 3:24.20 6th  (F)
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)    (4/13- 4/16)
800 1:52.18 34th  (F)
2022 Weber State Spring Classic    (4/08)
1500 3:50.83 4th  (F)
Stanford Invitational    (4/01- 4/02)
800 1:53.10 2nd  (F)
Big Sky Indoor Track and Field Championships    (2/24- 2/26)
800 1:55.21 11th  (P)
2022 Mtn States Games - NO HIGH SCHOOL    (2/11- 2/12)
800 1:54.16 2nd  (F)
DMR 10:25.59 2nd  (F)
UW Invite 2022    (1/28- 1/29)
800 DNF  
Mile 4:12.48 33rd  (F)
2022 Snake River Open College    (1/14- 1/15)
800 1:57.33 4th  (F)
2021 Color Country Invitational    (10/09)
6K DNF  
Joe Piane Invitational    (10/01)
5M 24:48.9 79th
FSU XC Open    (9/17)
8K 25:12.6 47th
2021 UVU XC Invitational    (9/03)
5K 15:25.6 7th
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round    (5/26- 5/29)
1500 3:50.17 38th  (P)
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/12- 5/15)
800 1:53.15 10th  (P)
1500 3:54.49 9th  (F)
1500 3:48.24 9th  (P)
OSU High Performance Meet    (4/30- 5/01)
1500 3:47.84 4th  (F)
2021 BYU Robison Invitational    (4/21- 4/24)
Mile 4:09.40 11th  (F)
2021 ISU Bengal Invitational    (4/16- 4/17)
800 1:52.08 2nd  (F)
1500 3:56.89 8th  (F)
Utah Spring Classic    (4/09- 4/10)
1500 3:54.18 5th  (F)
Hayward Premiere    (4/02- 4/03)
800 1:51.84 12th  (F)
UNLV Spring Invitational & Sheila Tarr-Smith Multis    (3/18- 3/20)
800 1:53.82 1st  (F)
1500 4:01.56 3rd  (F)
UNLV Spring Opener    (3/06)
800 1:56.16 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:36.21 5th  (F)
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2    (2/04- 2/06)
800 2:01.89 9th  (F)
Mile 4:20.01 1st  (F)
Air Force Invitational    (1/21- 1/23)
800 2:02.24 14th  (F)
Mile 4:27.86 5th  (F)
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #1    (1/14- 1/16)
800 1:58.24 6th  (F)
4x400 3:36.85 5th  (F)
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/27- 2/29)
Mile 4:21.45 15th  (F)
DMR 10:07.16 4th  (F)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational    (2/13- 2/14)
800 1:56.21 12th  (F)
Mile 4:15.68 6th  (F)
Mountain T's Invitational    (1/31- 2/01)
600 1:23.60 3rd  (F)
Mile 4:23.31 8th  (F)
2020 BYU Indoor Invitational    (1/09- 1/11)
Mile 4:30.01 8th  (F)
4x400 NT  
Vivint Invitational    (8/31)
5K 16:48.5 22nd
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/08- 5/11)
800 2:00.01 25th  (P)
1500 4:02.28 24th  (P)
2019 BYU Robison Invitational    (4/25- 4/27)
800 1:56.63 14th  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    (4/17- 4/19)
1500 3:59.29 107th  (F)
Chris Rinne Highlander Twilight    (4/12)
1500 4:09.92 22nd  (F)
Mike Fanelli Track Classic    (3/28- 3/30)
1500 4:00.36 71st  (F)
UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis    (3/14- 3/16)
800 2:04.87 20th  (F)
1500 4:12.32 20th  (F)
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/21- 2/23)
Mile 4:30.18 22nd  (F)
DMR 10:22.45 6th  (F)
Mountain T's Invitational    (2/01- 2/02)
600 1:25.32 5th  (F)
Mile 4:36.86 25th  (F)
Weber State Indoor Invitational    (1/25- 1/26)
800 2:00.85 4th  (F)
4x400 3:35.76 5th  (F)
Lumberjack Team Challenge    (1/18)
800 DNF  
Mile 4:38.03 16th  (F)
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/22- 2/24)
Mile 4:32.23 17th  (F)
DMR 10:14.29 1st  (F)
Lumberjack Team Challenge    (1/19)
Mile 4:35.50 12th  (F)
4x400 3:34.72 5th  (F)
2018 Snake River Open - University    (1/12- 1/13)
800 1:59.29 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:43.66 7th  (F)
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Mountain T's Invitational (1/31- 2/01)
Mountain T's Invitational (2/01- 2/02)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Big Sky Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/11- 5/14)
2022 Idaho State Bengal Invitational (4/29- 4/30)
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) (4/13- 4/16)
Stanford Invitational (4/01- 4/02)
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner- Kersee Invite (3/26)
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/15)
2021 ISU Bengal Invitational (4/16- 4/17)
Hayward Premiere (4/02- 4/03)
UNLV Spring Invitational & Sheila Tarr-Smith Multis (3/18- 3/20)
UNLV Spring Opener (3/06)
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/08- 5/11)
2019 BYU Robison Invitational (4/25- 4/27)
UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis (3/14- 3/16)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Big Sky Indoor Track and Field Championships (2/24- 2/26)
2022 Mtn States Games - NO HIGH SCHOOL (2/11- 2/12)
DNF
UW Invite 2022 (1/28- 1/29)
2022 Snake River Open College (1/14- 1/15)
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 (2/04- 2/06)
Air Force Invitational (1/21- 1/23)
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #1 (1/14- 1/16)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational (2/13- 2/14)
2020 Mountain States Games (College/Post-Collegiate) (2/07- 2/08)
Weber State Indoor Invitational (1/25- 1/26)
DNF
Lumberjack Team Challenge (1/18)
2018 Snake River Open - University (1/12- 1/13)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Big Sky Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships (5/11- 5/14)
2022 Idaho State Bengal Invitational (4/29- 4/30)
2022 Weber State Spring Classic (4/08)
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round (5/26- 5/29)
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/15)
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/15)
OSU High Performance Meet (4/30- 5/01)
2021 ISU Bengal Invitational (4/16- 4/17)
Utah Spring Classic (4/09- 4/10)
UNLV Spring Invitational & Sheila Tarr-Smith Multis (3/18- 3/20)
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/08- 5/11)
Bryan Clay Invitational (4/17- 4/19)
Chris Rinne Highlander Twilight (4/12)
Mike Fanelli Track Classic (3/28- 3/30)
UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis (3/14- 3/16)
Mile (Outdoor)
Top↑
2022 BYU Robison Invitational (4/20- 4/23)
2021 BYU Robison Invitational (4/21- 4/24)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
UW Invite 2022 (1/28- 1/29)
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 (2/04- 2/06)
Air Force Invitational (1/21- 1/23)
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/27- 2/29)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational (2/13- 2/14)
Mountain T's Invitational (1/31- 2/01)
2020 BYU Indoor Invitational (1/09- 1/11)
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/21- 2/23)
Mountain T's Invitational (2/01- 2/02)
Lumberjack Team Challenge (1/18)
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/22- 2/24)
Lumberjack Team Challenge (1/19)
5k (XC)
Top↑
2021 UVU XC Invitational (9/03)
Vivint Invitational (8/31)
2018 UVU XC vs SUU, ISU, & Westminster (9/01)
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Cross Country Championships (11/20)
NCAA Division I Mountain Region Cross Country Championships (11/12)
NCAA Division I Mountain Region Cross Country Championships (11/15)
6k (XC)
Top↑
DNF
2021 Color Country Invitational (10/09)
SUU Color Country Invitational 2019 (10/12)
SUU Color Country Invitational 2019 (10/12)
SUU Color Country Invitational 2018 (10/06)
2018 Idaho State XC Invitational (9/22)
8k (XC)
Top↑
Big Sky Conference Cross Country Championships (10/29)
Wisconsin Nuttycombe Invitational (10/15)
FSU XC Open (9/17)
2019 Big Sky Cross Country Championship (11/02)
UCR 38th Annual Cross Country Invitational (9/15)
5 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Joe Piane Invitational (10/01)

2022 Outdoors

2022 Indoors

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

2021 Indoors

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Indoors

600 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
(1/31- 2/01)
2019  
(2/01- 2/02)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
2021  
(4/02- 4/03)
2019  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
2021  
(1/14- 1/16)
2020  
2019  
2018  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
2021  
(4/30- 5/01)
2019  
(4/17- 4/19)
Mile (Outdoor)
2022  
2021  
Mile (Indoor)
2022  
(1/28- 1/29)
2021  
(2/04- 2/06)
2020  
2019  
2018  
5k (XC)
2021  
2019  
2018  
10k (XC)
2021  
2019  
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
8k (XC)
2021  
2019  
2018  
5 Mile (XC)
2021