San Francisco State Invitational
Men's Race Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
Women's Race Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
Men's Race Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
Women's Race Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
Men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL
|
Team
|
Total Time
|
Avg. Time
|
Score
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
1 |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
2:12:02 |
26:24 |
27 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
17 |
19 |
2 |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
2:13:50 |
26:46 |
50 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
13 |
15 |
24 |
26 |
3 |
SANTA CLARA
|
2:15:52 |
27:10 |
75 |
7 |
8 |
16 |
21 |
23 |
|
|
4 |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
2:17:19 |
27:27 |
99 |
14 |
18 |
20 |
22 |
25 |
27 |
28 |
5 |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
2:30:09 |
30:01 |
104 |
2 |
12 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
|
|
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
1 |
Alex Varner
|
|
Una29
|
05:03.1 |
25:06.9 |
|
2 |
Ben Demaree
|
JR |
Una14
|
05:08.3 |
25:32.4 |
|
3 |
Dawson Vorderbruegge
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:10.2 |
25:42.3 |
1 |
4 |
Jannik Ernst
|
FR |
Una15
|
05:13.8 |
25:59.9 |
|
5 |
Clemens Kammer
|
FR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
05:14.5 |
26:03.3 |
2 |
6 |
Bruk Assefa
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:15.0 |
26:06.1 |
3 |
7 |
Tyler Deniston
|
SR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:15.8 |
26:10.1 |
4 |
8 |
Ryan Woods
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:17.7 |
26:19.6 |
5 |
9 |
Jimmy McManus
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
05:18.9 |
26:25.2 |
|
10 |
Zach Hansen
|
FR |
Una19
|
05:20.4 |
26:32.7 |
|
11 |
Jose Morales
|
SR |
Una23
|
05:21.4 |
26:37.7 |
|
12 |
Logan Smith
|
FR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:21.4 |
26:37.8 |
6 |
13 |
Alexi Taylor
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
05:21.5 |
26:38.2 |
7 |
14 |
Andrew Feldman
|
FR |
Una16
|
05:21.7 |
26:39.4 |
|
15 |
Benji Preciado
|
FR |
Una24
|
05:23.1 |
26:46.0 |
|
16 |
Ryan Greenough
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
05:23.4 |
26:47.7 |
8 |
17 |
Ryan Chio
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:23.6 |
26:48.8 |
9 |
18 |
Anthony Fagundes
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:24.8 |
26:54.5 |
10 |
19 |
Kanwar Dhaliwal
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:25.3 |
26:57.2 |
11 |
20 |
Jack Nevins
|
SO |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
05:25.4 |
26:57.6 |
12 |
21 |
Terrance Ellis
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:25.6 |
26:58.5 |
13 |
22 |
Andrew Eckberg
|
FR |
ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
|
05:25.8 |
26:59.6 |
|
23 |
Tyler Hoyt
|
JR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:27.2 |
27:06.7 |
14 |
24 |
Trevor Araujo
|
JR |
ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
|
05:28.7 |
27:13.9 |
|
25 |
Tyler Thiele
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:29.5 |
27:17.9 |
15 |
26 |
Matt Mosier
|
SR |
SANTA CLARA
|
05:30.2 |
27:21.4 |
16 |
27 |
Chris Garcia
|
JR |
ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
|
05:30.4 |
27:22.7 |
|
28 |
David Urista
|
SR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:31.0 |
27:25.6 |
17 |
29 |
Eddie Strnad
|
SO |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:31.1 |
27:26.0 |
18 |
30 |
Harjit Randhawa
|
FR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:31.7 |
27:29.0 |
19 |
31 |
James Ruiz
|
SO |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:31.8 |
27:29.3 |
20 |
32 |
Adrian Hinojosa
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
05:31.9 |
27:30.0 |
21 |
33 |
amos maru
|
|
Una21
|
05:31.9 |
27:30.1 |
|
34 |
Dane Kreisman
|
FR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:32.3 |
27:31.8 |
22 |
35 |
Leland Wong
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
05:32.9 |
27:34.8 |
23 |
36 |
Vojta Ripa
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:34.1 |
27:41.0 |
24 |
37 |
Rene Felix
|
|
Una17
|
05:34.7 |
27:43.8 |
|
38 |
Theron Carmichael
|
SO |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:35.0 |
27:45.4 |
25 |
39 |
Palmer Thiele
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:37.5 |
27:58.0 |
26 |
40 |
Richard Zhu
|
|
Una31
|
05:37.7 |
27:58.6 |
|
41 |
Connor Betancourt
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:37.7 |
27:58.7 |
|
42 |
Michael Garaventa
|
FR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
05:38.2 |
28:01.1 |
|
43 |
Dean Alley
|
JR |
Una11
|
05:40.1 |
28:10.6 |
|
44 |
Justin Jayme
|
SO |
ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
|
05:41.2 |
28:16.1 |
|
45 |
Taylor Whiteside
|
JR |
Una30
|
05:42.2 |
28:21.0 |
|
46 |
Brandon Smith
|
FR |
Una25
|
05:42.7 |
28:23.6 |
|
47 |
Tomas Evangelista
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:42.8 |
28:24.3 |
|
48 |
Robert Leija
|
FR |
Una20
|
05:44.3 |
28:31.8 |
|
49 |
Allen Castenada
|
JR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:44.6 |
28:33.2 |
|
50 |
Jose Morales
|
JR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:49.1 |
28:55.7 |
27 |
51 |
James Cahill
|
FR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:51.4 |
29:06.7 |
28 |
52 |
Zackery Ramoz-Taylor
|
FR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
05:52.6 |
29:13.1 |
|
53 |
Temarius Walker
|
FR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
05:58.3 |
29:41.4 |
29 |
54 |
Kaleab Merine
|
|
Una22
|
06:01.0 |
29:54.9 |
|
55 |
Garrick Chan
|
JR |
SAN JOSE ST.
|
06:03.8 |
30:08.8 |
|
56 |
Thomas Benson
|
FR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
06:16.7 |
31:12.9 |
30 |
57 |
Shaquille Howard
|
FR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
07:17.3 |
36:13.8 |
31 |
58 |
Derek Speer
|
|
Una26
|
07:17.3 |
36:14.1 |
|
Women's 6K Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL
|
Team
|
Total Time
|
Avg. Time
|
Score
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
1 |
SAC ST
|
1:54:01 |
22:48 |
47 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
18 |
19 |
28 |
2 |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
1:54:43 |
22:56 |
59 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
23 |
25 |
29 |
3 |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
1:55:27 |
23:05 |
73 |
6 |
10 |
11 |
15 |
31 |
39 |
|
4 |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
2:00:54 |
24:10 |
111 |
1 |
7 |
21 |
38 |
44 |
45 |
46 |
5 |
SANTA CLARA
|
1:58:49 |
23:45 |
118 |
8 |
16 |
24 |
33 |
37 |
|
|
6 |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
2:00:01 |
24:00 |
140 |
14 |
27 |
30 |
34 |
35 |
36 |
41 |
7 |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
2:01:28 |
24:17 |
140 |
20 |
22 |
26 |
32 |
40 |
42 |
43 |
Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL
|
NAME
|
YEAR
|
TEAM
|
Avg. Mile
|
TIME
|
SCORE
|
1 |
Jenny Bergren
|
SR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
05:51.9 |
21:51.9 |
1 |
2 |
Courtney Anderson
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
05:57.6 |
22:13.4 |
2 |
3 |
Justine Rea
|
|
SAC ST
|
05:58.6 |
22:16.9 |
3 |
4 |
Chloe Berlioux
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:02.2 |
22:30.6 |
4 |
5 |
Rachel Naranjo
|
JR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:03.1 |
22:33.8 |
5 |
6 |
Kailey Ulland
|
SO |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
06:03.5 |
22:35.5 |
6 |
7 |
Madeline Kramer
|
|
Una5
|
06:03.8 |
22:36.6 |
|
8 |
denali foldager
|
|
Una2
|
06:04.2 |
22:37.8 |
|
9 |
Zoe Myers
|
SR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
06:04.3 |
22:38.2 |
7 |
10 |
Allison Maio
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
06:05.6 |
22:43.3 |
8 |
11 |
Emily Johston
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:07.4 |
22:49.8 |
9 |
12 |
Mary Sandri
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
06:07.8 |
22:51.2 |
10 |
13 |
McCandless Brooke
|
SO |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
06:08.0 |
22:52.2 |
11 |
14 |
Dallas Campbell
|
JR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:08.6 |
22:54.5 |
12 |
15 |
Teresa Mallory
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:08.7 |
22:54.8 |
13 |
16 |
Zuleima Jimenez
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:10.3 |
23:00.6 |
14 |
17 |
HIllary Kigar
|
SR |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
06:11.0 |
23:03.4 |
15 |
18 |
Jamie Anderson
|
JR |
SANTA CLARA
|
06:13.3 |
23:11.8 |
16 |
19 |
Rubye Elhard
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:14.3 |
23:15.7 |
17 |
20 |
Ashley Chavez
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:17.9 |
23:28.9 |
18 |
21 |
McKenzie Paul
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:18.0 |
23:29.4 |
19 |
22 |
Jessica Meyer
|
SR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
06:18.4 |
23:31.0 |
20 |
23 |
Adrianna Michaels
|
FR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
06:19.9 |
23:36.5 |
21 |
24 |
Mimi Petersen
|
JR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
06:21.9 |
23:44.0 |
22 |
25 |
Lizzie Grolle
|
JR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:22.5 |
23:46.0 |
23 |
26 |
Camille Dyer
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
06:23.3 |
23:49.0 |
24 |
27 |
Alyssa Thiele
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:23.7 |
23:50.8 |
25 |
28 |
Jamie West
|
FR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
06:24.2 |
23:52.5 |
26 |
29 |
Alicia Trujillo
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:24.7 |
23:54.3 |
27 |
30 |
Tiffany Monsalud
|
FR |
ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
|
06:25.9 |
23:59.0 |
|
31 |
Adrianna Royal
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:26.3 |
24:00.2 |
28 |
32 |
Sarah Miranda
|
FR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:26.6 |
24:01.6 |
29 |
33 |
Becky Parks
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:27.2 |
24:03.6 |
30 |
34 |
Elizabeth Schultz
|
FR |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
06:27.7 |
24:05.6 |
31 |
35 |
Maddy Cline
|
|
SAC ST
|
06:28.1 |
24:07.1 |
|
36 |
Jenay Jauregui
|
FR |
Una4
|
06:29.7 |
24:13.0 |
|
37 |
Katie Timmermans
|
JR |
Una10
|
06:30.2 |
24:14.7 |
|
38 |
Marina Ghabbour
|
JR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:30.4 |
24:15.6 |
|
39 |
Jennifer Contreras
|
SR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
06:31.9 |
24:21.3 |
32 |
40 |
Elsa Valenzuela
|
FR |
SANTA CLARA
|
06:32.8 |
24:24.6 |
33 |
41 |
Lindsey Ragas
|
FR |
Una7
|
06:34.6 |
24:31.2 |
|
42 |
Kaylie Belk
|
SO |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:34.6 |
24:31.3 |
34 |
43 |
Sue Choi
|
SR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:34.6 |
24:31.3 |
35 |
44 |
Brooke Moultrie
|
FR |
Una6
|
06:34.6 |
24:31.4 |
|
45 |
Camilla Barnes
|
SO |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:35.6 |
24:35.2 |
36 |
46 |
Lauren Spears
|
SO |
SANTA CLARA
|
06:37.1 |
24:40.6 |
37 |
47 |
Cassandra Schumacher
|
SR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
06:37.7 |
24:42.9 |
38 |
48 |
Lea Lunblad
|
SO |
SAN FRANCISCO
|
06:44.2 |
25:07.1 |
39 |
49 |
Danna Juarez
|
SR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:47.0 |
25:17.6 |
|
50 |
Elizandra Obando
|
SR |
ST. MARY'S (CAL.)
|
06:49.6 |
25:27.3 |
|
51 |
Hailey Macedo
|
FR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:51.3 |
25:33.4 |
|
52 |
Laticia Joven
|
FR |
CAL ST. STANISLAUS
|
06:51.3 |
25:33.5 |
|
53 |
Rebecca Nunez
|
JR |
Una1
|
06:57.5 |
25:56.8 |
|
54 |
Nathalie Gomez
|
JR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
06:58.4 |
26:00.0 |
40 |
55 |
Lindsay Enright
|
JR |
SAN FRANCISCO ST.
|
06:58.7 |
26:01.2 |
41 |
56 |
Julia Franco
|
FR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
06:59.2 |
26:03.2 |
42 |
57 |
Cyntia Salazar
|
JR |
Una9
|
07:10.1 |
26:43.8 |
|
58 |
Georgia Cottong
|
SO |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
07:18.8 |
27:16.1 |
43 |
59 |
Amanda Speedy
|
JR |
UC SANTA CRUZ
|
07:19.5 |
27:18.7 |
|
60 |
Kylie Long
|
JR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
07:31.8 |
28:04.5 |
44 |
61 |
Jessica Ponce
|
SR |
SAN JOSE ST.
|
07:35.0 |
28:16.5 |
|
62 |
Heather Castro
|
JR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
07:44.2 |
28:50.7 |
45 |
63 |
Hannah McClintock
|
JR |
SAN JOSE ST.
|
08:06.1 |
30:12.6 |
|
64 |
Jesseka Raymond
|
JR |
ACADEMY OF ART
|
08:29.7 |
31:40.6 |
46 |
65 |
Lourdes Amante
|
FR |
SAN JOSE ST.
|
08:33.4 |
31:54.2 |
|