Big Ten Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mostert, Raheem JR-3 Purdue 10.15 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Stryganek, Brandon JR-3 Illinois 10.29 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  3 Thompson, Tim SR-4 Nebraska 10.37 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Strickland, Cornelius SO-2 Indiana 10.44 Border Battle 04/12/14
  5 Faust, Timothy JR-3 Ohio State 10.45 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  5 Smith, Julian SR-4 Illinois 10.45 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  7 Harris, Eric SR-4 Purdue 10.46 Border Battle 04/12/14
  7 Mincy, Tevin-Cee SR-4 Iowa 10.46 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  9 McKenzie, Dexter JR-3 Nebraska 10.47 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  10 Wilson, O'Shea FR-1 Iowa 10.48 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  11 Welk, John JR-3 Nebraska 10.57 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  11 Zahn, DJ JR-3 Illinois 10.57 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  13 Askew, Tyler JR-3 Purdue 10.59 Border Battle 04/12/14
  14 Whitelow, DeVantre JR-3 Michigan State 10.60 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  15 Parsons, Ross SR-4 Michigan State 10.62 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  16 Akinbiyi, Fuad SR-4 Illinois 10.65 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  17 Maye, Chris FR-1 Michigan 10.67 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  18 Rush, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 10.68 Pre-Drake 04/23/14
  19 Joseph, Vanier SR-4 Illinois 10.69 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  19 Ziemek, Zach JR-3 Wisconsin 10.69 Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon 04/10/14
  21 Young, Anthony FR-1 Indiana 10.70 Border Battle 04/12/14
  22 Kenney, Alex JR-3 Penn State 10.71 Team Challenge 04/19/14
  22 Stecker, James FR-1 Wisconsin 10.71 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14
  24 Birkel, Zach SO-2 Nebraska 10.75 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  25 Awosika, Babatunde SR-4 Wisconsin 10.76 Wisconsin Open 05/10/14

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Faust, Timothy JR-3 Ohio State 20.64 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Mostert, Raheem JR-3 Purdue 20.65 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  3 Stryganek, Brandon JR-3 Illinois 20.66 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Hall, Ricco SO-2 Nebraska 20.70 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  5 Wilson, O'Shea FR-1 Iowa 20.82 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  6 Pamilton, Stephon SR-4 Illinois 20.83 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  7 Harris, Eric SR-4 Purdue 20.95 Border Battle 04/12/14
  8 Strickland, Cornelius SO-2 Indiana 21.04 Border Battle 04/12/14
  9 Smith, Julian SR-4 Illinois 21.07 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  10 Zahn, DJ JR-3 Illinois 21.10 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  11 McKenzie, Dexter JR-3 Nebraska 21.11 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
  12 Harrington, James SO-2 Iowa 21.16 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Robertson, Donovan SO-2 Ohio State 21.28 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  14 Awosika, Babatunde SR-4 Wisconsin 21.32 Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  15 Gipson, Levi SO-2 Nebraska 21.37 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  16 Kendrick, Andrew SR-4 Purdue 21.38 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  17 Rush, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 21.40 Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  18 Bruton, Lamar FR-1 Ohio State 21.43 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  19 Young, Anthony FR-1 Indiana 21.48 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  20 Washington, David SO-2 Michigan State 21.49 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  21 Batcha, Nick JR-3 Ohio State 21.51 Georgia Spec Towns National Team Invitational 04/11/14
  21 Sanders, Austin SO-2 Michigan State 21.51 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  23 Neumann, Brad FR-1 Minnesota 21.52 Tom Cat Twilight 04/21/14
  24 Whitelow, DeVantre JR-3 Michigan State 21.53 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  25 Parsons, Ross SR-4 Michigan State 21.54 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zahn, DJ JR-3 Illinois 45.69 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Pamilton, Stephon SR-4 Illinois 45.91 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  3 Bruton, Lamar FR-1 Ohio State 46.02 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Robinson, Byron FR-1 Penn State 46.12 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
  4 Rush, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 46.12 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  6 Gipson, Levi SO-2 Nebraska 46.41 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  7 Hall, Ricco SO-2 Nebraska 46.61 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  8 Kendrick, Andrew SR-4 Purdue 46.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  9 Shisler, Alex SO-2 Penn State 46.95 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  10 Awosika, Babatunde SR-4 Wisconsin 47.12 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  11 Deng, Goaner SO-2 Minnesota 47.20 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  12 Bender, Jake SO-2 Nebraska 47.28 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  13 Capek, Jacob SR-4 Minnesota 47.29 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  14 McAsey, Joe SO-2 Illinois 47.30 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  15 Davis, Ryan FR-1 Wisconsin 47.31 Tom Botts Invitational 05/03/14
  16 Bennett-Green, Brandon SR-4 Penn State 47.32 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/02/14
  17 Wiseman, Drew FR-1 Nebraska 47.33 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  18 Allen, Kenneth FR-1 Illinois 47.35 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  19 Davey, Brennan JR-3 Iowa 47.49 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  20 Bennett-Green, Bernard SR-4 Penn State 47.64 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  21 Morgan, Derrick JR-3 Indiana 47.65 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  22 Payne, Garret JR-3 Wisconsin 47.66 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Walker, Javon SR-4 Ohio State 47.78 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  24 Nadolsky, Aaron SR-4 Penn State 47.84 Team Challenge 04/19/14
  25 Van Cleave, Kaleb JR-3 Iowa 47.97 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McAsey, Joe SO-2 Illinois 1:47.73 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  2 Kinnaird, Tretez FR-1 Indiana 1:47.99 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  3 Watkins, Za'Von SO-2 Penn State 1:48.33 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Kidder, Brannon SO-2 Penn State 1:48.53 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/05/14
  5 Griffith, Kevin JR-3 Purdue 1:48.64 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  6 Hatz, Alex JR-3 Wisconsin 1:49.32 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  7 Mudd, Austin JR-3 Wisconsin 1:49.55 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  8 Deng, Goaner SO-2 Minnesota 1:49.59 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  9 Teubel, Will SO-2 Iowa 1:49.77 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  10 Brennan, Ryan JR-3 Penn State 1:50.07 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/05/14
  11 Hirsch, Carl FR-1 Wisconsin 1:50.12 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  12 Gornall, Jordan SO-2 Indiana 1:50.13 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  13 Johnson, Bradley FR-1 Minnesota 1:50.48 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  14 Zebe, Zebo SR-4 Illinois 1:50.51 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  15 Hunter, Rorey JR-3 Indiana 1:50.98 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  16 Holtmeier, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska 1:51.05 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  17 Brend, Alex SO-2 Minnesota 1:51.28 2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/21/14
  18 Jones, Josh JR-3 Illinois 1:51.34 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  19 Johnson, Anthony FR-1 Ohio State 1:51.61 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/05/14
  20 Vidlak, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska 1:51.62 Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  21 Cottrell, Jeffrey JR-3 Minnesota 1:51.73 2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/21/14
  22 Porter, Dan SR-4 Purdue 1:51.88 Anteater Four-Way Meet 03/15/14
  23 Hechsel, Mitch FR-1 Minnesota 1:52.00 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  24 Olson, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska 1:52.04 Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  25 Tobias, Alney JR-3 Nebraska 1:52.24 Beach Invitational 04/19/14

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kidder, Brannon SO-2 Penn State 3:38.82 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  2 Mudd, Austin JR-3 Wisconsin 3:40.16 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  3 Simons, John SR-4 Minnesota 3:40.56 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Hunter, Rorey JR-3 Indiana 3:40.75 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  5 Hatz, Alex JR-3 Wisconsin 3:42.10 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  6 Markham, Liam SO-2 Illinois 3:42.33 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  7 Vidlak, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska 3:45.32 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
  8 Endress, Wade JR-3 Penn State 3:45.33 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  9 Watkins, Za'Von SO-2 Penn State 3:45.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  10 Skeete, Owen SO-2 Indiana 3:46.46 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  11 Dulian, Blayne JR-3 Minnesota 3:46.51 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  12 Morris, Graham SR-4 Illinois 3:46.52 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  13 Sabo, Joshua JR-3 Ohio State 3:46.62 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  14 Schwartzer, Matthew FR-1 Indiana 3:46.71 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  15 Fischer, Matt JR-3 Penn State 3:46.95 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  16 Rhynard, Caleb SO-2 Michigan State 3:46.99 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  17 Paulson, Marcus JR-3 Minnesota 3:47.00 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  18 Arnold, Andy SR-4 Ohio State 3:47.60 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  19 Sattler, Jeffrey SO-2 Michigan 3:48.22 Virginia-Cal-Michigan 04/05/14
  20 Brend, Alex SO-2 Minnesota 3:48.64 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  20 Porter, Dan SR-4 Purdue 3:48.64(1) Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  22 Gornall, Jordan SO-2 Indiana 3:49.03 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  23 Nicolls, Bobby SR-4 Minnesota 3:49.39 2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/21/14
  24 Nierman, Robby SR-4 Indiana 3:49.63 Border Battle 04/12/14
  25 Rayyan, Morsi JR-3 Michigan 3:49.66 Virginia-Cal-Michigan 04/05/14

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed SR-4 Wisconsin 13:28.02 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  2 Simons, John SR-4 Minnesota 13:39.11 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  3 Connor, Reed SR-4 Wisconsin 13:39.34 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  4 Rhynard, Caleb SO-2 Michigan State 13:49.60 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  5 Ferlic, Mason SO-2 Michigan 13:55.12 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  6 Hunter, Rorey JR-3 Indiana 13:55.20 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  7 VanVoorhis, Michael SR-4 Wisconsin 13:57.07 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  8 Topfer, Jannis SR-4 Illinois 13:59.17 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  9 Barnett, Ian SO-2 Illinois 13:59.65 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  10 Rayyan, Morsi JR-3 Michigan 14:00.77 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  11 McClintock, Matt SO-2 Purdue 14:01.33 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  12 Esselink, Evan JR-3 Indiana 14:01.67 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  13 Lewis, Kevin JR-3 Iowa 14:02.78 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Schwartzer, Matthew FR-1 Indiana 14:06.66 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Arnold, Andy SR-4 Ohio State 14:09.10 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  16 Fischer, Matt JR-3 Penn State 14:09.97 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  17 Schrobilgen, Malachy FR-1 Wisconsin 14:10.50 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  18 Hebert, Jordan SR-4 Illinois 14:12.29 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  19 Bartnik, Aaron SO-2 Minnesota 14:13.02 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  20 Brill, Alex SR-4 Wisconsin 14:14.88 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  21 Crist, Jason FR-1 Indiana 14:18.86 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Kerr, Caleb SO-2 Purdue 14:18.92 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Endress, Wade JR-3 Penn State 14:19.85 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  24 Scarpello, Nick SR-4 Penn State 14:19.90 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  25 Beams, Mark JR-3 Michigan 14:20.83 Virginia-Cal-Michigan 04/05/14

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed SR-4 Wisconsin 28:43.82 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  2 Connor, Reed SR-4 Wisconsin 29:06.10 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  3 VanVoorhis, Michael SR-4 Wisconsin 29:06.65 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  4 Esselink, Evan JR-3 Indiana 29:08.52 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  5 McClintock, Matt SO-2 Purdue 29:09.57 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Lewis, Kevin JR-3 Iowa 29:11.04 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  7 Taneff, Blake SO-2 Ohio State 29:12.59 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  8 Rayyan, Morsi JR-3 Michigan 29:12.94 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  9 Topfer, Jannis SR-4 Illinois 29:13.07 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  10 Beams, Mark JR-3 Michigan 29:15.70 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  11 Larsen, Andrew SR-4 Minnesota 29:28.30 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  12 Pappas, August SO-2 Michigan 29:29.16 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Carruthers, Ben JR-3 Michigan State 29:30.99 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  14 Hebert, Jordan SR-4 Illinois 29:31.55 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  15 Arnold, Andy SR-4 Ohio State 29:35.97 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  16 Wilson, Alex JR-3 Michigan State 29:36.17 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  17 Overway, Kyle SO-2 Indiana 29:54.14 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Posada, Nicholas SO-2 Michigan 29:57.84 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  19 Zutz, Adam SO-2 Minnesota 29:59.14 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  20 Albaugh, Scotty SO-2 Michigan 30:00.97 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  21 Renberg, Nick FR-1 Michigan 30:04.95 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  22 Kerr, Caleb SO-2 Purdue 30:15.15 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  23 Stoot, Steven SR-4 Purdue 30:23.51 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  24 McDonnell, Brendan JR-3 Illinois 30:38.38 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  25 Madrigal, David JR-3 Michigan State 30:55.84 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Joseph, Vanier SR-4 Illinois 13.41 Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  2 Winters, Brandon SR-4 Purdue 13.61 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  3 Pille, Sean SO-2 Nebraska 13.69 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Robertson, Donovan SO-2 Ohio State 13.70 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  5 Akinmoladun, Oladapo SO-2 Nebraska 13.84 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Koroknai, Tibor SR-4 Nebraska 13.85 Pre-Drake 04/23/14
  6 Ukaoma, Miles SR-4 Nebraska 13.85 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  8 Mallett, Aaron FR-1 Iowa 13.86 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  9 Kendziera, David FR-1 Illinois 13.93 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  10 Bogle, Demoye SR-4 Ohio State 14.08 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/05/14
  11 Viney, Cam SO-2 Illinois 14.09 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  12 Barrett, Sancho JR-3 Penn State 14.10 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  13 Washington, Herman SR-4 Michigan 14.19 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/28/14
  14 Gavin, Erick SR-4 Michigan 14.28 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/28/14
  15 Brown, Keith JR-3 Iowa 14.34 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  16 Hines, Justin SR-4 Ohio State 14.40 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  17 Wieland, Luca FR-1 Minnesota 14.52 Carleton Relays 04/19/14
  18 Holcomb, Ben FR-1 Minnesota 14.54 Tom Cat Twilight 04/21/14
  19 Mikesky, Shane JR-3 Purdue 14.56 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  20 Widule, Matt JR-3 Wisconsin 14.59 Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  21 Cardina, Robert FR-1 Penn State 14.67 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/02/14
  22 Schneider, Kurt SR-4 Michigan State 14.74 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  23 Ziemek, Zach JR-3 Wisconsin 14.85 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  24 Mable, Adrian FR-1 Indiana 14.93 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  25 Reitzug, Zach FR-1 Wisconsin 14.94 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ukaoma, Miles SR-4 Nebraska 49.23 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  2 Viney, Cam SO-2 Illinois 50.09 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Koroknai, Tibor SR-4 Nebraska 50.25 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Koroknai, Mate SO-2 Nebraska 50.35 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  5 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae SR-4 Nebraska 50.47 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  6 Peart, Andre' SR-4 Purdue 50.54 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  7 Robinson, Byron FR-1 Penn State 50.75 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/05/14
  8 Rispress, Jordan SR-4 Ohio State 50.86 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  9 Kendziera, David FR-1 Illinois 51.10 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  10 Pille, Sean SO-2 Nebraska 51.15 Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  11 Hilderbrand, Mark JR-3 Nebraska 51.76 Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  12 Mallett, Aaron FR-1 Iowa 51.78 Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  13 Fountain, Rashawn FR-1 Minnesota 51.92 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  14 Thompson, Aaron SO-2 Wisconsin 52.36 Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  15 Wiseman, Drew FR-1 Nebraska 52.46 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  16 Ikpefan, Obokhare FR-1 Purdue 52.53 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  17 Washington, David SO-2 Michigan State 52.62 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  18 Sneller, Troy SR-4 Michigan 53.07 Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
  19 Wolff, Mitch FR-1 Iowa 53.21 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14
  20 Norris, Luke JR-3 Ohio State 53.54 2014 Red Wolf Open 04/26/14
  21 Reitzug, Zach FR-1 Wisconsin 53.55 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Michels, Shawn FR-1 Wisconsin 53.68 Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  23 Parker, Michael JR-3 Michigan 54.76 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  24 Smith, Reggie SO-2 Indiana 54.97 Border Battle 04/12/14
  25 Manley, Diquis FR-1 Indiana 55.29 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ferlic, Mason SO-2 Michigan 8:38.74 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Brill, Alex SR-4 Wisconsin 8:44.01 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  3 Waterman, Jake SR-4 Purdue 8:44.37 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Neff, Jackson JR-3 Ohio State 8:47.86 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  5 Nierman, Robby SR-4 Indiana 8:47.87 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  6 Crist, Jason FR-1 Indiana 8:51.30 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  7 Fife, Nolan JR-3 Indiana 8:52.31 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  8 Roche, Joshua SO-2 Indiana 8:54.17 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  9 Yau, James JR-3 Michigan 8:55.73 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  10 Nicolls, Bobby SR-4 Minnesota 8:59.13 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  11 Collier, Chris JR-3 Michigan State 8:59.48 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  12 Topfer, Jannis SR-4 Illinois 8:59.99 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  13 Miller, Ben SR-4 Michigan State 9:03.47 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  14 Gibson, Connor JR-3 Nebraska 9:04.38 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  15 Kelly, George FR-1 Michigan 9:05.10 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  16 Storkel, Derek SR-4 Minnesota 9:06.04 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  17 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 9:06.07 USC TroJan Invitational 03/22/14
  18 Redd, Jordan SO-2 Ohio State 9:10.28 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  19 Schienbein, Tate SO-2 Purdue 9:13.15 Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  20 Scarpello, Nick SR-4 Penn State 9:13.33 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  21 Heng, Jarren SR-4 Nebraska 9:14.51 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  22 Morris, Graham SR-4 Illinois 9:24.12 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  23 Williams, Danny FR-1 Purdue 9:42.41 Texas State Invitational 04/04/14

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ellenson, Wally SO-2 Minnesota 7' 4.5" 2.25m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  2 Spejcher, Kevin SO-2 Iowa 7' 2.5" 2.20m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  3 Hendershot, Jon SR-4 Penn State 7' 1.75" 2.18m Jim Thorpe Open 05/09/14
  4 Cardina, Robert FR-1 Penn State 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  4 James, Bradley SR-4 Michigan 7' 0.25" 2.14m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  4 Smith, Devin JR-3 Ohio State 7' 0.25" 2.14m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  7 Gehlen, Gus JR-3 Nebraska 6' 11.75" 2.13m Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  8 Taylor, Collin SR-4 Wisconsin 6' 11.5" 2.12m NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  9 Englund, Travis SR-4 Nebraska 6' 11" 2.11m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  10 Schiller, Danny JR-3 Minnesota 6' 10.75" 2.10m Hamline Invitational 04/09/14
  10 Schneider, Kurt SR-4 Michigan State 6' 10.75" 2.10m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  10 Ziemek, Zach JR-3 Wisconsin 6' 10.75" 2.10m Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon 04/10/14
  13 Gerbick, Matt JR-3 Indiana 6' 9" 2.06m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Hughes , Owen JR-3 Michigan State 6' 9" 2.06m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  13 Keller, Stephen SO-2 Indiana 6' 9" 2.06m Border Battle 04/12/14
  13 Michel, Ryan SR-4 Illinois 6' 9" 2.06m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  17 Fridley, Josh FR-1 Ohio State 6' 8" 2.03m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/05/14
  17 Jerde, Derek SR-4 Minnesota 6' 8" 2.03m Tom Cat Twilight 04/21/14
  19 Lamberti, Louis FR-1 Michigan 6' 7" 2.01m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  19 Reardon, Brant SO-2 Ohio State 6' 7" 2.01m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  19 Sykes, Stephen FR-1 Michigan 6' 7" 2.01m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  19 Westberry, Mitchell SO-2 Nebraska 6' 7" 2.01m Pre-Drake 04/23/14
  23 Leonard, Steven FR-1 Indiana 6' 6.75" 2.00m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  23 Peetz, Skyler FR-1 Purdue 6' 6.75" 2.00m Border Battle 04/12/14
  25 McClelland, Michael SO-2 Penn State 6' 5.5" 1.97m Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/02/14

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Siegmeier, Zach SR-4 Minnesota 18' 1" 5.51m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  2 Cahoy, Steven FR-1 Nebraska 17' 8.5" 5.40m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Cato, Japheth SR-4 Wisconsin 17' 6.5" 5.35m Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  4 Klein, Cody SR-4 Illinois 17' 4.5" 5.30m Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  4 Sanderfer, Christian SO-2 Nebraska 17' 4.5" 5.30m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  4 Volz, Drew JR-3 Indiana 17' 4.5" 5.30m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  7 Johnson, Jesse FR-1 Wisconsin 17' 1.5" 5.22m Tom Botts Invitational 05/03/14
  8 Driver, Craig JR-3 Nebraska 17' 1" 5.21m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  9 Canfield, Tim JR-3 Michigan State 17' 0.75" 5.20m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  10 Ehrhardt, Tim FR-1 Michigan State 16' 11.5" 5.17m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  11 Galardy, Blaze SO-2 Illinois 16' 10" 5.13m Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  11 Simmons, Beau SO-2 Nebraska 16' 10" 5.13m Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  13 Bilka, Dylan JR-3 Penn State 16' 8.75" 5.10m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Borton, Tyler SR-4 Ohio State 16' 8.75" 5.10m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Ziemek, Zach JR-3 Wisconsin 16' 8.75" 5.10m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  16 Mattix, Codi SR-4 Michigan State 16' 4.75" 5.00m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  17 Mammoser , Mitch Illinois 16' 4" 4.98m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  18 Marshall, Cody SR-4 Ohio State 16' 3.5" 4.97m 2014 Red Wolf Open 04/26/14
  19 Salisbury, Jaime SO-2 Michigan State 16' 2.75" 4.95m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  20 Lewis, Robert FR-1 Indiana 16' 1.25" 4.91m Border Battle 04/12/14
  21 Anderson, Dylan SO-2 Indiana 16' 0.75" 4.90m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  21 Markuson, Logan JR-3 Minnesota 16' 0.75" 4.90m Hamline Invitational 04/09/14
  23 Eckert, Jack JR-3 Iowa 15' 8.25" 4.78m Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  24 Carrel, Brandon FR-1 Illinois 15' 7.25" 4.76m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  25 Benson, Brandon FR-1 Nebraska 15' 5.75" 4.72m Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Raedler, Patrick SR-4 Nebraska 25' 5.5" 7.76m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  2 Ziemek, Zach JR-3 Wisconsin 25' 4.5" 7.73m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  3 Wilson, O'Shea FR-1 Iowa 25' 2" 7.67m Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  4 Yedoni, Trevor FR-1 Minnesota 24' 10" 7.57m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  5 Cochran, Patrick JR-3 Michigan 24' 9" 7.54m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/28/14
  6 Wiedel, Seth JR-3 Nebraska 24' 5.75" 7.46m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  7 Johnson, Devandrew JR-3 Nebraska 24' 1.75" 7.36m Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  8 Cato, Japheth SR-4 Wisconsin 24' 1" 7.34m Tom Botts Invitational 05/03/14
  9 Waithe, Steve JR-3 Penn State 24' 0.25" 7.32m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  10 Englund, Travis SR-4 Nebraska 23' 11.75" 7.31m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  11 Askew, Tyler JR-3 Purdue 23' 11" 7.29m Texas State Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Schneider, Kurt SR-4 Michigan State 23' 7.25" 7.19m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  13 Rouse, Jr, Richard JR-3 Indiana 23' 6" 7.16m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  13 Wieland, Luca FR-1 Minnesota 23' 6" 7.16m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  15 Kunze, Cory SR-4 Ohio State 23' 4.75" 7.13m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  16 Gambrell, Jarred JR-3 Michigan State 23' 3.5" 7.10m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  17 Cardina, Robert FR-1 Penn State 23' 2.75" 7.08m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  18 Gelvin, Brady SR-4 Ohio State 23' 1.25" 7.04m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  19 Leap, Brian JR-3 Penn State 23' 0.75" 7.03m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  20 Foss, Charlie SO-2 Wisconsin 23' 0" 7.01m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  21 Delaunay, Klyvens SO-2 Iowa 22' 9.25" 6.94m 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
  22 Anderson, Dylan SO-2 Indiana 22' 7.75" 6.90m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  22 English, Justin SO-2 Nebraska 22' 7.75" 6.90m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  24 Brown, Adam SO-2 Indiana 22' 7.25" 6.89m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Fenske, Guy FR-1 Nebraska 22' 6.25" 6.86m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Waithe, Steve JR-3 Penn State 53' 2.75" 16.22m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  2 Amosu, Babatunde JR-3 Iowa 52' 4.75" 15.97m Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  3 Leap, Brian JR-3 Penn State 51' 6.5" 15.71m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  4 Delaunay, Klyvens SO-2 Iowa 51' 4.5" 15.66m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  5 Vann, Julian JR-3 Ohio State 51' 0" 15.54m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  6 Tanthavong, Branden JR-3 Illinois 50' 11" 15.52m NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  7 Gambrell, Jarred JR-3 Michigan State 50' 8.75" 15.46m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  8 Johnson, Devandrew JR-3 Nebraska 49' 10" 15.19m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  9 Rouse, Jr, Richard JR-3 Indiana 49' 7.25" 15.12m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  10 Englund, Travis SR-4 Nebraska 49' 0.75" 14.95m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  11 Winston, Corey JR-3 Nebraska 48' 7.25" 14.81m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  12 Charles, Jordan FR-1 Minnesota 47' 11" 14.60m 2014 Baldy Castillo Invitational 03/21/14
  13 Raedler, Patrick SR-4 Nebraska 47' 9.75" 14.57m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  14 Dean Jr., Kerry SO-2 Iowa 47' 8.5" 14.54m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  15 Jacoway, Jonathon FR-1 Penn State 47' 7.75" 14.52m 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
  16 Clark, Davon FR-1 Nebraska 47' 4.25" 14.43m Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  17 Carr, Demetrius SO-2 Purdue 46' 10.75" 14.29m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hill, Darrell JR-3 Penn State 67' 6" 20.57m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  2 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka SO-2 Purdue 63' 7" 19.38m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  3 James, Antonio JR-3 Michigan State 63' 6" 19.35m Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  4 Blair, Coy SO-2 Purdue 63' 4.75" 19.32m Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  5 Wright, Chad SR-4 Nebraska 62' 10" 19.15m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  6 Murasky, JC SO-2 Ohio State 62' 9.25" 19.13m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  7 Lohman, Will SO-2 Nebraska 62' 8.5" 19.11m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  8 Block, Danny SR-4 Wisconsin 62' 0.25" 18.90m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  9 Sievers, Derek SO-2 Michigan 61' 10.25" 18.85m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  10 Riffle, Cody JR-3 Michigan 59' 6.25" 18.14m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  11 Hull, Gabe JR-3 Iowa 59' 4.25" 18.09m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  12 Onyia, Emmanuel FR-1 Minnesota 57' 7.5" 17.56m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Jennings, Mark JR-3 Minnesota 57' 5.75" 17.52m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  14 Gaumer, Justin JR-3 Michigan 57' 2.75" 17.44m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  15 Hessell, Chris SR-4 Michigan State 56' 3" 17.14m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  16 Johnson, Luke SO-2 Minnesota 55' 8.25" 16.97m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  17 Zedella, Aaron FR-1 Ohio State 55' 7" 16.94m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  18 Meyers, Avery FR-1 Iowa 55' 5" 16.89m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  19 Clark, Drew SR-4 Iowa 55' 4.25" 16.87m Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  20 Hussung, Logan JR-3 Minnesota 55' 2" 16.81m 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
  21 Gjokaj, Vinny FR-1 Michigan State 55' 0.25" 16.77m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  22 Brekke, Andrew SO-2 Wisconsin 53' 10.25" 16.41m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  22 Noe, Brandon JR-3 Illinois 53' 10.25" 16.41m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  24 Dyke, Dylan FR-1 Ohio State 53' 3" 16.23m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  25 Newton, Langeston SO-2 Purdue 52' 10.25" 16.11m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wright, Chad SR-4 Nebraska 209' 10" 63.96m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  2 Hull, Gabe JR-3 Iowa 207' 1" 63.11m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  3 James, Antonio JR-3 Michigan State 197' 4" 60.15m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  4 Howard, Dominique JR-3 Minnesota 196' 3" 59.81m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  5 Fricke, Caleb SO-2 Purdue 194' 9" 59.35m Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  6 Block, Danny SR-4 Wisconsin 191' 3" 58.29m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  7 Thompson, Alex JR-3 Wisconsin 190' 1" 57.94m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  8 Noe, Brandon JR-3 Illinois 185' 2" 56.45m Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  9 Barr, Will SR-4 Penn State 182' 10" 55.74m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  10 Johnson, Luke SO-2 Minnesota 182' 10" 55.73m Mark Messersmith 05/09/14
  11 Barber, Justin JR-3 Minnesota 179' 11" 54.83m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  12 Reiff, Caleb FR-1 Purdue 179' 6" 54.72m Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  13 Jennings, Mark JR-3 Minnesota 177' 11" 54.22m Hamline Invitational 04/09/14
  14 Gjokaj, Vinny FR-1 Michigan State 175' 5" 53.46m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  15 Murasky, JC SO-2 Ohio State 172' 2" 52.48m 2014 Red Wolf Open 04/26/14
  16 Sievers, Derek SO-2 Michigan 171' 7" 52.30m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  17 Meyers, Avery FR-1 Iowa 170' 6" 51.98m Illinois Twilight 04/12/14
  18 Onyia, Emmanuel FR-1 Minnesota 169' 4" 51.62m Hamline Invitational 04/09/14
  19 Hodson, Christian FR-1 Nebraska 168' 10" 51.46m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  20 Gaumer, Justin JR-3 Michigan 168' 7" 51.39m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
  21 Brekke, Andrew SO-2 Wisconsin 167' 4" 51.00m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Erickson, Scott JR-3 Wisconsin 166' 11" 50.87m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  23 Zedella, Aaron FR-1 Ohio State 166' 5" 50.73m 2014 Red Wolf Open 04/26/14
  24 Davidson, Payton SO-2 Nebraska 165' 9" 50.52m 2014 ESU Spring Open 03/29/14
  25 Newton, Langeston SO-2 Purdue 164' 11" 50.27m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lihrman, Michael JR-3 Wisconsin 233' 9" 71.24m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  2 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka SO-2 Purdue 224' 10" 68.53m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Lehman, Jon SR-4 Minnesota 217' 10" 66.40m Mark Messersmith 05/09/14
  4 Dennis, Ethan SR-4 Michigan 217' 8" 66.36m Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  5 James, Antonio JR-3 Michigan State 211' 8" 64.51m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  6 Lohman, Will SO-2 Nebraska 207' 10" 63.35m Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  7 Barr, Will SR-4 Penn State 205' 5" 62.62m Jim Thorpe Open 05/09/14
  8 Velez, Joseph SO-2 Ohio State 204' 3" 62.25m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  9 Fraker, Davis JR-3 Illinois 201' 8" 61.47m NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  10 Erickson, Scott JR-3 Wisconsin 201' 0" 61.27m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  11 Bolton, Brad SO-2 Michigan 201' 0" 61.26m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  12 Kostrzewa, Connor SO-2 Michigan State 196' 1" 59.76m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  13 Barber, Justin JR-3 Minnesota 191' 9" 58.44m Musco Invitational 05/03/14
  14 Gjokaj, Vinny FR-1 Michigan State 188' 6" 57.47m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  15 Blair, Coy SO-2 Purdue 186' 10" 56.96m USC TroJan Invitational 03/22/14
  16 Zedella, Aaron FR-1 Ohio State 185' 4" 56.50m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  17 Stelter, Viktor FR-1 Minnesota 184' 10" 56.35m 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
  18 Chowning, Dyrek FR-1 Indiana 181' 3" 55.25m Border Battle 04/12/14
  19 Brekke, Andrew SO-2 Wisconsin 179' 6" 54.72m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  20 Griess, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska 175' 9" 53.57m Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  21 Hull, Gabe JR-3 Iowa 173' 10" 52.98m 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
  22 Dyke, Dylan FR-1 Ohio State 169' 7" 51.68m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  23 Pinion, Jake FR-1 Nebraska 169' 4" 51.62m Pre-Drake 04/23/14
  24 Fricke, Caleb SO-2 Purdue 167' 11" 51.18m USC TroJan Invitational 03/22/14
  25 Jordan, Daniel JR-3 Penn State 166' 3" 50.67m Jim Thorpe Open 05/09/14

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Stanley, Bill SO-2 Ohio State 244' 0" 74.38m Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  2 Shuey, Michael SO-2 Penn State 238' 6" 72.69m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/05/14
  3 Proffitt, Cole FR-1 Penn State 224' 4" 68.38m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  4 Burk, Stephen SO-2 Michigan 223' 5" 68.10m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/28/14
  5 Schreib, Ben SO-2 Wisconsin 219' 10" 67.02m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  6 Connors, Logan JR-3 Minnesota 211' 10" 64.57m Mark Messersmith 05/09/14
  7 Joens, Sam SO-2 Iowa 210' 1" 64.03m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  8 Birk, Matthew SO-2 Indiana 209' 2" 63.75m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  9 Hedrick, Russell SR-4 Penn State 205' 6" 62.64m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  10 Dodds, Ben SO-2 Illinois 202' 7" 61.75m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  11 Cardina, Robert FR-1 Penn State 200' 4" 61.06m 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
  12 Wilks, Aaron FR-1 Illinois 197' 5" 60.17m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  13 Ziemek, Zach JR-3 Wisconsin 191' 1" 58.25m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  14 Eckert, Jack JR-3 Iowa 187' 0" 56.99m 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
  15 Shaw, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 185' 7" 56.56m Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
  16 Wayda, George SO-2 Illinois 181' 11" 55.45m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  17 Foss, Charlie SO-2 Wisconsin 181' 0" 55.17m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  18 Lazaro, Quentin FR-1 Nebraska 174' 0" 53.05m Nebraska Quad 04/12/14
  19 Schneider, Kurt SR-4 Michigan State 172' 6" 52.59m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  20 Karlis, Scott FR-1 Nebraska 171' 9" 52.35m Pre-Drake 04/23/14
  21 Fenske, Guy FR-1 Nebraska 168' 4" 51.30m Big Ten Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/16/14
  22 Gaumer, Justin JR-3 Michigan 167' 0" 50.91m Virginia-Cal-Michigan 04/05/14
  23 Kunze, Cory SR-4 Ohio State 162' 7" 49.55m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/05/14
  24 Keller, Stephen SO-2 Indiana 158' 8" 48.36m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  25 Hoselton, Bradley FR-1 Purdue 157' 10" 48.11m Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14